Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MCI/Manchiryal
32 Trains / 16 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MCI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MCI   

Shortest Route: 322.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Peddapalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MCI/Manchiryal

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+21MCI105:41+1:025h 26m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+31RDM105:30+225h 15m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL309 km59 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+12SKZR106:33+106h 13m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km61 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7MCI105:29+225h 9m1
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL323 km63 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+6MCI105:29+165h 9m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km63 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+3MCI106:33+274h 28m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL323 km72 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+7RDM107:49+434h 24m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km70 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+10SKZR109:24+395h 19m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km72 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+1SKZR109:23+305h 18m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km72 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0RDM108:08+334h 3m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL309 km76 km/hr
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRBZA004:50+6PDPL109:44+544h 54m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL291 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+14MCI110:36+1:014h 16m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km76 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+17MCI110:36+1:044h 16m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km76 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA1006:20+21MCI110:36+1:104h 16m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km76 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+27MCI110:36+1:024h 16m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km76 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+4RDM114:40+144h 25m1
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL309 km70 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+4RDM118:23+504h 3m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL309 km76 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+1MCI119:20+1:114h 30m9
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL323 km72 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+2MCI119:20+1:064h 30m9
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL323 km72 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+22RDM121:04+374h 39m2
      S
II
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-RDM121:05-4h 40m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+1RDM121:05+314h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3MCI121:19+454h 34m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km71 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+28RDM121:48+364h 53m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-RDM121:48-4h 53m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+11MCI101:17+274h 57m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+31RDM101:05+434h 45m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km65 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA6,1020:20+8SKZR102:10+215h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+8MCI102:59-5h 29m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+5RDM102:32+353h 57m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km78 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+1:11RDM103:18+544h 13m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km73 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+25RDM103:18+1:064h 13m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km73 km/hr

16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MCI/Manchiryal

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...BZA??00:30+27KZJArr +1:20/Dep +51h 16m-1:15MCI??06:57+1:116h 27m3
SMTWTFS
325 kmPDPL Junction-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+27KZJArr +1:20/Dep +2638m-54MCI??05:29+474h 59m7
S    F 
325 kmPDPL Junction-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...BZA??01:20+6KZJArr +44/Dep +162h 57m-28MCI??09:14+507h 54m4
SMTWTFS
325 kmSudarshan*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+6KZJArr +44/Dep +324h 2m-12MCI??10:01+488h 41m-6
SMTWTFS
325 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13881
Σ Sambalpur - Bellam...BZA??02:50+22KZJArr +53/Dep +161h 37m-37MCI??09:14+506h 24m-1
 MT   S
325 kmSudarshan*^~-
13882
Σ Vishakhapatnam - B...BZA??02:50+23KZJArr +56/Dep +161h 37m-40MCI??09:14+506h 24m8
S  WT  
325 kmSudarshan*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+13KZJArr +48/Dep +2038m-28MCI??10:59+165h 39m-16
     F 
325 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA006:55+6KZJArr +31/Dep +101h 54m-21MCI113:19+4130h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
1238 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+14KZJArr +57/Dep +332h 47m-24RDM??14:13+1:017h 13m8
  T    
311 kmPDPL Junction-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+5KZJArr +27/Dep +22h 10m-25MCI??23:19+4410h 19m12
SMTWTFS
325 kmSudarshan*^~-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+7SCArr +9/Dep +11h 40m-8MCI??01:28+3012h 28m-3
   W   
551 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:45+3SCArr +13/Dep +182h 15m+5MCI??10:01+4811h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
588 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...BZA1023:20+12KZJArr +49/Dep +165h 4m-33MCI109:14+5033h 54m3
SMTWTFS
456 kmSudarshan*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+23SCArr +18/Dep +11h 35m-17MCI??10:59+2211h 4m0
 M     
588 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...BZA??23:55+23KZJArr +1:08/Dep +51h 55m-1:03MCI??06:57+1:117h 2m-2
SMTWTFS
325 kmPDPL Junction-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+23KZJArr +1:08/Dep +261h 17m-42MCI??05:29+475h 34m2
    T S
325 kmPDPL Junction-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.