Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:28:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:28:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
6 Trains / 74 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJPB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RJPB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+33SEE219:43+3:2137h 23m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2144 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+27RJPB319:46+4730h 26m29
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1661 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+11PNBE*109:50+1:0737h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1923 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7DNR*1,209:05+1534h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+1:31PNBE1,209:50+1:5334h 45m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1917 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+31DNR109:38+5334h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr

74 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+19ALDArr +7/Dep +1:361h 15m+1:29RJPB??11:52+3:0835h 32m17
S T    
1937 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+19BSBArr +25/Dep +2:071h 10m+1:42PNBE??13:15+2:1636h 55m9
S      
1934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20+19BSBArr +25/Dep +162h 5m-9PNBE112:45+4684h 25m20
S T    
2121 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+6BPLArr +17/Dep +2950m+12RJPB??17:05+3:4640h 45m5
      S
2190 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +24/Dep +172h 55m-7PNBE??12:45+4134h 40m15
   W  S
1918 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +24/Dep +412h 0m+17PNBE??12:15+1734h 10m12
    T  
1918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA1002:05+3ETArr +24/Dep +132h 55m-11PNBE112:45+4658h 40m16
 M W  S
2717 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA002:55-KIULArr /Dep +152h 45m+0RJPB010:32-55h 37m11
S      
1859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+24HWHArr +1:26/Dep +11h 15m-1:25PNBE??10:00+1431h 5m-15
     FS
1764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+19ETArr +12/Dep +4740m+35PNBE??13:15+1:5833h 50m11
  T    
1917 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA003:25+19ETArr +12/Dep +1310m+1PNBE112:45+4681h 20m8
  T    
3026 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA604:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +131h 30m-9PNBE112:45+4656h 25m22
 M W  S
2711 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +035m-22DNR??11:18-30h 58m15
S      
1908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +4135m+19PNBE??12:15+1731h 55m18
    T  
1918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +472h 0m+25PNBE??13:15+1:5832h 55m25
  T   S
1918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+25HWHArr +39/Dep +04h 25m-39PNBE??16:05+1634h 25m-7
   W   
1768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+9TATAArr +7/Dep +04h 55m-7RJPB??18:46+2137h 6m29
  T    
1740 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+9BOEArr +37/Dep +543h 5m+17DNR??03:20+1:5945h 40m14
     F 
2119 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+9TATAArr +17/Dep +5840m+41PNBE??13:50+2:5032h 10m17
     F 
1743 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:00/Dep +1:222h 50m-38RJPB??23:05+1:5140h 45m-11
   W   
2167 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:00/Dep +1:032h 25m-57PNBE??02:00+5943h 40m39
 M WT  
2146 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA006:20+19RArr +32/Dep +462h 1m+14SEE003:52+5069h 32m-2
  T  F 
2352 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+17GKPArr +2:52/Dep +132h 25m-2:39SEE??22:05+4639h 45m-17
   W   
2145 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +35/Dep 3h 55m+0PNBE??16:05+5433h 25m5
SM  TF 
1764 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 30m-35PNBE??16:05+1633h 25m-3
   W   
1768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 15m-35PNBE??18:10+1535h 30m1
      S
1780 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +35/Dep 5h 25m+0PNBE??20:50+2:1738h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1777 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA006:55+7KZJArr +33/Dep +91h 54m-24DNR018:55+4960h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2828 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA??07:30+26RNCArr /Dep +35h 45m+0PNBE??22:15+738h 45m-29
SMTWTFS
1587 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+8HWHArr +1:14/Dep 1h 55m+0PNBE??16:05+5430h 25m-3
SM  TF 
1764 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+3ETArr +24/Dep +94h 15m-15SEE??02:13+5939h 58m-3
   W   
1954 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA510:30+5MMRArr +9/Dep +364h 50m+27PNBE112:45+4674h 15m16
no arr/dep
