Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 909.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Chennai   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+13PUNE323:45+1818h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL946 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+6PUNE100:55+918h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL946 km53 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+51PUNE102:00+5317h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL910 km51 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBZA011:00+34PUNE*405:00+718h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+7PUNE207:50+418h 50m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL910 km48 km/hr

29 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Chennai   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...BZA??00:15+21BSLArr +22/Dep +301h 30m+8PUNE??04:40+1728h 25m20
 M     
1395 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT301:00+3RUArr +1:05/Dep +103h 15m-55PUNE609:30+1132h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1333 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14PUNE??02:00+524h 40m-1
 MT   S
946 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14PUNE??02:00-224h 40m-3
   W   
946 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA901:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +37h 30m-11PUNE301:10+1523h 50m5
SMTWTFS
956 kmKishor*^~-
11336
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +015h 30m-14PUNE??13:15-135h 55m3
S T  F 
996 kmKishor*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+3SEGMArr +14/Dep +341h 4m+20PUNE??04:40+1726h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1397 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +1:413h 25m+1:24PUNE??19:15+3541h 10m33
  T    
1769 kmKishor*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep +1:411h 30m+1:26PUNE??19:15+3538h 55m39
  T    
1769 kmKishor*^~-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA606:25+0SCArr +12/Dep +32h 50m-9PUNE301:10+1518h 45m14
SMTWTFS
947 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12PUNE??23:10+1116h 45m6
SM WTFS
946 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...BZA??07:00+14SCArr +6/Dep +01h 0m-6PUNE??23:10+1116h 10m2
SM WTFS
946 kmBMTIR*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+29SCArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24PUNE??02:00+518h 40m-26
 MT   S
877 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT107:20+29HYBArr +12/Dep +31h 50m-9PUNE301:10+1517h 50m-20
SMTWTFS
887 kmDinesh Gada-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+33DHNArr +35/Dep +020m-35PUNE??19:15+3583h 45m1
S      
3920 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...BZA??10:30+6PRLIArr -11/Dep +553h 5m+1:06PUNE??13:15+926h 45m9
 M    S
1122 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+57HYBArr +49/Dep +22h 45m-47PUNE??09:05+1421h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
956 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BZA??11:15+57SCArr +1:05/Dep +06h 5m-1:05PUNE??07:50-220h 35m-47
  T  F 
946 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +11/Dep +04h 20m-11PUNE??07:50-219h 40m-9
  T  F 
934 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9PUNE??09:05+1420h 55m8
SMTWTFS
935 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+44SCArr +8/Dep +01h 51m-8PUNE??09:05+1420h 50m6
    T  
940 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+12SCArr +24/Dep +02h 25m-24PUNE??07:50-218h 20m-20
  T  F 
946 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+2SCArr +14/Dep +230m-12PUNE??09:05+1419h 0m12
 MTWT S
946 kmCheetah*^~-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...BZA??14:05+2NSLArr +5/Dep +1:451h 50m+1:40PUNE??20:55+1:4830h 50m67
 MTWT S
1282 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4216
--
Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-...BZA??16:00+3SCArr +24/Dep +055m-24PUNE??13:15-121h 15m10
S T  F 
996 kmCheetah*^~-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+3SCArr +24/Dep +01h 15m-24PUNE??07:50-215h 50m0
  T  F 
946 kmCheetah*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+21GTLArr +33/Dep +1:044h 15m+31PUNE??23:25+1128h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1076 kmChart Prepared*~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+8NGPArr +1/Dep +223h 20m+21PUNE??04:40+1732h 20m30
   W   
1548 kmGopal*^-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:40MASArr +1:48/Dep +12h 20m-1:47PUNE??02:20+328h 25m-11
 MTW   
1525 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.