Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:26:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:26:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
4 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTKC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PTKC   

Shortest Route: 2229.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+1PTKC210:15+5243h 25m60
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL2246 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+27PTKC210:15+5341h 50m37
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2246 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-PTKC210:15-41h 50m35
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2246 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+3PTKC210:15+1:0541h 50m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2246 km54 km/hr

36 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+24HWHArr +1:26/Dep +11h 15m-1:25PTKC??10:35+2:5055h 40m3
     FS
3155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+6AGCArr +28/Dep +461h 46m+18PTKC??18:00+1:0037h 40m16
  T    
2239 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+3NZMArr +34/Dep +93h 11m-25PTKC??03:05+3740h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
2266 kmVinay Kumar~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +26h 55m-34PTKC??03:35+2041h 20m-25
SMTWTFS
2230 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15+3NDLSArr +36/Dep 8h 15m+0PTK011:00-96h 45m43
SMTWTFS
2306 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36PTKC??01:00+2438h 45m-23
SMTWTFS
2230 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+19SHMArr +28/Dep +12h 40m-27PTKC??05:50+1:1066h 25m85
     F 
3116 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +1:01/Dep +07h 5m-1:01PTKC??01:00+2437h 0m2
S    F 
2223 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+11NZMArr +18/Dep +07h 5m-18PTKC??01:00+2437h 0m0
      S
2223 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+3NZMArr +35/Dep +25h 15m-33PTKC??03:05+3738h 25m22
 M   F 
2286 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+3NZMArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35PTKC??01:00+2436h 20m2
 M   F 
2223 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +7/Dep +02h 35m-7PTK??11:00+3:0870h 10m41
 M     
3097 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+13ROUArr +21/Dep +02h 3m-21PTK011:00-94h 10m46
 M     
3226 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+27ASNArr +42/Dep +232h 20m-19PTKC??05:50+1:1064h 30m76
  TW   
3016 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16PTKC??03:35+2037h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +18/Dep +03h 10m-18PTKC??05:34+4539h 14m-3
S T  F 
2229 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +18/Dep +11h 45m-17PTKC??04:20+2738h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
2230 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr /Dep +13h 40m+0PTKC??04:20+2737h 45m-1
 M   F 
2223 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+2BPLArr +29/Dep +212h 45m-8PTKC??07:05+1:2940h 30m42
   W   
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:23/Dep +23h 30m-1:21PTKC??03:35+2037h 0m-14
S      
2223 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr /Dep +23h 30m+0PTKC??03:35+2037h 0m-4
 M   F 
2223 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+3ETArr +3/Dep +121h 15m+9PTKC??07:05+1:2940h 30m57
  T    
2229 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +52/Dep +122h 35m-40PTKC??07:05+1:2940h 30m45
S      
2229 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:23/Dep +13h 40m-1:22PTKC??04:20+2737h 45m-11
S      
2223 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr /Dep +12h 50m+0PTKC??04:20+2736h 10m-5
S T    
2223 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr /Dep +552h 28m+0PTKC??07:05+1:2938h 55m51
S T    
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+15NZMArr +1:13/Dep +12h 50m-1:12PTKC??04:20+2736h 10m-12
    T S
2223 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+15NZMArr +1:13/Dep +552h 28m-18PTKC??07:05+1:2938h 55m44
    T S
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+15NZMArr +1:13/Dep +22h 40m-1:11PTKC??03:35+2035h 25m-15
    T S
2223 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA016:10+15NZMArr +1:13/Dep +32h 10m-1:10PTKC105:08+1:0336h 58m0
    T S
2221 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr /Dep +22h 40m+0PTKC??03:35+2035h 25m-8
S T    
2223 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+15NZMArr +1:13/Dep +4:014h 0m+2:48PTK??11:00+3:0842h 50m48
    T S
2299 kmxxx-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +1:341h 10m+1:04PTKC??23:10+154h 25m20
     F 
2763 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+8BPLArr +28/Dep +143h 0m-14PTKC??14:00+2:1541h 40m37
   W   
2229 kmGopal*^-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +11/Dep +1:115h 37m+1:00PTKC??08:25+3:3857h 50m4
S   T  
2903 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+1:31MZPArr +59/Dep +462h 40m-13PTK??11:00+3:0859h 55m53
      S
2915 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.