Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PHR/Phillaur Junction
4 Trains / 59 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+10PHR207:23+5540h 33m54
S  WT  
IISL3A
 2095 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+22PHR207:23+5438h 58m31
      S
IISL3A
 2095 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-PHR207:23-38h 58m29
  T   S
IISL
2A
 2095 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+1PHR207:23+1:1038h 58m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2095 km54 km/hr

59 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +46/Dep +164h 35m-30LDH??16:47+3238h 42m28
SMTWTFS
2066 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +46/Dep +150m-45LDH??11:30+1133h 25m-5
SMT TFS
2066 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +46/Dep +050m-46LDH??11:30+1633h 25m-5
   W   
2066 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+16HWHArr +52/Dep +281h 15m-24LDH??07:32+2:3052h 37m0
     FS
2990 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+1AGCArr +16/Dep +521h 46m+36LDH??15:10+1:0734h 50m14
  T    
2075 kmVinay Kumar~-
23738
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar - Pat...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 30m-42LDH??14:43+2:3053h 3m3
  T   S
2994 kmmailyuvrajbg-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+7NZMArr +36/Dep +113h 11m-25LDH??00:02+3337h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +39/Dep +42h 45m-35LDH??20:17+3034h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
2065 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +39/Dep +36h 55m-36LDH??00:57+638h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
2065 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +39/Dep +1:051h 15m+26LDH??20:27+1:2834h 12m18
  T  FS
2065 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +24/Dep +263h 10m+2PHR??05:03+1:1442h 48m50
SMTWTFS
2138 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15+7NDLSArr +39/Dep 8h 15m+0PHR205:29-91h 14m37
SMTWTFS
2077 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 45m-38LDH??22:05+1735h 50m-25
SMTWTFS
2065 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+15SHMArr +10/Dep +13h 5m-9LDH??14:42+2:3051h 17m10
     F 
2911 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+15SHMArr +10/Dep +22h 40m-8PHR??02:08+1:3062h 43m79
     F 
2965 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +15/Dep +273h 15m+12PHR??19:36+5631h 36m8
S    F 
2071 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +15/Dep +521h 23m+37LDH??17:50+1:2629h 50m30
S    F 
2065 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +15/Dep +17h 5m-14LDH??22:05+1734h 5m0
S    F 
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+13NZMArr +34/Dep +17h 5m-33LDH??22:05+1734h 5m-2
      S
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
23566
--
Σ Chennai to amritsa...BZA??12:00+13JHSArr +35/Dep +944m-26LDH??18:25+1:0530h 25m3
      S
2065 kmlvraghavan1987-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+2NZMArr +34/Dep +2:243h 35m+1:50LDH??18:24+3:2929h 44m16
 M     
2058 kmGopal*^-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+2NZMArr +34/Dep +25h 15m-32LDH??00:02+3335h 22m17
 M   F 
2121 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+2NZMArr +34/Dep +16h 55m-33LDH??22:05+1733h 25m0
 M   F 
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+7TATAArr +8/Dep +32h 35m-5PHR??05:29+3:2364h 39m31
 M     
2869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+7ROUArr +13/Dep +52h 3m-8PHR205:29-88h 39m40
 M     
2998 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+21ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2PHR??02:08+1:3060h 48m70
  TW   
2864 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +31h 35m-4LDH??00:57+634h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 10m-7LDH??02:55+1936h 35m-5
S T  F 
2064 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 45m-7LDH??01:32+1335h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+1NZMArr +1:12/Dep +03h 40m-1:12LDH??01:32+1334h 57m-3
 M   F 
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+2BPLArr +33/Dep +222h 45m-11LDH??03:43+1:0637h 8m36
   W   
2066 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +40/Dep +211h 50m-19LDH??02:40+4836h 5m9
   W   
2124 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+1NZMArr +55/Dep +33h 30m-52LDH??00:57+634h 22m-15
S      
2058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+1NZMArr +1:12/Dep +33h 30m-1:09LDH??00:57+634h 22m-5
 M   F 
2058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+20ETArr +23/Dep +111h 15m-12LDH??03:43+1:0637h 8m51
  T    
2064 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+1ETArr +26/Dep +112h 35m-15LDH??03:43+1:0637h 8m39
S      
2065 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+1NZMArr +55/Dep +03h 40m-55LDH??01:32+1334h 57m-13
S      
2058 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+1NZMArr +1:12/Dep +211h 50m-51LDH??02:40+4836h 5m22
 M   F 
2124 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+9NZMArr +38/Dep +02h 50m-38LDH??01:32+1333h 22m-7
S T    
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+9NZMArr +38/Dep +482h 28m+10LDH??03:43+1:0635h 33m45
S T    
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+29NZMArr +1:07/Dep +02h 50m-1:07LDH??01:32+1333h 22m-14
    T S
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+29NZMArr +1:07/Dep +482h 28m-19LDH??03:43+1:0635h 33m38
    T S
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+29NZMArr +1:07/Dep +32h 40m-1:04LDH??00:57+632h 47m-16
    T S
2058 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+29NZMArr +1:07/Dep +32h 10m-1:04LDH??02:05+2033h 55m-6
    T S
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+9NZMArr +38/Dep +32h 40m-35LDH??00:57+632h 47m-9
S T    
2058 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+29NZMArr +1:07/Dep +4:104h 0m+3:03PHR??05:29+3:2337h 19m38
    T S
2070 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+9NZMArr +38/Dep +211h 0m-17LDH??02:40+4834h 30m18
S T    
2124 kmH S Dhillon-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA616:45+6ADIArr +5/Dep +1:261h 10m+1:21LDH419:40+874h 55m18
    T  
2597 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+57NZMArr +49/Dep +01h 35m-49LDH??02:55+734h 0m-12
no arr/dep
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+9HWHArr +23/Dep +234h 20m+0PHR??06:09+2:1861h 9m41
 M     
3022 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+18NDLSArr -15/Dep +03h 20m+15LDH??12:04+2139h 44m4
   W   
2065 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+18BPLArr +39/Dep +133h 0m-26LDH??10:55+1:3638h 35m33
   W   
2065 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+18NDLSArr -15/Dep +14h 0m+16LDH??11:30+1139h 10m-2
   W   
2065 kmGopal*^-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +40/Dep +231h 25m-17PHR??06:09+2:1856h 29m44
SMTWTFS
3022 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +37/Dep +232h 55m-14PHR??06:09+2:1855h 34m46
SMT TF 
3006 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+4MGSArr +6/Dep +242h 27m+18PHR??07:35+1:3057h 0m91
SMTWTFS
2751 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+4MGSArr +6/Dep +1:475h 37m+1:41LDH??05:33+3:3954h 58m2
S   T  
2738 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+41MZPArr +55/Dep +1:062h 40m+11PHR??05:29+3:2354h 24m43
      S
2687 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+41SPJArr +3:16/Dep +1:405h 35m-1:36PHR??23:16+4:4472h 11m30
      S
3405 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.