Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MLMR/Melmaruvathur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:19:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MLMR/Melmaruvathur
9 Trains / 67 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLMR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MLMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:20+24CGL610:08+228h 48m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+43CGL611:08+578h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+18CGL611:43+218h 43m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBZA509:20+4:26CGL617:43+5:498h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+55CGL619:28+508h 38m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km57 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+1:10CGL619:28+1:078h 38m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+44MLMR221:48+299h 53m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL527 km53 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRBZA011:55+34MLMR321:48+289h 53m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km53 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRBZA420:55+20CGL*708:20-211h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km45 km/hr

67 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+37MASArr +15/Dep +010h 35m-15MLMR??19:14+1118h 49m-9
SMTWTFS
522 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA100:25+37MASArr +15/Dep +26h 20m-13MLMR014:56+1114h 31m-9
SMTWTFS
522 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+13RUArr +29/Dep +144h 20m-15MLMR??14:23+2513h 43m20
   W   
544 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+16MASArr -2/Dep +07h 25m+2MLMR??19:14+1118h 14m-67
 MT  F 
546 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA501:00+16MASArr -4/Dep +23h 10m+6MLMR014:56+1113h 56m-31
   W  S
546 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA501:10+15MASArr +7/Dep +25h 15m-5MLMR014:56+1113h 46m-5
SMTWTFS
522 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +7/Dep +252h 55m+18CGL??12:08+3410h 58m14
S      
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA702:20+8MASArr -9/Dep +23h 45m+11MLMR014:56+1112h 36m-26
S T    
523 kmGopal*^-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+19EDArr +24/Dep +182h 0m-6MLMR??02:28+2024h 8m19
    T  
1213 kmBMTIR*^~-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA??07:25+35MASArr +30/Dep +01h 25m-30MLMR??17:08+109h 43m-25
    T  
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA??07:25+35MASArr +30/Dep +03h 25m-30MLMR??19:14+1111h 49m-25
    T  
522 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +50/Dep +03h 20m-50MLMR??19:14+1111h 44m-18
   W F 
523 kmGopal*^-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA??07:30+9MSArr +16/Dep +03h 20m-16MLMR??19:14+1111h 44m-8
  T    
527 kmGopal*^-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+9MSArr +16/Dep +03h 5m-16MLMR??18:58+911h 28m-8
  T    
527 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +50/Dep +03h 5m-50MLMR??18:58+911h 28m-18
   W F 
523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13304
--
Σ Chhapra-Puduchery ...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +50/Dep +03h 45m-50MLMR??19:39+2212h 9m-16
   W F 
523 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +50/Dep +05h 5m-50MLMR??20:58+1813h 28m-17
   W F 
523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +50/Dep +05h 25m-50MLMR??21:19+1513h 49m-17
   W F 
523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:35+30MASArr +3/Dep +02h 50m-3MLMR??19:14+1111h 39m-11
 M     
523 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+30MASArr +3/Dep +04h 35m-3MLMR??20:58+1813h 23m-10
 M     
523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:28MASArr +50/Dep +03h 55m-50MLMR??20:58+1812h 48m-14
   W   
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:28MASArr +50/Dep +04h 15m-50MLMR??21:19+1513h 9m-14
   W   
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+27MASArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0MLMR??19:14+1111h 4m-10
S      
522 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +26/Dep +01h 25m-26MLMR??18:58+99h 58m-28
SMTWTFS
523 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
9778
Σ Ahmedabad-Puducher...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +26/Dep +02h 5m-26MLMR??19:39+2210h 39m-26
SMTWTFS
523 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA109:00+30MASArr +26/Dep +04h 50m-26MLMR022:21+913h 21m-28
SMTWTFS
523 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +26/Dep +03h 25m-26MLMR??20:58+1811h 58m-27
SMTWTFS
523 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +26/Dep +04h 5m-26MLMR??21:38+1012h 38m-28
SMTWTFS
