Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RKM/Raja Ki Mandi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RKM/Raja Ki Mandi
19 Trains / 47 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RKM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RKM/Raja Ki Mandi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+3RKM102:58+1:0424h 53m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1561 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+1AGC203:50+1823h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1557 km66 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+6AGC310:20+3924h 5m11
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL1557 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+11AGC207:55+4619h 55m5
      S
3A
PQWL1557 km78 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+3AGC207:55+2419h 55m6
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1557 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+3AGC315:40+1625h 20m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+1RKM114:13+1:0423h 38m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1561 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+2RKM114:13+5323h 38m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+2RKM114:14+1:3323h 39m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+10AGC218:25+3327h 35m32
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+27AGC215:10+1:1223h 0m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km68 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+22AGC2,417:25+4625h 0m12
      S
II
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-AGC217:25-25h 0m12
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+1AGC317:25+1:0125h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+46AGC217:25+5424h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1557 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-AGC217:25-24h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA6,1020:20+17AGC322:55+2026h 35m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+2:08AGC023:45+2:5226h 30m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1557 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3AGC200:45-27h 15m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1559 km57 km/hr

47 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RKM/Raja Ki Mandi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+7BPLArr +11/Dep +1:052h 40m+54AGC??04:00+5727h 40m7
 M     
1558 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+7BPLArr +16/Dep +83h 25m-8AGC??04:47+2528h 27m-3
      S
1558 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+5KZJArr +35/Dep +234h 2m-12AGC??05:20+1928h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1559 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25+11WLArr +29/Dep +284h 12m-1AGC??03:28+1325h 3m5
SMTWTFS
1549 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+6HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 0m-25AF??19:45+3:1540h 50m10
    T  
2496 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+3ASNArr +55/Dep +4737m-8AF??18:35+4:2039h 40m2
S      
2496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+16HWHArr +57/Dep +31h 0m-54AF??19:45+3:1540h 50m-8
 M W FS
2497 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+0NGPArr -3/Dep +201h 5m+23AGC??05:20+1925h 15m7
     F 
1558 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+6BOEArr +25/Dep +443h 5m+19TDL??15:50+4:3558h 10m21
     F 
2899 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA??06:20+14BPLArr +40/Dep +492h 40m+9AGC??10:10+1:0527h 50m15
 M WT  
1558 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+14JHSArr +47/Dep +422h 22m-5RKM??11:00+3728h 40m36
 M WT  
1562 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 55m-21TDL??02:45+3:2744h 5m13
SM  TF 
2553 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+5BBSArr +26/Dep +141h 55m-12RKM??11:00+3752h 20m57
SMTWTFS
2665 km~-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +14h 5m-20TDL??02:45+3:0744h 5m11
  TW  S
2474 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +445h 25m+23RKM??15:29+6:0256h 49m70
SMTWTFS
2597 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+9KURArr -2/Dep +111h 30m+13RKM??11:00+3752h 5m41
SMTWTFS
2664 kmxxx-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +01h 55m-54TDL??02:45+3:2741h 5m5
SM  TF 
2553 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +12h 5m-53TDL??02:45+3:0741h 5m3
  TW  S
2474 kmDB*^~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +192h 55m+18AGC??03:00+3940h 30m18
 M W  S
2133 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +192h 55m+19AGC??03:00+3940h 30m25
  T    
2135 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +144h 15m+13AGC??04:00+2641h 30m-1
 M     
2133 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+16BBSArr +2/Dep +1421h 20m+12RKM??11:00+3771h 35m61
     F 
2664 kmxxx-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +8/Dep +1:207h 35m+1:12FZD??17:52+3:2053h 2m12
 M     
2341 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +8/Dep +32h 35m-5TDL??16:30+4:2451h 40m13
 M     
2339 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50-ROUArr +18/Dep +52h 3m-13TDL016:30-75h 40m23
 M     
2468 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+15NFKArr +19/Dep +433h 38m+24TDL??00:30+2:2159h 10m52
S      
2710 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+26ASNArr +45/Dep +331h 52m-12AGC??16:35+2851h 15m8
   W   
2593 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+26ASNArr +45/Dep +53h 5m-40AGC??12:00+3:0346h 40m-2
  T    
2548 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+20ETArr +20/Dep +121h 15m-8RKM??17:20+1:0626h 45m31
  T    
1561 kmRAJMOHAN-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+6BBSArr +31/Dep +234h 55m-8FZD??17:52+3:2049h 2m26
 M  T S
2420 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +35/Dep +261h 35m-9AGC??19:10+3:0750h 20m22
    T  
2637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +35/Dep +336h 55m-2AF??18:35+4:2049h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2503 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+10KGPArr +39/Dep +535h 0m+14FZD??17:52+3:2048h 52m26
 M     
2421 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+25BBSArr +37/Dep +236h 25m-14FZD??17:52+3:2048h 52m27
    T  
2420 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+30ETArr +7/Dep +81h 15m+1AGC??00:45+3028h 25m18
    T  
1558 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+30ETArr +7/Dep +1:091h 25m+1:02AGC??01:50+5829h 30m-4
    T  
1558 kmDK-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+19BBSArr +28/Dep +231h 50m-5FZD??17:52+3:2044h 12m29
 M  T S
2421 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +31h 55m-41TDL??16:10+1:5742h 30m15
SMTWTFS
2474 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr -1/Dep +62h 15m+7RKM??13:52+4939h 57m26
   W F 
2085 kmxxx-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+18CTCArr +19/Dep +451h 10m+26FZD??17:52+3:2043h 57m33
    T  
2421 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+9TATAArr +4:43/Dep +1:2050m-3:23FZD??17:52+3:2043h 57m26
 M     
2342 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23423
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...BZA??22:35+5ETArr -5/Dep +820m+13AGC??00:45+3026h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1557 kmlvraghavan1987-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:45+3SCArr +12/Dep +112h 15m-1AGC??05:20+1930h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1823 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +154h 27m-1:09TDL??16:10+1:5741h 25m15
      S
2358 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14BBSArr +42/Dep +232h 35m-19FZD??17:52+3:2043h 7m29
      S
2405 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+14VZMArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9RKM??13:52+4939h 7m31
      S
2069 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+31MZPArr +55/Dep +1:052h 40m+10TDL??16:30+4:2441h 25m25
      S
2157 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.