Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MLDT/Malda Town ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MLDT/Malda Town
13 Trains / 38 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLDT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MLDT   

Shortest Route: 1535.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal => Rampurhat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MLDT/Malda Town

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRBZA005:40+2MLDT014:40+733h 0m19
     F 
II
PQWL1695 km51 km/hr
15629Tambaram - Guwahati ...ExpNFRBZA005:40+8MLDT014:40-1033h 0m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1695 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+35MLDT417:15+3727h 55m18
    TFS
II3A2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+15MLDT417:15+327h 55m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+38MLDT217:15+5827h 55m19
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+1:00MLDT017:40+3:5027h 30m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1551 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+8MLDT220:00+2327h 0m19
   W   
II2SSL
PQWL1562 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+26MLDT020:00+2:4127h 0m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+20MLDT420:00+4627h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+5MLDT023:20+1029h 25m14
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1616 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+13MLDT001:20+5126h 35m14
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1601 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+47MLDT000:30+2:4125h 25m13
     F 
3A
RLWL1562 km61 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45+33MLDT006:15+4530h 30m21
     F 
II3A2A
PQWL1616 km53 km/hr

38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MLDT/Malda Town

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+9BSBArr +30/Dep +1:561h 10m+1:26NFK??22:40+2:2346h 20m16
S      
2301 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+4HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11MLDT??13:35+230h 55m2
 M  T  
1570 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+4HWHArr +11/Dep +13h 5m-10GMAN??14:45+1:0232h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1523 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23608
Σ Chennai - Agartala...BZA??06:40+4HWHArr +11/Dep +162h 25m+5MLDT??13:35+130h 55m2
   W  S
1570 kmPowerpet Prasad-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA106:55+10BBSArr +12/Dep +192h 50m+7MLDT015:05+232h 10m-8
      S
1563 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+15SRCArr +1/Dep +142h 42m+13GMAN??17:33+2:5230h 8m31
     F 
1515 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+15SHMArr +10/Dep +76h 45m-3MLDT??21:30+1034h 5m1
     F 
1559 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+11SRCArr /Dep +77h 22m+0MLDT??21:30+1034h 5m2
  T    
1555 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+13MMRArr +0/Dep +322h 0m+32MLDT??23:20+1656h 0m36
    T  
2822 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +19/Dep +15h 45m-18MLDT??01:50-334h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1564 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +19/Dep +74h 0m-12MLDT??21:30+1030h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1563 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +19/Dep +18h 0m-18BHW??01:26+2334h 1m6
SMTWTFS
1530 km~-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +19/Dep +01h 5m-19MLDT??19:30+428h 5m4
SMTWT S
1567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +19/Dep +112h 25m-8MLDT??19:05+1527h 40m1
SMTWTF 
1563 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+17SHMArr +31/Dep +72h 0m-24MLDT??21:30+1029h 10m-21
 M     
1559 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 25m-23MLDT??01:50-333h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1563 kmHussain*^~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +24/Dep +13h 40m-23BHW??01:26+2332h 36m-1
SMTWTFS
1529 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+9HWHArr +23/Dep +15h 20m-22MLDT??04:30+235h 30m3
 M     
1571 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+9HWHArr +23/Dep +15h 0m-22BHW??01:26+2332h 26m-1
 M     
1530 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 50m-40MLDT??02:20+828h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1570 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +40/Dep +03h 55m-40MLDT??04:00-130h 20m-2
   W  S
1568 km~-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +40/Dep +12h 25m-39MLDT??04:30+230h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1571 km~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +40/Dep +03h 50m-40BHW??02:30+1928h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1518 km~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +40/Dep +12h 5m-39BHW??01:26+2327h 46m2
SMTWTFS
1530 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +40/Dep +03h 55m-40MLDT??04:00+1230h 20m-2
  T    
1568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +40/Dep +374h 10m-3MLDT??05:05+1631h 25m17
   W   
1563 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +40/Dep +04h 20m-40MLDT??04:15-130h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1570 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+19SRCArr +55/Dep +11h 50m-54BHW??01:26+2327h 31m-14
S      
1522 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+19SRCArr +55/Dep +02h 55m-55MLDT??05:10+031h 15m-16
S      
1571 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+19SRCArr +55/Dep +12h 10m-54MLDT??04:30+230h 35m-10
S      
1563 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+19SRCArr +55/Dep +04h 5m-55MLDT??04:15-130h 20m-20
S      
1562 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +37/Dep +04h 15m-37MLDT??03:10+1528h 35m6
SMT TF 
1554 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +37/Dep +05h 20m-37BHW??02:30+1927h 55m2
SMT TF 
1502 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +37/Dep +13h 35m-36BHW??01:26+2326h 51m4
SMT TF 
1514 km~-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +37/Dep +11h 20m-36MLDT??01:50-327h 15m7
SMT TF 
1548 kmAnkit*^~-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +37/Dep +04h 40m-37MLDT??05:10+030h 35m2
S T T  
1563 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +37/Dep +13h 55m-36MLDT??04:30+229h 55m8
SMT TF 
1555 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+22BBSArr +3/Dep +198h 0m+16MLDT??15:05+240h 5m7
     F 
1591 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.