2575 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+19SRCArr +1/Dep +152h 43m+14BKP??07:40+1:0044h 15m72
     F 
1827 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +7/Dep +29h 20m-5SEE??14:38+3949h 48m10
 M     
1746 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+41HWHArr +51/Dep +562h 5m+5PNBE??21:00+1:5731h 40m-13
 M     
1764 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+41RPHArr +1:55/Dep +2:101h 43m+15BKP??07:40+1:0042h 20m56
 M     
1821 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+13NFKArr +59/Dep +1:163h 38m+17RJPB??04:58+1:2339h 38m17
S      
1892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +8/Dep +431h 45m+35SEE??08:25+2:1142h 5m30
SMTWTFS
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+3MGSArr +1:53/Dep +5:351h 30m+3:42DNR??23:03+5:2532h 28m5
  T    
1907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+3MGSArr +1:53/Dep +5:482h 40m+3:55PNBE??00:35+6:0934h 0m24
  T    
1916 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +53/Dep 3h 40m+0PNBE??22:15+2931h 40m7
S   T  
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +53/Dep +1:412h 35m+48PNBE??21:00+2:4130h 25m2
S      
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +53/Dep +562h 35m+3PNBE??21:00+1:5730h 25m1
    T  
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr /Dep +433h 27m+0SEE??08:25+2:1141h 50m32
 M   F 
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +51/Dep +433h 27m-8SEE??08:25+2:1141h 50m19
   W   
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:21/Dep +433h 27m-38SEE??08:25+2:1141h 50m22
S      
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +12/Dep +1611h 0m+4PNBE??10:00+4743h 0m12
S      
1664 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+16MMRArr +3/Dep +272h 0m+24PNBE??12:45+3145h 25m16
    T  
2420 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +30/Dep +1:411h 10m+1:11PNBE??21:00+2:4129h 35m5
S TW FS
1764 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA015:25-HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 40m+0SEE002:50-35h 25m11
SM W F 
1858 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +30/Dep +561h 10m+26PNBE??21:00+1:5729h 35m4
 M  T  
1764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 15m+0PNBE??22:15+2930h 50m10
SMTWTF 
1764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr /Dep +513h 10m+0SEE??17:58+3:5949h 48m33
S T    
2753 kmGopal*^-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+15JHSArr +1:10/Dep +431h 55m-27SEE??08:25+2:1140h 15m21
    T S
2137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+11HWHArr +30/Dep +454h 20m+15PNBE??04:10+1:2035h 10m3
 M     
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+33BBSArr +41/Dep +466h 10m+5PNBE??10:00+4738h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+39ALDArr +27/Dep +1:573h 0m+1:30PNBE??10:45+1:5338h 25m-13
    T  
1933 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +56/Dep +24h 0m-54SEE??11:15+5637h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1853 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +56/Dep +451h 25m-11PNBE??04:10+1:2030h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1763 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +56/Dep +12h 20m-55RJPB??05:21+031h 41m4
 M W F 
1765 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+16HTEArr +1:08/Dep +22h 55m-1:06RJPB??12:16+1738h 21m28
   W F 
1738 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +1:11/Dep +23h 45m-1:09SEE??11:15+5637h 20m8
S      
1846 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +51/Dep +452h 55m-6PNBE??04:10+1:2029h 35m8
SMT TF 
1748 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +51/Dep 5h 50m+0PNBE??06:40+232h 5m0
S T T  
1752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +51/Dep +113h 45m-40PNBE??04:25+1:1029h 50m8
SMT TF 
1748 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +51/Dep +13h 50m-50RJPB??05:21+030h 46m6
 M   F 
1750 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02PNBE??01:05+3826h 20m-1
      S
1648 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +2:02/Dep +464h 43m-1:16PNBE??04:25+1:1029h 40m6
      S
1648 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+12ALDArr +31/Dep +1:362h 50m+1:05RJPB??11:52+3:0836h 47m12
   W   
1937 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+12ALDArr +31/Dep +5:103h 35m+4:39SEE??13:53+5:3638h 48m4
   W   
1954 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+12ALDArr +31/Dep +2:3935m+2:08SEE??15:31+3:1540h 26m25
   W   
2019 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA1023:05+12JBPArr +20/Dep +394h 20m+19PNBE112:45+4685h 40m15
no arr/dep
2516 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+34PRRArr +36/Dep +2330m-13SEE??14:38+3938h 53m21
      S
1815 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+27BBSArr /Dep +462h 5m+0PNBE??10:00+4734h 15m3
no arr/dep
1664 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.