Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
27 Trains / 61 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PGT   

Shortest Route: 899.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+18CBE*318:00+715h 40m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+21PGT318:25+2515h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:24PGT1,220:05+3:5217h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL913 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+3PGT218:25+2515h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km60 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL304:00-PGT2,320:08-16h 8m14
S      
IISL
PQWL881 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35-PGT2,323:50-16h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+28PGT302:30+815h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL913 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+15PGT1,202:30+1715h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL913 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:36PGT302:30+1:5315h 30m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL913 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+1:01PGT202:45+1:2414h 5m7
S      
Unreserved
 923 km66 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+28PGT306:20+3515h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL913 km60 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+31PGT307:45+1816h 35m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km56 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45-PGT107:45-16h 0m8
  T    
3A2A
RLWL923 km58 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+11PGT108:55+5416h 50m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+24PGT308:55+3616h 50m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA716:05+2:19PGT308:55+2:1816h 50m11
 M   FS
IISL
2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05+3:36PGT308:55+3:2716h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+38PGT313:10+3019h 50m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km50 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-PGT013:10-19h 50m28
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL982 km50 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+10PGT109:45+1915h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km57 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+58PGT1,311:05+5415h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL913 km58 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+1:45PGT2,313:00+1:1116h 35m7
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:14PGT112:35+2916h 10m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL913 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:11PGT313:00+5216h 35m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+1:38PGT314:35+1:3116h 40m8
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55-PGT2,314:35-16h 40m8
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+25PGT316:15+1316h 30m13
      S
II
RLWL913 km55 km/hr

61 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+36MASArr +16/Dep +04h 20m-16PGT??20:45+1:0520h 20m2
SMTWTFS
982 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +8/Dep +03h 15m-8PGT??20:45+1:0519h 35m6
SMTWTFS
982 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +8/Dep +17h 0m-7PGT??23:25+2522h 15m-2
S      
969 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+20MASArr -13/Dep +02h 35m+13PGT??20:45+1:0519h 25m5
  T    
982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+19TPJArr +50/Dep +224h 45m-28PGT??03:25+1526h 5m3
      S
1135 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+19MSArr +39/Dep +03h 0m-39PGT??20:45+1:0519h 25m7
      S
987 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+8MASArr -10/Dep +01h 45m+10PGT??20:45+1:0518h 25m-15
S T    
983 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+25MASArr -5/Dep +01h 20m+5PGT??20:45+1:0518h 0m-15
  T    
982 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:47JTJArr +50/Dep +491h 40m-1PGT??20:45+1:0517h 45m1
S      
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA004:45-YPRArr /Dep +11h 0m+0PGT201:30-20h 45m6
SM WT S
1214 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA??04:45+1:55JTJArr +1:27/Dep +212h 32m-1:06CBE??22:15+1617h 30m-13
     F 
926 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6PGT??00:25+1518h 25m8
SMTWTFS
982 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +31h 30m-4CBE??22:15+1616h 15m10
SMTWTFS
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+21MASArr +14/Dep +11h 5m-13PGT??00:25+1517h 0m-19
    T  
982 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+8MSArr +11/Dep +12h 5m-10PGT??00:17+2816h 47m-6
  T    
987 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +12h 5m-55PGT??00:17+2816h 47m-16
     F 
983 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+30MASArr +4/Dep +32h 5m-1PGT??01:45+2318h 10m-7
 M     
970 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+43MASArr +2/Dep +31h 50m+1PGT??01:45+2318h 5m-13
S      
969 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+50KPDArr +26/Dep +415h 0m+15PGT??04:40+3420h 30m-8
