Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:30:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:30:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PNC/Patna Saheb
6 Trains / 74 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PNC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNC/Patna Saheb

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+27SEE219:43+3:2637h 23m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2144 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+27PNC219:34+5830h 14m28
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+11PNBE*109:50+1:0837h 30m24
S      
II3A2A
RLWL1923 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+5DNR*1,209:05+1034h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+1:11PNBE1,209:50+1:5834h 45m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1917 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+25DNR109:38+5334h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr

74 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNC/Patna Saheb

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+12ALDArr +3/Dep 1h 15m+0PNC??12:03+3:2235h 43m18
S T    
1944 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+12BSBArr +23/Dep +2:121h 10m+1:49PNBE??13:15+2:1836h 55m9
S      
1934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20+12BSBArr +23/Dep +142h 5m-9PNC013:17+4984h 57m21
S T    
2131 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+6BPLArr +19/Dep +2250m+3RJPB??17:05+3:3440h 45m5
      S
2190 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +23/Dep +112h 55m-12PNC??13:17+4235h 12m16
   W  S
1927 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +23/Dep +472h 0m+24PNBE??12:15+1634h 10m12
    T  
1918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA1002:05+3ETArr +23/Dep +102h 55m-13PNC013:17+4959h 12m17
 M W  S
2727 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA002:55+1KIULArr +38/Dep +182h 45m-20PNC010:22+4955h 27m10
S      
1851 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+25HWHArr +1:27/Dep +61h 15m-1:21PNC??09:13+4030h 18m-16
     FS
1754 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+7ETArr +12/Dep +4340m+31PNBE??13:15+1:4933h 50m11
  T    
1917 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA003:25+7ETArr +12/Dep +1010m-2PNC013:17+4981h 52m9
  T    
3036 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA604:20+6ETArr +21/Dep +101h 30m-11PNC013:17+4956h 57m23
 M W  S
2721 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +21/Dep +035m-21DNR??11:18-30h 58m15
S      
1908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +21/Dep +4735m+26PNBE??12:15+1631h 55m18
    T  
1918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +21/Dep +432h 0m+22PNBE??13:15+1:4932h 55m25
  T   S
1918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+17HWHArr +42/Dep +04h 25m-42PNBE??16:05+534h 25m-7
   W   
1768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+11TATAArr +14/Dep +04h 55m-14PNC??18:27+2536h 47m28
  T    
1733 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+8BOEArr +32/Dep +573h 5m+25DNR??03:20+1:5545h 40m14
     F 
2119 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+8TATAArr +13/Dep +5340m+40PNC??13:20+2:0231h 40m16
     F 
1733 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+21LJNArr +2:10/Dep +592h 50m-1:11RJPB??23:05+1:5340h 45m-11
   W   
2167 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+21LJNArr +2:10/Dep +472h 25m-1:23PNC??02:23+1:2344h 3m40
 M WT  
2156 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA006:20+17RArr +31/Dep +432h 1m+12SEE003:52+4769h 32m-2
  T  F 
2352 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+21GKPArr +2:58/Dep +152h 25m-2:43SEE??22:05+4639h 45m-17
   W   
2145 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +36/Dep +73h 55m-29PNBE??16:05+4933h 25m5
SM  TF 
1764 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 30m-36PNBE??16:05+533h 25m-3
   W   
1768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 15m-36PNBE??18:10+1135h 30m1
      S
1780 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +36/Dep +455h 25m+9PNC??20:20+2:1837h 40m26
SMTWTFS
1767 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA006:55+6KZJArr +31/Dep +101h 54m-21DNR018:55+4760h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2828 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA??07:30+33RNCArr +1:07/Dep +25h 45m-1:05PNBE??22:15+738h 45m-29
SMTWTFS
1587 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +1:07/Dep +71h 55m-1:00PNBE??16:05+4930h 25m-3
SM  TF 
1764 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+4ETArr +25/Dep +84h 15m-17SEE??02:13+3739h 58m-3
   W   
1954 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA510:30+6MMRArr +6/Dep +344h 50m+28PNC013:17+4974h 47m17
no arr/dep
2585 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+20SRCArr +1/Dep +142h 43m+13BKP??07:40+5844h 15m72
     F 
