Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:59:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:59:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NCJ   

Shortest Route: 1148.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+7NJT102:42+1123h 42m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1344 km57 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+54NCJ209:10+4525h 35m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1361 km53 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+50NCJ208:05+3021h 15m15
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1159 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRBZA011:55+30NCJ309:55+722h 0m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1159 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+49NCJ221:05+3325h 45m26
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1351 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+41NCJ*221:50+3125h 25m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1351 km53 km/hr

24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+10RUArr +33/Dep +144h 20m-19NCJ??04:15-927h 35m36
   W   
1177 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+12EDArr +31/Dep +271h 5m-4NCJ??03:20-525h 0m11
    T  
1257 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+12CBEArr +7/Dep +11h 30m-6NCJ??04:50+1226h 30m-16
    T  
1459 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+6MSArr +14/Dep +03h 5m-14NCJ??05:45+1322h 15m4
  T    
1160 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +1:02/Dep +03h 5m-1:02NCJ??05:45+1322h 15m-6
   W F 
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +1:02/Dep +05h 25m-1:02NCJ??09:45-626h 15m2
   W F 
1155 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:06MASArr +40/Dep +04h 15m-40NCJ??09:45-625h 35m5
   W   
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+38VMArr +5/Dep +181h 10m+13NCJ??09:45-625h 35m10
     FS
1228 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA109:00+8MASArr +13/Dep +01h 25m-13NCJ305:45+1320h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
1155 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA009:35-MSArr +1:24/Dep +03h 25m-1:24NCJ109:45-24h 10m0
   W   
1159 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +01h 20m-59NCJ??11:05-524h 45m4
     F 
1355 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +02h 50m-59NCJ??09:45-623h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1156 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+45MSArr +37/Dep +01h 45m-37NCJ??09:45-622h 55m17
   W F 
1160 kmVinay Kumar~-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:03PGTArr +1:13/Dep +172h 0m-56NCJ??14:35+4527h 35m29
     F 
1351 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
631
--
Σ New Delhi/ Katpadi...BZA??15:00+30TVCArr +35/Dep +4822h 10m+13NCJ??14:35+4547h 35m32
SMTWTFS
1353 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+34VMArr -11/Dep +113h 10m+22NCJ??21:35-726h 30m15
 M     
1218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +26h 0m+0NCJ??21:35-726h 15m5
  T   S
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+57MASArr +24/Dep +24h 35m-22NCJ??21:35-725h 10m-7
     FS
1155 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+42MASArr +22/Dep +24h 25m-20NCJ??21:35-724h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +5/Dep +21h 45m-3NCJ??21:35-724h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1184 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:18MASArr +1:26/Dep +23h 45m-1:24NCJ??21:35-723h 40m-9
 MTW   
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:12MASArr +1:08/Dep +23h 45m-1:06NCJ??21:35-723h 40m-7
      S
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+10MASArr +2/Dep +22h 20m+0NCJ??21:35-722h 23m14
SMTWTFS
1124 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+36MASArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22NCJ??21:35-722h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
1156 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.