Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RBL/Rae Bareli Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:01:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:01:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RBL/Rae Bareli Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RBL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RBL   

Shortest Route: 1683.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Allahabad => Prayag

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RBL/Rae Bareli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+12RBL206:00+4730h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1724 km56 km/hr

26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RBL/Rae Bareli Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+14LJNArr +1:44/Dep +1:452h 50m+1RBL??14:00+1:5931h 40m-20
   W   
1712 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+14CNBArr +57/Dep +384h 25m-19RBL??15:48+2:0033h 28m-20
 M  T  
1712 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+14LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58AKJ??13:31+1:1631h 11m5
 M WT  
1708 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+14LJNArr +1:44/Dep +3:211h 25m+1:37RBL??13:12+4:2430h 52m-19
 M WT  
1712 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21RBL??23:20+3640h 40m2
    T  
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+14KZJArr +53/Dep +212h 47m-32RBL??16:12+5533h 12m24
  T    
1726 kmPDPL Junction-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54RBL??23:20+3637h 40m-6
    T  
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54RBL??23:20+5537h 40m-7
S      
2137 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+6JHSArr +41/Dep +442h 30m+3RBL??16:20+1:5230h 5m-14
S T    
1712 kmVinay Kumar~-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +8/Dep +1:207h 35m+1:12RBL??11:08+2:2146h 18m7
 M     
1976 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+15NFKArr +19/Dep +433h 38m+24AKJ??15:21+2:2450h 1m44
S      
2333 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+26ASNArr +45/Dep +331h 52m-12RBL??03:30+1:0438h 10m-2
   W   
2037 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+6BBSArr +31/Dep +234h 55m-8RBL??11:08+2:2142h 18m21
 M  T S
2056 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14RBL??13:10+1:5944h 10m21
 M     
2217 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+10KGPArr +39/Dep +535h 0m+14RBL??11:08+2:2142h 8m21
 M     
2057 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+25BBSArr +37/Dep +236h 25m-14RBL??11:08+2:2142h 8m22
    T  
2056 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...BZA??20:20+23ALDArr +5/Dep +05h 0m-5RBL??08:28+1536h 8m-11
S      
1693 kmvarungole-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+3BPLArr /Dep +362h 35m+0RBL??07:28+1:3033h 58m-3
 M  T S
1714 kmHarsh*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+19BBSArr +28/Dep +231h 50m-5RBL??11:08+2:2137h 28m24
 M  T S
2057 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +211h 25m-23RBL??13:10+1:5939h 30m24
SMTWTFS
2217 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+18CTCArr +19/Dep +451h 10m+26RBL??11:08+2:2137h 13m28
    T  
2056 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+9TATAArr +4:43/Dep +1:2050m-3:23RBL??11:08+2:2137h 13m21
 M     
1977 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +212h 55m-24RBL??13:10+1:5938h 35m26
SMT TF 
2201 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +7/Dep +222h 27m+15AKJ??13:09+1:1938h 34m62
SMTWTFS
1932 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +7/Dep +1:405h 37m+1:33RBL??15:17+2:0740h 42m-4
S   T  
1946 kmRAJMOHAN-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14BBSArr +42/Dep +232h 35m-19RBL??11:08+2:2136h 23m24
      S
2041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.