Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:35:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:35:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PBN/Parbhani Junction
9 Trains / 25 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PBN   

Shortest Route: 637.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Guntakal   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12753Visakhapatnam - Hazu...SFECoRBZA402:50+21NED*014:20+2011h 30m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km54 km/hr
12755Nagavali ExpressSFECoRBZA002:50+25NED*314:20+1711h 30m6
 MT   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL621 km54 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0PBN201:20+3914h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL753 km51 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+5PBN201:20+3214h 50m18
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL753 km51 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGNT??13:50+1:13PBN005:30+1:2515h 40m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL685 km44 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+2PBN103:13+4813h 8m10
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL680 km52 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA414:05+0PBN104:58+1:0314h 53m15
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL643 km43 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+19PBN104:58+4013h 38m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL680 km50 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRBZA022:15+2:28NED*011:30+1:2413h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 621 km47 km/hr

25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Guntakal   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...GNT??00:15+27SCArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14PAU??14:05+3613h 50m2
 M     
589 kmHussain*^~-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+24SCArr +7/Dep +06h 0m-7PBN??19:25+5218h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
611 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +210h 55m-12PBN??00:38+5823h 18m3
SMTWTFS
680 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +1:323h 25m+1:15PBN??05:28+4127h 23m25
  T    
1165 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+48SCArr +40/Dep +03h 20m-40PBN??19:25+5216h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
644 kmDinesh Gada-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +050m-16PBN??00:13+3919h 53m8
  T   S
1149 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:321h 30m+1:16PBN??05:28+4125h 8m31
  T    
1165 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+11DDArr +15/Dep +271h 5m+12PBN??08:13+4426h 53m-7
 M W   
1399 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+11SCArr +19/Dep +050m-19PBN??19:25+5214h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
5447
Σ GNT-SC-LTRR-NED&nb...GNT??05:45+2VKBArr +13/Dep +561h 25m+43PBN??20:53+1:1315h 8m38
SMTWTFS
685 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +14/Dep +01h 50m-14PBN??19:25+5213h 40m11
SMTWTFS
611 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +11/Dep +030m-11PBN??19:25+5213h 0m11
SMTWTFS
680 kmsataparni-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+14SCArr +6/Dep +02h 55m-6PBN??01:20+2318h 20m7
S    F 
754 kmBMTIR*^~-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...GNT??07:20+28SCArr +23/Dep +25h 55m-21PBN??00:38+5817h 18m-22
SMTWTFS
611 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...GNT??07:20+28SCArr +23/Dep +04h 25m-23PBN??01:20+2318h 0m-23
S    F 
685 kmAnkit*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:20+28SCArr +23/Dep +03h 30m-23PBN??22:28+1:0615h 8m-26
      S
611 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+34DHNArr +34/Dep +020m-34PBN??05:28+4169h 58m-6
S      
3317 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+22SCArr +11/Dep +02h 35m-11PAU??04:00+1715h 50m-6
 M     
640 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+16SCArr +26/Dep +040m-26PAU??04:00+1714h 30m-17
 M     
652 kmSudarshan*^~-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+16DABArr +1:03/Dep +103h 19m-53PBN??06:38+4917h 8m-17
SMTWTFS
679 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+10AMLAArr +37/Dep +1:060m+29PAU??15:25+3924h 35m7
S      
1357 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...BZA??16:45+4AKArr +15/Dep +04h 15m-15PAU??12:55+120h 10m-6
 M     
966 kmDinesh Gada-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+17GTLArr +30/Dep +1:251h 40m+55PBN??20:53+1:1325h 28m15
SMTWTFS
1106 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+12SCArr -8/Dep +06h 45m+8PBN??19:25+5220h 5m1
SMTWTFS
679 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+21SCArr +17/Dep +51h 35m-12PAU??14:05+3614h 10m1
S      
652 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.