523 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +26/Dep +03h 10m-26MLMR??20:43+1111h 43m-28
SMTWTFS
523 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8003
--
Σ pondy express ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +42/Dep +01h 45m-42MLMR??19:39+2210h 4m-17
   W   
527 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +42/Dep +03h 25m-42MLMR??21:19+1511h 44m-18
   W   
527 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +42/Dep +03h 5m-42MLMR??20:58+1811h 23m-18
   W   
527 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA009:35+29MSArr +42/Dep +04h 30m-42MLMR022:21+912h 46m-19
   W   
527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +42/Dep +02h 50m-42MLMR??20:43+1111h 8m-19
   W   
527 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA010:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +15h 0m-1:09MLMR023:26+913h 6m-11
SMTWTFS
523 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +04h 20m-1:10CGL??22:18+911h 58m-12
SMTWTFS
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +26h 15m-1:08MLMR??00:44+914h 24m-11
SMTWTFS
523 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA010:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +03h 55m-1:10MLMR022:21+912h 1m-11
SMTWTFS
523 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +01h 10m-1:10MLMR??19:39+229h 19m-9
SMTWTFS
523 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +02h 50m-1:10MLMR??21:19+1510h 59m-10
SMTWTFS
523 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +02h 30m-1:10MLMR??20:58+1810h 38m-10
SMTWTFS
523 kmGopal*^-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +03h 10m-1:10MLMR??21:38+1011h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
523 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +02h 15m-1:10MLMR??20:43+1110h 23m-11
SMTWTFS
523 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA??11:55+1:55MSArr +1:08/Dep +23h 10m-1:06MLMR??00:44+912h 49m-44
   W   
527 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:55MSArr +1:08/Dep +05m-1:08MLMR??21:38+109h 43m-44
   W   
527 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:55MSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 15m-1:08CGL??22:18+910h 23m-45
   W   
492 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+1:55MSArr +1:08/Dep +23h 25m-1:06MLMR??00:59+1213h 4m-43
   W   
527 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+48MSArr +15/Dep +22h 30m-13MLMR??00:44+911h 49m-15
 M     
527 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+48MSArr +15/Dep +01h 30m-15MLMR??23:44+1310h 49m-14
 M     
527 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA512:55+48MSArr +15/Dep +11h 15m-14MLMR023:26+910h 31m-15
 M     
527 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+48MSArr +15/Dep +12h 15m-14MLMR??00:28+811h 33m-15
 M     
527 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+48MSArr +15/Dep 2h 15m+0MLMR??00:28-11h 33m-15
 M     
527 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA??14:30+32MASArr +22/Dep +23h 0m-20MLMR??00:44+910h 14m-7
    T S
522 kmScience is better th...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+54MASArr +50/Dep +01h 10m-50CGL??22:18+97h 48m-5
S  W   
487 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+54MASArr +50/Dep +023h 5m-50MLMR??20:43+1130h 13m-4
S  W   
522 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA??15:45+36MASArr +23/Dep +230m-21MLMR??00:44+98h 59m-18
    T  
523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+54MASArr +36/Dep +015h 30m-36MLMR??19:14+1123h 54m-18
  T   S
522 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0MLMR??09:43+1114h 23m-16
  T   S
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:35MASArr +47/Dep +14h 35m-46MLMR??09:43+1113h 18m-28
     FS
523 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +28/Dep +14h 25m-27MLMR??09:43+1113h 3m-25
SMTWTFS
523 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +28/Dep +12h 45m-27MLMR??08:23+1111h 43m-22
SMTWTFS
523 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:40MASArr +1:48/Dep +13h 45m-1:47MLMR??09:43+1111h 48m-30
 MTW   
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:30MASArr +1:16/Dep +13h 45m-1:15MLMR??09:43+1111h 48m-28
      S
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+11MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1MLMR??09:43+1111h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
517 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...GNT??22:25+11MASArr +2/Dep +22h 35m+0MLMR??09:58+1611h 33m-6
SMTWTFS
517 kmBMTIR*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+43MASArr +30/Dep +22h 10m-28MLMR??09:58+1610h 33m-32
SMTWTFS
522 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+43MASArr +30/Dep +11h 55m-29MLMR??09:43+1110h 18m-32
SMTWTFS
522 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.