Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:11:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:11:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PGW/Phagwara Junction
4 Trains / 58 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGW⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PGW   

Shortest Route: 2100.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+1PGW207:46+4440h 56m55
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL2117 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+22PGW207:46+2839h 21m32
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2117 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-PGW207:46-39h 21m30
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2117 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+1PGW207:46+4939h 21m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2117 km54 km/hr

58 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +224h 35m-42PGW??17:19+3939h 14m29
SMTWTFS
2101 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +150m-1:03PGW??12:00+1933h 55m-4
SMT TFS
2101 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +050m-1:04PGW??12:00+2733h 55m-4
   W   
2101 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+25HWHArr +1:27/Dep +61h 15m-1:21PGW??08:13+2:5453h 18m1
     FS
3026 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+6AGCArr +30/Dep +561h 46m+26JRC??16:10+1:1335h 50m15
  T    
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+4NZMArr +39/Dep +83h 11m-31PGW??00:39+4238h 24m-7
SMTWTFS
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+4NDLSArr +41/Dep +42h 45m-37PGW??20:47+3534h 32m-23
SMTWTFS
2101 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+4NDLSArr +41/Dep +36h 55m-38LDH??00:57+638h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
2065 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA710:15+4NDLSArr +41/Dep +1:311h 15m+50JUC321:45+1:4883h 30m19
S  WT  
2122 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+4ETArr +25/Dep +333h 10m+8PGW??05:23+1:2943h 8m51
SMTWTFS
2160 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15+4NDLSArr +41/Dep 8h 15m+0PGW205:50-91h 35m34
SMTWTFS
2100 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+4NDLSArr +41/Dep +03h 45m-41JRC??23:07+3436h 52m-24
SMTWTFS
2117 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +26/Dep +03h 5m-26JUC??15:43+3:0952h 18m10
     F 
2968 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +26/Dep +12h 40m-25PGW??02:29+1:4363h 4m80
     F 
2987 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +1:02/Dep +273h 15m-35PGW??19:56+5331h 56m9
S    F 
2094 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +1:02/Dep +1:001h 23m-2PGW??18:22+1:3630h 22m31
S    F 
2101 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +1:02/Dep +07h 5m-1:02JRC??23:07+3435h 7m1
S    F 
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+9NZMArr +29/Dep +07h 5m-29JRC??23:07+3435h 7m-1
      S
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
23566
--
Σ Chennai to amritsa...BZA??12:00+9JHSArr +30/Dep +944m-21JUC??19:25+5231h 25m4
      S
2122 kmlvraghavan1987-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+3NZMArr +41/Dep +2:543h 35m+2:13JUC??19:35+4:0230h 55m17
 M     
2115 kmGopal*^-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+3NZMArr +41/Dep +15h 15m-40PGW??00:39+4235h 59m18
 M   F 
2157 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+3NZMArr +41/Dep +06h 55m-41JRC??23:07+3434h 27m1
 M   F 
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +4/Dep +02h 35m-4PGW??05:50+3:1265h 0m32
 M     
2891 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+13ROUArr +22/Dep +02h 3m-22PGW205:50-89h 0m37
 M     
3020 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+27ASNArr +41/Dep +222h 20m-19PGW??02:29+1:4361h 9m71
  TW   
2887 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +31h 35m-14LDH??00:57+634h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +03h 10m-17JRC??03:52+4537h 32m-4
S T  F 
2116 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +11h 45m-16JRC??02:32+2736h 12m-4
SMTWTFS
2117 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+7NZMArr +1:32/Dep +13h 40m-1:31JRC??02:32+2735h 57m-2
 M   F 
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+3BPLArr +28/Dep +222h 45m-6PGW??04:19+1:4437h 44m37
   W   
2100 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+3NZMArr +49/Dep +141h 50m-35PGW??03:18+1:0036h 43m10
   W   
2160 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:33/Dep +33h 30m-1:30LDH??00:57+634h 22m-15
S      
2058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+7NZMArr +1:32/Dep +33h 30m-1:29LDH??00:57+634h 22m-5
 M   F 
2058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+3ETArr +6/Dep +111h 15m+5PGW??04:19+1:4437h 44m52
  T    
2100 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +59/Dep +112h 35m-48PGW??04:19+1:4437h 44m40
S      
2100 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:33/Dep +13h 40m-1:32JRC??02:32+2735h 57m-12
S      
2110 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+7NZMArr +1:32/Dep +141h 50m-1:18PGW??03:18+1:0036h 43m23
 M   F 
2160 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+2NZMArr +37/Dep +12h 50m-36JRC??02:32+2734h 22m-6
S T    
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+2NZMArr +37/Dep +592h 28m+22PGW??04:19+1:4436h 9m46
S T    
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +12h 50m-1:11JRC??02:32+2734h 22m-13
    T S
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +592h 28m-13PGW??04:19+1:4436h 9m39
    T S
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +32h 40m-1:09LDH??00:57+632h 47m-16
    T S
2058 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA016:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +42h 10m-1:08PGW202:43+3934h 33m-5
    T S
2093 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+2NZMArr +37/Dep +32h 40m-34LDH??00:57+632h 47m-9
S T    
2058 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +3:544h 0m+2:42PGW??05:50+3:1237h 40m39
    T S
2093 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+2NZMArr +37/Dep +141h 0m-23PGW??03:18+1:0035h 8m19
S T    
2160 kmH S Dhillon-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +1:251h 10m+55JRC??20:45+3352h 0m19
     F 
2651 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+28NZMArr +49/Dep +11h 35m-48LDH??02:55+734h 0m-12
no arr/dep
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+9HWHArr +39/Dep +434h 20m+4PGW??06:29+3:0761h 29m42
 M     
3043 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+8NDLSArr +0/Dep +13h 20m+1PGW??12:35+2740h 15m5
   W   
2101 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+8BPLArr +30/Dep +143h 0m-16JRC??12:00+2:1839h 40m34
   W   
2117 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+8NDLSArr +0/Dep +14h 0m+1PGW??12:00+1939h 40m-1
   W   
2101 kmGopal*^-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+20HWHArr +54/Dep +431h 25m-11PGW??06:29+3:0756h 49m45
SMTWTFS
3043 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +48/Dep +432h 55m-5PGW??06:29+3:0755h 54m47
SMT TF 
3028 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +5/Dep +182h 27m+13PGW??08:01+1:2257h 26m92
SMTWTFS
2774 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +5/Dep +1:015h 37m+56JRC??06:35+3:5556h 0m3
S   T  
2790 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+1:11MZPArr +1:03/Dep +472h 40m-16PGW??05:50+3:1254h 45m44
      S
2709 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+1:11SPJArr +3:09/Dep +2:265h 35m-43PGW??23:36+5:1772h 31m31
      S
3427 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.