Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:05:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:05:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PGW/Phagwara Junction
4 Trains / 61 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGW⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PGW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA615:00-PGW207:46-40h 46m55
S  WT  
IISL
3A
RLWL2117 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25-PGW207:46-39h 21m32
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL2117 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-PGW207:46-39h 21m30
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2117 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+1PGW207:46+739h 21m30
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2117 km54 km/hr

61 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA1002:05+12NDLSArr /Dep +404h 35m+0PGW217:19+1:5363h 14m29
SMTWTFS
2107 kmWDP 4
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA1002:05+12NDLSArr /Dep +1750m+0PGW212:00+1:0833h 55m-4
SMT TFS
2107 kmJourney from 9W to E...
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA1002:05+12NDLSArr /Dep +050m+0PGW212:00+233h 55m-4
   W   
2107 kmkushanmaths
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA502:55+24HWHArr +52/Dep +91h 15m-43PGW208:13+1:0353h 18m1
     FS
3024 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA604:20+1:12AGCArr +2:24/Dep 1h 46m+0JRC116:10+1859h 50m14
 M     
2322 kmVinay Kumar~
23738
Σ Bhubaneshwar - Pat...BZA709:40+18HWHArr +55/Dep 1h 15m+0JUC115:43+2154h 3m4
  T   S
3050 km~
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+1:00NZMArr /Dep +203h 11m+0PGW??00:39+1:5338h 24m-7
SMTWTFS
2137 kmVinay Kumar~
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+1:00NDLSArr /Dep +122h 45m+0PGW??20:47+1:0234h 32m-23
SMTWTFS
2101 kmHussain*^~
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+1:00NDLSArr /Dep +26h 55m+0LDH??00:57+2038h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
2065 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA710:15+1:00NDLSArr /Dep +2:111h 15m+0JUC321:45+3:3783h 30m18
S  WT  
2123 kmWDP 4
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA710:15+1:00ETArr /Dep +523h 15m+0PGW205:23+4:5867h 8m56
SMTWTFS
2955 kmWDP 4
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15+1:00NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0PGW205:50-91h 35m37
SMTWTFS
2101 kmvarungole
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+1:00NDLSArr /Dep +23h 45m+0JRC??23:07+4236h 52m-24
SMTWTFS
2117 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA511:25+3SHMArr +0/Dep 3h 5m+0JUC115:43+3552h 18m9
     F 
2967 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA511:25+3SHMArr +0/Dep +02h 40m+0PGW202:29+4:3463h 4m80
     F 
2987 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+0NZMArr +1/Dep 3h 15m+0PGW??19:56+2:0231h 56m9
S    F 
2094 kmxxx
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+0NZMArr +1/Dep +2:141h 23m+2:13PGW??18:22+2:2830h 22m31
S    F 
2101 kmHussain*^~
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+0NZMArr +1/Dep +27h 5m+1JRC??23:07+4235h 7m1
S    F 
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+0NZMArr +0/Dep +27h 5m+2JRC??23:07+4235h 7m-1
      S
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~
23566
--
Σ Chennai to amritsa...BZA??12:00+0JHSArr +0/Dep +044m+0JUC??19:25+031h 25m4
      S
2122 kmlvraghavan1987
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA012:40+30NZMArr +33/Dep 3h 35m+0JUC119:25+2:0354h 45m17
no arr/dep
2115 kmGopal*^
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA012:40+30NZMArr +33/Dep +125h 15m-21PGW200:39+1:5335h 59m18
 M   F 
2157 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA012:40+30NZMArr +33/Dep +26h 55m-31JRC123:07+4234h 27m1
 M   F 
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+0TATAArr +0/Dep 2h 35m+0PGW205:50+4:5165h 0m32
 M     
2896 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+0ROUArr +0/Dep 2h 4m+0PGW205:50-89h 0m40
 M     
3024 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA013:20+9ASNArr /Dep +192h 20m+0PGW202:29+4:3485h 9m71
  TW   
3211 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA614:35+0NZMArr /Dep +13h 40m+0JRC102:32+5535h 57m-2
 M   F 
2111 kmVinay Kumar~
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA014:35+0BPLArr +5/Dep 2h 45m+0PGW204:19+3:2961h 44m37
   W   
2797 kmVinay Kumar~
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr +13/Dep 1h 50m+0PGW??03:18+2:2336h 43m10
   W   
2160 kmDB*^~
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr +0/Dep +23h 30m+2LDH??00:57+2034h 22m-15
S      
2058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr /Dep +23h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2034h 22m-5
 M   F 
2058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA1014:35+51ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PGW204:19+3:2985h 44m52
  T    
3054 kmRAJMOHAN
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA914:35+0ETArr +0/Dep 2h 40m+0PGW204:19+3:2961h 44m40
S      
2888 kmGopal*^
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA914:35+0NZMArr +0/Dep +13h 40m+1JRC102:32+5535h 57m-12
S      
2110 kmAlways look for Rand...
