Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
4 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1078.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+11CSTM*1403:55+1122h 35m21
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1133 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+7LTT*304:40+921h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1130 km52 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+1:01BSR606:10+4022h 5m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km49 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00-LTT*011:05-22h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1118 km51 km/hr

48 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+6JPArr +14/Dep +22h 25m-12BDTS??06:35+1654h 15m34
 M W   
2862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+6JPArr +10/Dep +22h 25m-8BDTS??06:35+1654h 15m27
      S
2862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT301:00+3RUArr +59/Dep +133h 15m-46CSTM1213:35+1236h 35m32
SMTWTFS
1522 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+26SCArr +6/Dep +06h 0m-6CSTM??07:10+1130h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1157 kmxxx-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +16/Dep +07h 45m-16BSR??06:10-328h 50m4
 MT   S
1126 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +16/Dep +07h 45m-16BSR??06:10-728h 50m2
   W   
1126 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +16/Dep 7h 30m+0CSTM??04:55+1327h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1133 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??02:50+21NEDArr +14/Dep +202h 40m+6CSTM??05:35+1526h 45m28
S  WT  
1225 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??02:50+21NEDArr +12/Dep +202h 40m+8CSTM??05:35+1526h 45m19
 MT   S
1225 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55-KGPArr +1:42/Dep 1h 42m+0CSTM1505:20-74h 25m19
 M W FS
3081 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+24KGPArr +1:42/Dep +52h 47m-1:37LTT??07:30+5252h 35m-2
     FS
3087 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+3TCRArr +25/Dep +481h 38m+23BSR??23:10+2044h 10m20
   W   
2230 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+51SCArr +44/Dep +03h 20m-44CSTM??07:10+1127h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1189 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep +322h 20m+17LTT??05:50+4125h 30m17
 MT TF 
1500 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep +113h 5m-4CSTM??07:00+1726h 40m25
SMTWTFS
1492 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +13/Dep +01h 50m-13CSTM??07:10+1125h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1157 kmDinesh Gada-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA1006:20+17NGPArr +52/Dep +03h 55m-52CSTM1807:55+1549h 35m-25
 M WT  
2743 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +12/Dep +030m-12CSTM??07:10+1124h 45m29
SMTWTFS
1226 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +12/Dep 2h 50m+0CSTM??04:55+1322h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1133 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA706:40-BBSArr +37/Dep 2h 15m+0KYN506:27-71h 47m19
 M     
3013 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+35SCArr +30/Dep +02h 45m-30BSR??06:10-322h 50m-21
 MT   S
1057 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT??07:20+35HYBArr +18/Dep 1h 50m+0CSTM??04:55+1321h 35m-16
SMTWTFS
1073 kmDinesh Gada-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA710:15+3NGPArr +21/Dep +035m-21CSTM1807:55+1545h 40m-23
SMTWTFS
2585 kmDK-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +9/Dep +1:0755m+58CSTM??14:15+2227h 45m17
 M W  S
1299 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +26/Dep +31h 5m-23DR??12:30+1526h 0m7
  T    
1291 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA011:00+32PUNEArr +5/Dep +01h 5m-5CSTM909:53+1022h 53m5
   W   
1099 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+56HYBArr +53/Dep 2h 45m+0CSTM??13:05+1025h 50m-23
SMTWTFS
1147 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BZA??11:15+56SCArr +1:08/Dep +06h 5m-1:08LTT??11:05+1323h 50m-43
  T  F 
1141 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+22SCArr +12/Dep +04h 20m-12LTT??11:05+1322h 55m-5
  T  F 
1129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+22SCArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0CSTM??13:05+1024h 55m15
SMTWTFS
1126 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+43SCArr +7/Dep 1h 51m+0CSTM??13:05+1024h 50m13
    T  
1131 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+16SCArr +32/Dep +02h 25m-32LTT??11:05+1321h 35m-16
  T  F 
1141 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+3SCArr +13/Dep 30m+0CSTM??13:05+1023h 0m19
 MTWT S
1137 kmCheetah*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA??15:20+16MMRArr +3/Dep +1:462h 30m+1:43LTT??18:05+5826h 45m63
    T  
1209 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0CSTM??21:20+3453h 55m25
SMTWTFS
3186 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25-BBSArr +19/Dep 2h 30m+0TNA012:47-69h 22m18
  T   S
2999 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+16BBSArr +19/Dep +272h 30m+8LTT013:35+2:0370h 10m16
S      
3165 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+5SCArr +27/Dep +01h 15m-27LTT??11:05+1319h 5m4
  T  F 
1141 kmCheetah*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA616:45+3BSLArr +7/Dep +4020m+33LTT415:55+3371h 10m12
SM W F 
1886 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +7/Dep +1:1845m+1:11LTT??16:20+1:1723h 35m15
      S
1332 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+38SRRArr +8/Dep +281h 45m+20LTT??17:45+2248h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
2211 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+38SRRArr +8/Dep +282h 0m+20BSR??16:30+1847h 10m-42
      S
2225 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+9KGPArr +42/Dep 3h 0m+0CSTM??21:20+3450h 15m16
     F 
2940 kmGopal*^-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+23GTLArr +32/Dep +1:074h 15m+35CSTM??03:45+732h 20m28
SMTWTFS
1264 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA021:40+21KGPArr +1:12/Dep +82h 15m-1:04LTT304:50+2279h 10m76
SMTWTFS
3064 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:52MASArr +1:49/Dep +12h 20m-1:48DR??06:00+932h 5m-7
 MTW   
1713 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02CSTM??06:15+4355h 30m13
      S
3348 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA1023:20+12SCArr -9/Dep +06h 45m+9CSTM1007:10+1131h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1225 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.