Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:13:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:13:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RNC/Ranchi Junction
4 Trains / 53 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RNC   

Shortest Route: 1165.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Adra   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30+33RNC108:40+1:0725h 10m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km47 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+10HTE*013:00+022h 25m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1173 km52 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00+51HTE*017:10+822h 10m15
    T  
3A2A
RLWL1173 km53 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+17HTE*119:05+1:3021h 10m13
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1173 km55 km/hr

53 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Adra   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+12NGPArr +4/Dep +02h 15m-4HTE??03:45+2527h 25m17
S      
1543 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13132
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??00:20+12ALDArr +3/Dep +4:3735m+4:34RNC??19:25+5:5043h 5m14
  T    
2269 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+7NGPArr +28/Dep +02h 55m-28HTE??03:45+2527h 25m17
 M     
1543 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17HTE??03:45+2525h 40m13
SM     
1543 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BZA??02:55+4KGPArr +1:09/Dep +313h 46m-38RNC??07:05+2628h 10m11
  T    
1414 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...BZA002:55+20BBSArr +46/Dep +165h 55m-30HTE111:05+3956h 10m17
    T  
1859 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14218
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA504:10+13SBPArr +59/Dep +548h 50m-5HTE111:05+3930h 55m17
S TW   
1175 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11508
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA004:15+43BBSArr +47/Dep +164h 0m-31HTE111:05+3930h 50m17
      S
1423 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA004:15+19BBSArr +33/Dep +164h 0m-17HTE111:05+3930h 50m17
     F 
1422 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11434
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??05:40+11TATAArr +14/Dep +02h 10m-14RNC??10:30+2928h 50m19
  T    
1408 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11435
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??05:40+8TATAArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13RNC??10:30+2928h 50m19
     F 
1408 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11509
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA705:40+3BBSArr +6/Dep +162h 45m+10HTE111:05+3929h 25m6
 M     
1423 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11510
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA605:40+28BBSArr +45/Dep +162h 45m-29HTE111:05+3929h 25m17
    T  
1422 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11511
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA605:40+17BBSArr +43/Dep +162h 25m-27HTE111:05+3953h 25m13
   W  S
1860 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11512
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA705:40+11BBSArr +5/Dep +162h 25m+11HTE111:05+3953h 25m3
S      
1859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11513
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA005:40+11BBSArr +12/Dep +162h 25m+4HTE111:05+3977h 25m21
  T    
2966 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11514
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA005:40+8BBSArr +23/Dep +162h 25m-7HTE111:05+3977h 25m21
     F 
3523 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+17HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 50m-42RNC??13:15-331h 35m-2
   W   
1669 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+11HWHArr -9/Dep +02h 50m+9RNC??13:15-331h 35m-12
S      
1668 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+21CNBArr +1:16/Dep +454h 25m-31MURI??05:28+3:0747h 8m-1
 M  T  
2413 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 55m-36RNC??13:15-330h 35m2
SMTWTF 
1669 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11467
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA706:40+8BBSArr +36/Dep +1650m-20HTE111:05+3952h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1860 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...BZA106:55+21BBSArr +23/Dep +1630m-7HTE111:05+3952h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1422 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+4ETArr +25/Dep +94h 15m-16RNC??07:25+1:5645h 10m3
      S
2232 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA012:50+13TATAArr +4/Dep +1:517h 35m+1:47MURI122:18+1:2957h 28m-11
no arr/dep
1275 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +4/Dep +02h 35m-4MURI??16:50+2028h 0m-22
 M     
1275 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20735
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +4/Dep +02h 45m-4MURI??18:20+2029h 30m-7
 M     
1275 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+13ROUArr +22/Dep +02h 3m-22RNC115:20+850h 30m-18
 M     
1344 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20743
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+13ROUArr +22/Dep +2428m+2HTE??17:30-428h 40m10
 M     
1174 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??13:20+27ADRAArr +31/Dep +321h 40m+1RNC??18:15+728h 55m29
  TW   
1454 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+3NGPArr +3/Dep +211h 45m+18HTE??17:10+2826h 35m0
   W   
1543 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13129
--
Σ Chennai- Koderma H...BZA??14:35+3MGSArr +1:48/Dep +3:2240m+1:34RNC??04:55+2:3638h 20m5
  T    
2225 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??15:25+17KGPArr +41/Dep +97h 18m-32RNC??23:15+1331h 50m10
   WTF 
1462 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA016:50+8BBSArr +35/Dep +394h 55m+4MURI122:18+1:2953h 28m3
S  W F 
1791 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+8KGPArr +1:14/Dep +95h 38m-1:05RNC??23:15+1330h 15m4
    T  
1461 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+7KGPArr +33/Dep +95h 38m-24RNC??23:15+1330h 15m-8
     F 
1462 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA017:00+9KGPArr +41/Dep +1:145h 0m+33MURI122:18+1:2953h 18m3
no arr/dep
1469 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA017:00+8BBSArr +23/Dep +396h 25m+16MURI122:18+1:2953h 18m4
no arr/dep
2496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+11MGSArr +38/Dep +3:561h 20m+3:18RNC??16:15+4:1343h 55m-2
S      
2231 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13130
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??20:20+31ALDArr +56/Dep +4:373h 30m+3:41RNC??19:25+5:5047h 5m-5
    T  
2268 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA021:40+20BBSArr +31/Dep +391h 50m+8MURI122:18+1:2948h 38m6
S  W F 
1791 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7241
--
Σ CHENNAI CENTRAL-BO...BZA??21:55+16PRRArr +36/Dep +3228m-4MURI??21:25+1:4323h 30m12
      S
1287 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA721:55+13CTCArr +19/Dep +1:061h 10m+47MURI122:18+1:2948h 23m10
no arr/dep
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA021:55+10TATAArr +52/Dep +1:5150m+59MURI122:18+1:2948h 23m3
no arr/dep
1276 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BZA??21:55+13KGPArr +1:00/Dep +958m-51RNC??23:15+1325h 20m10
    T  
1462 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45+13ASNArr +2:02/Dep +139h 35m-1:49RNC508:40+857h 55m18
      S
2469 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45+13BBSArr +52/Dep +392h 35m-13MURI122:18+1:2971h 33m6
      S
2796 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA523:00+21BBSArr +8/Dep +165h 40m+8HTE111:05+3936h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1450 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+1:11NGPArr +2/Dep +03h 40m-2HTE??03:45+2528h 40m9
      S
1542 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??23:05+1:11PNBEArr +1:58/Dep +1:501h 50m-8RNC??20:40+1:3145h 35m6
      S
2324 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+14ALDArr +30/Dep +3:012h 10m+2:31RNC??16:15+4:1341h 10m8
   W   
2243 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23616
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...BZA??23:05+17BBSArr +40/Dep +050m-40MURI??00:58+2025h 53m4
     F 
1443 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??23:45+14KGPArr +33/Dep +314h 44m-2RNC??07:05+2631h 20m8
    T  
1415 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.