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PGW??03:18+2:2336h 43m23
 M   F 
2160 kmxxx
24001
--
Σ Bangalore - chopan...BZA??14:35+1HTEArr +2/Dep 2h 10m+0PGW??05:50-63h 15m54
  T    
2857 kmधनबाद मंडल की सोच को...
21585
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA514:50+17NDLSArr /Dep +21h 35m+0LDH200:57+2034h 7m-7
SMTWTFS
2066 kmVinay Kumar~
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA514:50+17NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JRC103:52+5037h 2m-4
S T  F 
2117 kmSRG*^~
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA514:50+17NDLSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0JRC102:32+5535h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
2118 kmVenkat వెంకట్~
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA916:10+2NZMArr +22/Dep +12h 50m-21JRC102:32+5534h 22m-7
S T    
2110 kmVinay Kumar~
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA916:10+2NZMArr +22/Dep 2h 28m+0PGW204:19+3:2984h 9m45
S T    
2101 kmVinay Kumar~
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA016:10+4NZMArr /Dep +12h 50m+0JRC102:32+5534h 22m-14
    T S
2110 kmVinay Kumar~
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA016:10+4NZMArr /Dep 2h 28m+0PGW204:19+3:2984h 9m38
    T S
2101 kmVinay Kumar~
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA016:10+4NZMArr /Dep +22h 40m+0LDH200:57+2032h 47m-17
    T S
2058 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA016:10+4NZMArr /Dep +62h 10m+0PGW202:43+1:1034h 33m-6
    T S
2093 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA916:10+2NZMArr +22/Dep +22h 40m-20LDH200:57+2032h 47m-10
S T    
2058 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA016:10+4NZMArr /Dep 3h 50m+0PGW205:50+4:5185h 40m38
    T S
2093 kmxxx
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA916:10+2NZMArr +22/Dep 1h 0m+0PGW203:18+2:2359h 8m18
S T    
2160 kmH S Dhillon
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA616:45+8ADIArr +13/Dep +01h 30m-13JRC120:45+076h 0m19
    T  
2649 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
23975
--
Σ Chennai - Dahod&nb...BZA??16:45+8BRCArr +20/Dep +161h 52m-4PGW??17:19+1:5348h 34m27
SMTWTFS
2703 kmiBurhan26
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA1016:55+1:16NZMArr +28/Dep 1h 35m+0LDH302:50+2757h 55m-12
no arr/dep
2370 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA017:00+2HWHArr /Dep +114h 20m+0PGW206:29+4:0561h 29m43
 M     
3042 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA020:20+4NDLSArr +2/Dep +303h 20m+28PGW212:35+1:4540h 15m5
   W   
2101 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA020:20+4BPLArr +10/Dep +263h 0m+16JRC112:00+3:4763h 40m34
   W   
2820 kmGopal*^
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA020:20+4NDLSArr +2/Dep +174h 0m+15PGW212:00+1:0839h 40m-1
   W   
2101 kmGopal*^
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA021:40+25HWHArr +1:06/Dep +111h 25m-55PGW206:29+4:0556h 49m45
SMTWTFS
3042 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA022:35+20HWHArr /Dep +112h 55m+0PGW206:29+4:0555h 54m47
SMT TF 
3027 kmxxx
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA1022:35+8MGSArr /Dep +302h 26m+0PGW208:01+2:1981h 26m92
SMTWTFS
2976 kmsvmicse
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA1022:35+8MGSArr /Dep +25h 36m+0JRC106:35+2480h 0m3
   W  S
2992 kmRAJMOHAN
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA823:05+0MZPArr -6/Dep 2h 40m+0PGW205:50+4:5178h 45m44
      S
3187 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA823:05+0SPJArr +0/Dep +335h 35m+33PGW223:36+5:3072h 31m31
      S
3463 kmRailfan Z*^
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.