Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MTC/Meerut City Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:53:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MTC/Meerut City Junction
2 Trains / 75 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MTC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTC/Meerut City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Manikpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55-MTC322:48-29h 53m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1815 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-MTC322:48-29h 53m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1815 km61 km/hr

75 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTC/Meerut City Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Manikpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20-BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MTC??08:53-32h 33m9
 M     
1816 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...BZA??00:20-ALDArr /Dep 23h 55m+0GZB??11:45-59h 25m16
S T    
2180 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7317
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??02:05-BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MTC??08:53-30h 48m5
 M  T  
1816 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA??02:05-NZMArr /Dep 45m+0MTC??08:03-29h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
1817 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA??02:05-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0MTC??12:28-34h 23m18
     F 
1825 kmxxx-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15-BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0GZB??03:30-47h 15m22
      S
2572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15-BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0GZB??03:30-47h 15m22
     F 
2571 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20-NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0MTC??16:40-36h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1825 kmHussain*^~-
1447
Σ Mussurie Deluxe&nb...BZA??04:20-NZMArr /Dep 28m+0MTC??08:53-28h 33m11
 M  T  
1815 kmVinay Kumar~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20-NDLSArr /Dep 10h 10m+0HPU??18:50-38h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1810 kmrajib022-
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...BZA??05:00-BBSArr /Dep 5h 30m+0GZB??03:30-46h 30m20
   W   
2571 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0GZB??03:30-45h 50m8
S      
2571 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40-BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0GZB??03:30-45h 50m11
 M     
2572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40-BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0GZB??03:30-45h 50m22
    T  
2571 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0GZB??03:30-45h 50m18
   W  S
2572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0GZB??03:30-45h 50m25
     F 
2571 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0GZB??03:30-45h 50m25
  T    
2571 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40-BOEArr /Dep 3h 5m+0GZB??18:45-61h 5m23
     F 
3083 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20-JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0MTC??16:51-34h 31m42
 M WT  
1816 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40-BBSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MTC??16:51-58h 11m63
SMTWTFS
2919 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40-BBSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0GZB??03:30-44h 50m22
SMTWTFS
2572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55-KURArr /Dep 2h 15m+0GZB??03:30-44h 35m6
SMTWTFS
2572 kmGopal*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55-KURArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MTC??16:51-57h 56m47
SMTWTFS
2918 kmxxx-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40-BBSArr /Dep 25m+0GZB??03:30-41h 50m14
SMTWTFS
2572 kmNeeraj-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BZA??09:40-KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0ANVT??11:50-50h 10m-5
S      
2584 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BZA??09:40-KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0GZB??11:20-49h 40m-4
   W   
2572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GZB??09:43-48h 3m-3
S      
2681 kmxxx-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MTC??16:40-30h 25m-25
SMTWTFS
1824 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15-NZMArr /Dep 3h 11m+0MTC??17:30-31h 15m-22
SMTWTFS
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...BZA??10:15-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GZB??16:24-30h 9m-26
SMTWTF 
1777 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1646
Σ Ruhel Super &...BZA??10:15-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0HPU??18:08-31h 53m-20
SMTWTFS
1814 kmVinay Kumar~-
5585
--
Σ South North Sampar...BZA??10:15-NZMArr /Dep 2h 39m+0GZB??16:41-30h 26m-26
SMTWTFS
1765 kmAbhishek Rai-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15-ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MTC??22:27-36h 12m34
SMTWTFS
1816 kmWDP 4-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA??10:15-NZMArr /Dep 23h 44m+0MTC??14:25-52h 10m-6
     F 
1815 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA??10:15-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MTC??16:51-30h 36m44
SMTWTFS
1822 kmMJ*^-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25-BBSArr /Dep 21h 20m+0MTC??16:51-77h 26m67
     F 
2918 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA??12:00-NZMArr /Dep 4h 35m+0MTC??16:51-28h 51m69
S    F 
1815 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40-NZMArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MTC??16:40-28h 0m0
 M   F 
1817 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40-NZMArr /Dep 5h 15m+0MTC??17:30-28h 50m3
 M   F 
1813 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
15320
Σ Chennai - Kathgoda...BZA??12:40-NZMArr /Dep 5h 25m+0GZB??16:41-28h 1m-1
 M   F 
1765 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50-TATAArr /Dep 7h 35m+0GZB??20:57-56h 7m16
 M     
2541 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50-TATAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GZB??20:35-55h 45m19
 M     
2523 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50-ROUArr /Dep 2h 3m+0GZB??20:35-55h 45m28
 M     
2489 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20-NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0GZB??03:50-62h 30m56
S      
2894 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20-HIJArr /Dep 2h 45m+0GZB??11:20-46h 0m-1
   W   
2568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BZA??13:20-KGPArr /Dep 2h 28m+0ANVT??11:50-46h 30m8
S      
2583 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MTC??01:08-34h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1824 kmAP EXP~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35-NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MTC??21:10-30h 35m3
   W   
1815 kmDB*^~-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...BZA??14:35-MKPArr /Dep 3h 57m+0GZB??06:05-39h 30m6
  T    
2179 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BZA??14:35-KGPArr /Dep 2h 13m+0ANVT??11:50-45h 15m5
S      
2584 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35-NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MTC??21:10-30h 35m16
 M   F 
1815 kmxxx-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0MTC??01:08-34h 18m-13
S  WT  
1824 kmSharan Rox-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BZA??15:25-KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ANVT??11:50-44h 25m8
S      
2584 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BZA??15:25-KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0GZB??11:20-43h 55m9
   W   
2572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10-NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0HPU??22:40-30h 30m12
S T    
1802 kmGopal*^-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10-NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0MTC??01:08-32h 58m-15
    T S
1817 kmxxx-
15321
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10-NZMArr /Dep 4h 30m+0HPU??00:01-31h 51m13
    T S
1802 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15322
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:10-NZMArr /Dep 4h 30m+0HPU??00:01-31h 51m20
S T    
1802 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BZA??16:10-NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0HPU??23:45-31h 35m-12
    T S
1806 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10-NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MTC??21:10-29h 0m12
S T    
1815 kmH S Dhillon-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MTC??01:08-32h 43m-26
      S
1825 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45-ADIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HPU??16:20-47h 35m29
SM W   
2452 kmRailway privatisatio...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50-BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0GZB??20:57-52h 7m30
 M  T S
2621 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00-KGPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0GZB??20:57-51h 57m30
 M     
2622 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00-BBSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0GZB??20:57-51h 57m31
    T  
2621 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MTC??08:03-35h 43m-3
   W   
1824 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40-BBSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0GZB??20:57-47h 17m33
 M  T S
2622 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0GZB??20:00-46h 20m19
SMTWTFS
2658 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55-CTCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0GZB??20:57-47h 2m37
    T  
2621 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55-TATAArr /Dep 50m+0GZB??20:57-47h 2m30
 M     
2542 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45-ASNArr /Dep 4h 27m+0GZB??20:00-45h 15m19
      S
2542 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45-BBSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GZB??20:57-46h 12m33
      S
2606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GZB??20:35-45h 30m31
      S
2341 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
23616
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...BZA??23:05-BBSArr /Dep 50m+0ANVT??20:50-45h 45m12
     F 
2679 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23465
--
Σ VISAKHAPATNAM ~ MG...BZA??23:45-BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ANVT??20:50-45h 5m7
  T    
2580 kmSouth East Coastal R...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.