1827 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +4/Dep +29h 20m-2SEE??14:38+3549h 48m10
 M     
1746 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+29HWHArr +34/Dep +552h 5m+21PNBE??21:00+1:5331h 40m-13
 M     
1764 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+29RPHArr +1:36/Dep +2:091h 43m+33BKP??07:40+5842h 20m56
 M     
1821 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+15NFKArr +54/Dep +1:093h 38m+15PNC??04:39+1:2539h 19m16
S      
1885 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+4JHSArr +7/Dep +341h 45m+27SEE??08:25+2:2342h 5m30
SMTWTFS
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+3MGSArr +1:48/Dep +6:051h 30m+4:17DNR??23:03+6:0532h 28m5
  T    
1907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+3MGSArr +1:48/Dep +5:462h 40m+3:58PNBE??00:35+6:0434h 0m24
  T    
1916 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+25SRCArr +53/Dep +263h 40m-27PNC??21:44+3031h 9m6
S   T  
1746 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+25SRCArr +53/Dep +1:292h 35m+36PNBE??21:00+2:2530h 25m2
S      
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+25SRCArr +53/Dep +552h 35m+2PNBE??21:00+1:5330h 25m1
    T  
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+7JHSArr +1:29/Dep +343h 27m-55SEE??08:25+2:2341h 50m32
 M   F 
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+3JHSArr +50/Dep +343h 27m-16SEE??08:25+2:2341h 50m19
   W   
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:35/Dep +343h 27m-1:01SEE??08:25+2:2341h 50m22
S      
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+13KURArr +19/Dep +1811h 0m-1PNBE??10:00+5343h 0m12
S      
1664 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+21MMRArr +4/Dep +292h 0m+25PNC??13:17+3745h 57m17
    T  
2429 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +34/Dep +1:291h 10m+55PNBE??21:00+2:2529h 35m5
S TW FS
1764 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA015:25+17HWHArr +34/Dep +02h 40m-34SEE002:50+5735h 25m11
SM W F 
1858 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +34/Dep +551h 10m+21PNBE??21:00+1:5329h 35m4
 M  T  
1764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +34/Dep +262h 15m-8PNC??21:44+3030h 19m9
SMTWTF 
1754 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+2NZMArr +37/Dep +1:003h 10m+23SEE??17:58+4:1249h 48m33
S T    
2753 kmGopal*^-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+11JHSArr +1:06/Dep +341h 55m-32SEE??08:25+2:2340h 15m21
    T S
2137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+9HWHArr +39/Dep +434h 20m+4PNC??03:24+1:4734h 24m2
 M     
1753 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+32BBSArr +24/Dep +506h 10m+26PNBE??10:00+5338h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+31ALDArr +56/Dep +1:583h 0m+1:02PNBE??10:45+1:5138h 25m-13
    T  
1933 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+20HWHArr +54/Dep +14h 0m-53SEE??11:15+5537h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1853 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+20HWHArr +54/Dep +431h 25m-11PNC??03:24+1:4729h 44m5
SMTWTFS
1753 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+20HWHArr +54/Dep +12h 20m-53PNC??04:50+1231h 10m3
 M W F 
1757 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+17HTEArr +1:30/Dep +22h 55m-1:28PNC??12:02+3238h 7m27
   W F 
1731 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +1:06/Dep +13h 45m-1:05SEE??11:15+5537h 20m8
S      
1846 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +48/Dep +432h 55m-5PNC??03:24+1:4728h 49m7
SMT TF 
1738 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +48/Dep +05h 50m-48PNBE??06:40+332h 5m0
S T T  
1752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +48/Dep +283h 45m-20PNBE??04:25+1:3529h 50m8
SMT TF 
1748 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +48/Dep +13h 50m-47PNC??04:50+1230h 15m5
 M   F 
1742 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+13ASNArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02PNBE??01:05+3726h 20m-1
      S
1648 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+13ASNArr +2:02/Dep +1:024h 43m-1:00PNBE??04:25+1:3529h 40m6
      S
1648 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+14ALDArr +30/Dep 2h 50m+0PNC??12:03+3:2236h 58m13
   W   
1944 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+14ALDArr +30/Dep +4:573h 35m+4:27SEE??13:53+5:2738h 48m4
   W   
1954 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+14ALDArr +30/Dep +2:1735m+1:47SEE??15:31+2:3740h 26m25
   W   
2019 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA1023:05+14JBPArr +19/Dep +334h 20m+14PNC013:17+4986h 12m16
no arr/dep
2526 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+38PRRArr +35/Dep +2430m-11SEE??14:38+3538h 53m21
      S
1815 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+24BBSArr +22/Dep +502h 5m+28PNBE??10:00+5334h 15m3
no arr/dep
1664 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.