Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MAN/Maninagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:45:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:45:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MAN/Maninagar
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MAN/Maninagar

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+18ADI503:25+2027h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1461 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+31ADI103:25-127h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1461 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+51MAN213:35+029h 30m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1532 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+4MAN118:21+2925h 36m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1458 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+4ADI??00:20+2226h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1461 km56 km/hr

27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MAN/Maninagar

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+7NGPArr +26/Dep +1:013h 40m+35ADI??07:25+4931h 5m38
   W   
1617 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +15/Dep +62h 25m-9ADI??22:00+645h 40m22
 M W   
2380 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +1/Dep +62h 25m+5ADI??22:00+645h 40m15
      S
2380 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+7UJNArr +8/Dep +41h 30m-4MAN??07:51-31h 31m29
   W   
1687 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +57h 45m-9MAN??13:36+136h 16m12
 MT   S
1569 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14ADI??13:55+936h 35m11
   W   
1572 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +1:232h 30m+1:06ADI??07:25+2829h 20m15
  T    
1617 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +1:012h 30m+44ADI??07:25+4929h 20m34
S  W FS
1617 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +585h 45m+41ADI??10:45+2232h 40m19
 M     
1617 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +294h 15m+12ADI??08:55+2330h 50m14
S  W  S
1617 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA??02:05+3BPLArr +23/Dep +1050m-13ADI??19:15+2141h 10m28
S      
2200 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+6TCRArr +29/Dep +421h 38m+13MAN??06:56-251h 56m28
   W   
2673 kmRailfan Z*^~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:0135m+45ADI??07:25+4927h 5m40
S  W FS
1617 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:515h 0m+1:35MAN??13:02+2:0132h 42m60
SMTWTFS
1613 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:2335m+1:07ADI??07:25+2827h 5m21
  T    
1617 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+11SCArr +19/Dep +53h 25m-14MAN??13:36+132h 16m3
 MT   S
1569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+19NGPArr +50/Dep +1:512h 25m+1:01MAN??13:02+2:0130h 42m33
 M WT  
1613 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+28SCArr +23/Dep +52h 45m-18MAN??13:36+130h 16m-13
 MT   S
1500 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+4SEGMArr +14/Dep +1:541h 27m+1:40MAN??13:02+2:0126h 47m35
SMTWTFS
1457 kmFERO~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+3NZMArr +45/Dep +1:242h 20m+39ADI??07:15+3442h 35m24
 M     
2680 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+7BINAArr +1:02/Dep +2:501h 5m+1:48MAN??03:25-36h 50m63
 M     
2016 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+7BINAArr +1:02/Dep +1:591h 5m+57MAN??03:25+036h 50m48
     F 
2016 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+42SRRArr +22/Dep +182h 0m-4ADI??00:50+655h 30m-37
      S
2671 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+20BPQArr -4/Dep +181h 40m+22ADI??00:50+828h 30m11
   W   
1461 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+20NGPArr +4/Dep +2:287h 10m+2:24ADI??07:25+2:0335h 5m34
   W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+20NGPArr +4/Dep +1:5111h 35m+1:47MAN??13:02+2:0140h 42m57
   W   
1612 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+5BPQArr +14/Dep +1850m+4ADI??00:50+826h 15m3
  TW   
1461 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.