Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NBQ/New Bongaigaon J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction
11 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NBQ   

Shortest Route: 2021.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal => Rampurhat => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+8NBQ300:55+2043h 15m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2182 km50 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+11NBQ300:55+5143h 15m31
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2182 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+18NBQ002:20+1:1337h 0m27
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2048 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+15NBQ002:20+3837h 0m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2048 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+29NBQ002:20+1:0537h 0m26
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2048 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+51NBQ004:00+4:1437h 50m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2039 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+6NBQ004:30+1:0035h 30m26
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2048 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+15NBQ005:20+3:2736h 20m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2075 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+13NBQ310:20+2:0835h 35m20
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2087 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+17NBQ009:50+2:2334h 45m16
     F 
3A
RLWL2048 km59 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45+24NBQ015:35+2:0339h 50m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2129 km53 km/hr

23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +23/Dep +112h 55m-12NBQ??06:55+5352h 50m34
   W  S
2642 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+4BLSArr +1:00/Dep +4938m-11NBQ??18:25+1:3839h 30m18
  T    
2102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +21/Dep +035m-21NBQ??01:13+3544h 53m25
S      
2636 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+21GKPArr +2:58/Dep +152h 25m-2:43NBQ??16:35+1:0758h 15m-4
   W   
2921 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 25m-35NBQ??00:30+941h 50m19
 M  T  
2056 kmShomnath-
23608
--
Σ Chennai - Agartala...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +36/Dep +112h 25m-25NBQ??00:30+1841h 50m19
   W  S
2056 kmPowerpet Prasad-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+21BBSArr +23/Dep +332h 50m+10NBQ??02:00+1:3743h 5m-1
      S
2076 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +26/Dep +66h 45m-20NBQ??06:28+2943h 3m6
     F 
2045 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+17SRCArr +1/Dep +67h 23m+5NBQ??06:28+2943h 3m7
  T    
2041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+27MKAArr +45/Dep +266h 44m-19NBQ??18:40+2353h 20m28
  T    
2254 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+21MMRArr +4/Dep +292h 0m+25NBQ??08:40+4165h 20m42
    T  
3309 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +34/Dep +15h 45m-33NBQ??11:40+2544h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2051 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +34/Dep +64h 0m-28NBQ??06:28+2939h 3m7
SMTWTFS
2049 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+10SHMArr +34/Dep +62h 0m-28NBQ??06:28+2938h 8m-16
 M     
2045 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +45/Dep +11h 25m-44NBQ??11:40+2542h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2050 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+3NJPArr +24/Dep +5:1630m+4:52NBQ??10:35+5:5140h 40m32
   W   
2129 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+3NJPArr +24/Dep +161h 45m-8NBQ??11:40+2541h 45m24
   W   
2129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+20HWHArr +54/Dep +03h 55m-54NBQ??12:35+4838h 55m4
   W  S
2053 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA021:40+20HWHArr +54/Dep +13h 55m-53NBQ012:35+4738h 55m2
  T    
2053 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+20BBSArr +31/Dep +445h 10m+13NBQ??18:25+1:3844h 45m15
 M     
2103 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA021:40+20HWHArr +54/Dep +304h 10m-24NBQ015:35+1989h 55m22
 M     
2075 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +48/Dep +11h 20m-47NBQ??11:40+2537h 5m23
SMT TF 
2035 kmAnkit*^~-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+21BBSArr +8/Dep +338h 0m+25NBQ??02:00+1:3751h 0m15
     F 
2104 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.