Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NZB/Nizamabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:40:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:40:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NZB/Nizamabad Junction
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NZB   

Shortest Route: 467.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Secunderabad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12753Visakhapatnam - Hazu...SFECoRBZA402:50+21NZB111:55+499h 5m3
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL510 km56 km/hr
12755Nagavali ExpressSFECoRBZA002:50+25NZB111:55+369h 5m3
 MT   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL510 km56 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRBZA1013:30+16NZB100:01+4610h 31m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL510 km49 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+2NZB023:13+279h 8m5
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km56 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA414:05+0NZB101:10+311h 5m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL474 km43 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+19NZB101:10+119h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km52 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRBZA022:15+2:28NZB008:25+2:2610h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km50 km/hr

14 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Secunderabad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...GNT??00:15+27SCArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14NZB??10:40+1310h 25m-4
 M     
448 kmHussain*^~-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+24SCArr +7/Dep +06h 0m-7NZB??15:00+3113h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
442 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +210h 55m-12NZB??21:00+2019h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
511 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+48SCArr +40/Dep +03h 20m-40NZB??15:00+3111h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
475 kmDinesh Gada-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+11SCArr +19/Dep +050m-19NZB??15:00+319h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
511 kmVinay Kumar~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +14/Dep +01h 50m-14NZB??15:00+319h 15m4
SMTWTFS
442 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +11/Dep +030m-11NZB??15:00+318h 35m4
SMTWTFS
511 kmsataparni-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...GNT??07:20+28SCArr +23/Dep +25h 55m-21NZB??21:00+2013h 40m-29
SMTWTFS
442 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:20+28SCArr +23/Dep +03h 30m-23NZB??18:12+2610h 52m-30
      S
442 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+22SCArr +11/Dep +02h 35m-11NZB??00:30+3012h 20m-9
 M     
499 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+10AMLAArr +37/Dep +1:060m+29NZB??18:45+4127h 55m10
S      
1498 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...BZA??16:45+4AKArr +15/Dep +04h 15m-15NZB??16:40+1523h 55m0
 M     
1107 kmDinesh Gada-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+12SCArr -8/Dep +06h 45m+8NZB??15:00+3115h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
510 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+21SCArr +17/Dep +51h 35m-12NZB??10:40+1310h 45m-5
S      
511 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.