Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MKU/Malkapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:53:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:53:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MKU/Malkapur
4 Trains / 41 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MKU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKU/Malkapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+13MKU115:22+915h 7m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL847 km56 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+14MKU115:23-115h 8m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL847 km56 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+6MKU106:29+2513h 44m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL847 km62 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+1BSL112:50+514h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL896 km61 km/hr

41 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKU/Malkapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+7NGPArr +17/Dep +503h 40m+33MKU??19:39+3919h 19m29
   W   
1002 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +1:092h 30m+56BSL??20:40+4518h 35m9
  T    
1052 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+3SEGMArr +12/Dep +301h 4m+18MKU??16:29+2414h 24m11
SMTWTFS
850 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +502h 30m+37MKU??19:39+3917h 34m25
S  W FS
1002 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +412h 30m+28BSL??20:40+2818h 35m8
 M     
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA1002:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +283h 0m+15MKU020:33+2166h 28m17
     F 
2100 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +455h 45m+32MKU??22:44+5220h 39m11
 M     
1002 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +234h 15m+10BSL??21:50+3119h 45m9
S  W  S
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+16KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 42m-1:09MKU??20:00+2041h 5m7
 M W FS
2476 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+16KGPArr +1:12/Dep +72h 47m-1:05BSL??23:40+3544h 45m-7
     FS
2652 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +5035m+43MKU??19:39+3915h 19m31
S  W FS
1002 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +555h 0m+48MKU??00:34+5820h 14m42
SMTWTFS
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +1:0935m+1:02BSL??20:40+4516h 20m15
  T    
1052 kmKishor*^~-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +242h 20m+17BSL??21:50+3617h 30m13
 MT TF 
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1MKU??22:10+1317h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1002 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+14NGPArr +37/Dep +552h 25m+18MKU??00:34+5818h 14m15
 M WT  
1002 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+14NGPArr +37/Dep +13h 55m-36BSL??01:20+419h 0m-27
 M WT  
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30+43SCArr +25/Dep +03h 30m-25BSL??06:50+4824h 20m-19
      S
1110 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+5BBSArr +26/Dep +212h 15m-5BSL??23:40+1:1741h 0m16
  T    
2186 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+40DDArr +59/Dep +3245m-27MKU??09:48+4125h 43m35
    T  
1306 kmCheetah*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+6SEGMArr +13/Dep +551h 27m+42MKU??00:34+5814h 19m17
SMTWTFS
846 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+6NGPArr +19/Dep +135m-18BSL??01:20+415h 5m-25
SMTWTFS
1052 kmDK-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +192h 55m+18BSL??12:40+4226h 10m12
 M W  S
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +192h 55m+19BSL??12:40+4226h 10m19
  T    
1228 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +313h 40m+31BSL??13:25+5426h 55m13
  T    
1228 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +302h 15m+29BSL??11:50+1:2225h 20m0
   W   
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +313h 40m+30BSL??13:25+5426h 55m6
 M W  S
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +144h 15m+13BSL??14:00+2727h 30m-6
 M     
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +434h 50m+42BSL??14:30+4928h 0m-1
 M W  S
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+18MMRArr -1/Dep +292h 0m+30BSL??14:30+3723h 10m-1
    T  
1153 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +122h 0m-16MKU??12:19+3244h 54m17
SMTWTFS
2706 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+21BBSArr +19/Dep +32h 30m-16BSL??05:40+1:1238h 15m13
S  W   
2154 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+21BBSArr +19/Dep +302h 30m+11BSL??05:40+1:4138h 15m12
 M     
2154 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+16KGPArr +14/Dep +153h 0m+1MKU??12:19+3241h 14m8
     F 
2460 kmGopal*^-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+17BPQArr -5/Dep +141h 40m+19MKU??11:48+2215h 28m4
   W   
847 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+17NGPArr +3/Dep +1:547h 10m+1:51MKU??19:39+1:5123h 19m25
   W   
1001 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+17NGPArr +3/Dep +5511h 35m+52MKU??00:34+5828h 14m39
   W   
1001 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+17NGPArr +3/Dep +193h 20m+16MKU??16:29+2420h 9m14
   W   
1001 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+19KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53MKU??19:19+2545h 39m60
SMTWTFS
2476 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+5BPQArr +12/Dep +1450m+2MKU??11:48+2213h 13m-4
  TW   
847 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24BSL??22:20+4447h 35m8
      S
2914 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.