Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:21:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:21:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
18 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 1610.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+3MTJ203:45+1:1825h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1611 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+6AGC203:50+3023h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1557 km66 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+4MTJ211:12+4924h 57m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+9AGC207:55+3919h 55m5
      S
3A
PQWL1557 km78 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+1AGC207:55+1:1219h 55m6
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1557 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+4AGC315:40+2525h 20m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2MTJ214:55+2:0024h 20m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1611 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+3MTJ214:55+1:0324h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+7MTJ214:55+1:4824h 20m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+1MTJ219:55+1029h 5m33
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1611 km55 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+11AGC215:10+1:2223h 0m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km68 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+22AGC217:25+3625h 0m12
      S
II
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-AGC217:25-25h 0m12
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+1AGC317:25+1:0625h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+28AGC217:25+1:0224h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-AGC217:25-24h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA6,1020:20+8MTJ223:47+2127h 27m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+8MTJ201:34-28h 4m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1612 km57 km/hr

42 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+7BPLArr +24/Dep +1:012h 40m+37AGC??04:00+1:0227h 40m4
 M     
1557 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+6BPLArr +19/Dep +83h 25m-11AGC??04:47+3928h 27m-3
      S
1557 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+6KZJArr +44/Dep +324h 2m-12MTJ??06:07+4128h 47m4
SMTWTFS
1612 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA602:25+18WLArr +42/Dep +344h 12m-8AGC003:28+1649h 3m6
SMTWTFS
1691 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:20/Dep +01h 0m-1:20BTE??21:23+3:0442h 28m12
    T  
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA002:55+1ASNArr +1:32/Dep +5337m-39BTE120:07+4:4265h 12m4
S      
2856 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+25HWHArr +1:27/Dep +01h 0m-1:27BTE??21:23+3:0442h 28m-6
 M W FS
2550 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+0NGPArr +2/Dep +341h 5m+32MTJ??06:07+4126h 2m8
     F 
1611 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA1006:20+21BPLArr +46/Dep +552h 40m+9MTJ211:05+1:09100h 45m16
 M WT  
2471 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA1006:20+21JHSArr +56/Dep +582h 22m+2MTJ211:45+5077h 25m38
 M WT  
2179 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+8BBSArr +36/Dep +221h 55m-14MTJ211:45+5077h 5m59
SMTWTFS
3152 km~-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +36/Dep +455h 25m+9MTJ??16:35+6:0857h 55m71
SMTWTFS
2647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+21KURArr +13/Dep +151h 30m+2MTJ211:45+5052h 50m43
SMTWTFS
2733 kmxxx-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+6MMRArr +6/Dep +352h 55m+29MTJ??04:00+5141h 30m19
 M W  S
2186 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +352h 55m+27MTJ??04:00+5141h 30m26
  T    
2188 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+6MMRArr +6/Dep +154h 15m+9MTJ??04:53+3342h 23m0
 M     
2186 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+20BBSArr +17/Dep +2221h 20m+5MTJ211:45+5072h 20m63
     F 
3148 kmxxx-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA012:50+13TATAArr +4/Dep +1:517h 35m+1:47HRS018:53+3:4278h 3m14
no arr/dep
2405 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +4/Dep +02h 35m-4HRS??17:19+4:2652h 29m15
 M     
2387 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+13ROUArr +22/Dep +02h 3m-22HRS017:19-76h 29m21
 M     
2516 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+15NFKArr +54/Dep +1:093h 38m+15HRS??01:27+2:4060h 7m53
S      
2758 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+27ASNArr +41/Dep +391h 52m-2MTJ??15:05+1:1249h 45m7
   W   
2539 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+27ASNArr +41/Dep +93h 5m-32MTJ??10:50+3:1245h 30m-3
  T    
2495 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+3ETArr +6/Dep +111h 15m+5MTJ??18:00+1:2127h 25m32
  T    
1610 kmRAJMOHAN-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA016:50+8BBSArr +35/Dep +394h 55m+4HRS018:53+3:4274h 3m28
S  W F 
2922 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA016:50+8HWHArr +45/Dep +41h 35m-41MTJ420:20+3:2851h 30m23
    T  
2691 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +45/Dep +326h 55m-13BTE??20:07+4:4251h 17m8
SMTWTFS
2557 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA017:00+9KGPArr +41/Dep +1:145h 0m+33HRS018:53+3:4273h 53m28
no arr/dep
2600 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA017:00+8BBSArr +23/Dep +396h 25m+16HRS018:53+3:4273h 53m29
no arr/dep
3627 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+31ETArr +6/Dep +121h 15m+6MTJ??01:34+4629h 14m19
    T  
1610 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+31ETArr +6/Dep +1:101h 25m+1:04MTJ??02:39+1:1430h 19m-3
    T  
1610 kmDK-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA021:40+20BBSArr +31/Dep +391h 50m+8HRS018:53+3:4269h 13m31
S  W F 
2922 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+20HWHArr +54/Dep +161h 55m-38HRS??16:52+2:1543h 12m17
SMTWTFS
2521 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+17VSKPArr +4/Dep +72h 15m+3MTJ??14:32+5240h 37m27
   W F 
2133 kmxxx-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA721:55+13CTCArr +19/Dep +1:061h 10m+47HRS018:53+3:4268h 58m35
no arr/dep
2893 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA021:55+10TATAArr +52/Dep +1:5150m+59HRS018:53+3:4268h 58m28
no arr/dep
2406 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23423
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...BZA??22:35+5ETArr -1/Dep +1220m+13MTJ??01:34+4626h 59m29
SMTWTFS
1610 kmlvraghavan1987-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:45+3SCArr +13/Dep +182h 15m+5MTJ??06:07+4131h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1876 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+13ASNArr +2:02/Dep +284h 27m-1:34HRS??16:52+2:1542h 7m17
      S
2406 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45+13BBSArr +52/Dep +392h 35m-13HRS018:53+3:4292h 8m31
      S
3927 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+13VZMArr +25/Dep +143h 0m-11MTJ??14:32+5239h 47m32
      S
2118 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+1:11MZPArr +1:03/Dep +472h 40m-16HRS??17:19+4:2642h 14m27
      S
2205 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.