  T    
909 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:20MASArr +43/Dep +15h 40m-42CBE??05:00+1420h 50m-11
   W   
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:20MASArr +43/Dep +14h 45m-42PGT??04:40+3420h 30m-8
   W   
969 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:20MASArr +43/Dep +25h 10m-41PGT??05:10+3921h 0m-9
   W   
982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+50KPDArr +26/Dep +334h 15m+7PGT??04:00+2019h 50m-13
  T    
922 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA008:10-KPDArr +21/Dep +334h 15m+12PGT204:00-43h 50m-8
     FS
1084 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+30MASArr +6/Dep +14h 10m-5PGT??04:00+2019h 50m-8
S      
982 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA008:10-KPDArr +21/Dep +241h 0m+3PGT000:17-40h 7m-8
no arr/dep
1084 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+51RUArr /Dep +71h 52m+0PGT??03:25+2119h 5m-34
  T  F 
923 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +14h 15m-26PGT??04:40+3419h 40m-21
SMTWTFS
970 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +355m-24PGT??01:45+2316h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
970 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +16h 5m-26CBE??06:15+221h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
927 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +13h 20m-1:06PGT??04:40+3418h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
970 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +23h 45m-1:05PGT??05:10+3918h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
983 kmGuruvayur Express-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 15m-1:06CBE??05:00+1418h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
927 kmSRG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:05MSArr +47/Dep +11h 40m-46PGT??04:00+2017h 10m-6
S T    
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+44MSArr +28/Dep +11h 40m-27PGT??04:00+2017h 10m-1
   W F 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+1:05MSArr +47/Dep +14h 5m-46CBE??06:15+219h 25m-4
S T    
930 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+44MSArr +28/Dep +14h 5m-27CBE??06:15+219h 25m1
   W F 
930 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +24/Dep +12h 15m-23CBE??06:15+218h 20m-6
 M   F 
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+41MSArr +28/Dep +12h 15m-27CBE??06:15+218h 20m-4
  T    
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+1:00KPDArr +1:03/Dep +411h 37m-22PGT??04:40+3416h 45m-4
      S
910 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +24/Dep +02h 20m-24PGT??12:45+724h 50m12
 M   F 
1070 kmWRIK*^~-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+1:00KPDArr +1:03/Dep +372h 27m-26CBE??05:00+1417h 5m-7
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:00KPDArr +1:03/Dep +361h 57m-27PGT??05:10+3917h 15m-5
      S
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+43MSArr +15/Dep +01h 30m-15PGT??12:45+723h 50m7
 M     
1070 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA??14:30+26MASArr +18/Dep +11h 0m-17CBE??05:00+1414h 30m-3
    T S
926 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +35/Dep +11h 5m-34CBE??05:00+1414h 30m0
S  W   
926 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+31MASArr +27/Dep +11h 0m-26CBE??05:00+1414h 30m-1
  T    
926 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +35/Dep +12h 0m-34CBE??06:15+215h 45m0
S  W   
926 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+26MASArr +18/Dep +230m-16PGT??05:10+3914h 40m-1
    T S
982 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+31MASArr +27/Dep +230m-25PGT??05:10+3914h 40m1
  T    
982 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA118:55+51MAOArr +1:33/Dep +1:466h 45m+13SRR308:50+1:2685h 55m25
S TW F 
1513 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+50KPDArr +29/Dep +264h 12m-3CBE??13:45+1518h 40m1
 M     
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+1:20JTJArr +18/Dep +132h 20m-5CBE??13:45+1517h 20m-1
S      
858 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +02h 25m-32CBE??13:45+1517h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
927 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +07h 40m-32PGT??20:45+1:0524h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
983 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +13h 25m-31CBE??14:15+317h 35m-23
S TWTFS
927 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +111h 35m-31PGT??00:25+1527h 45m-19
SMTWTFS
983 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+1:52MASArr +1:49/Dep +01h 45m-1:49CBE??13:45+1515h 50m-23
 MTW   
926 kmVinay Kumar~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+1:52MASArr +1:49/Dep +12h 45m-1:48CBE??14:15+316h 20m-28
  TW   
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA??23:05+30KPDArr +14/Dep +267m+12CBE??13:45+1514h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
857 kmsree18sam-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...TEL??23:12+14MASArr +3/Dep +11h 20m-2CBE??14:15+315h 3m-5
S TWTFS
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.