Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RK/Roorkee ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:41:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:41:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RK/Roorkee
2 Trains / 47 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RK⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RK/Roorkee

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+30RK302:35+1:0533h 40m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1963 km58 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-SRE301:10-32h 15m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1929 km60 km/hr

47 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RK/Roorkee

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+6BPLArr +24/Dep +362h 40m+12RK??11:50+5235h 30m7
 M     
1955 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA??00:20+19BSBArr +25/Dep +1:043h 25m+39LRJ??03:40+2:5251h 20m67
S T    
2494 kmmvbprasad15-
7317
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??02:05+3BPLArr +22/Dep +361h 15m+14RK??11:50+5233h 45m3
 M  T  
1955 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA??02:05+3NZMArr +57/Dep +045m-57RK??10:38+1332h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
1966 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +58/Dep 4h 30m+0RK??14:46+5636h 41m22
     F 
1964 kmxxx-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+24HWHArr +1:26/Dep +11h 15m-1:25SRE??04:15+2:1149h 20m-3
     FS
2795 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20+6NDLSArr +32/Dep +38h 15m-29RK??18:46+3638h 26m4
SMTWTFS
1964 kmHussain*^~-
1447
Σ Mussurie Deluxe&nb...BZA??04:20+6NZMArr +26/Dep +4428m+18RK??11:50+5231h 30m9
 M  T  
1955 kmVinay Kumar~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+25HWHArr +39/Dep +04h 25m-39SRE??11:20+1:0953h 40m-1
   W   
2800 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA1006:20+17JHSArr +50/Dep +592h 22m+9RK319:30+1:0585h 10m48
 M WT  
2523 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+9BBSArr +37/Dep +221h 55m-15RK319:30+1:0584h 50m69
SMTWTFS
3495 km~-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 30m-35SRE??11:20+1:0952h 40m3
   W   
2800 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+23KURArr +18/Dep +151h 30m-3RK319:30+1:0560h 35m53
SMTWTFS
3076 kmxxx-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +31h 35m-33RK??18:46+3632h 31m-21
SMTWTFS
1964 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+3NZMArr +34/Dep +93h 11m-25DBD??19:03+2332h 48m-18
SMTWTFS
1872 kmVinay Kumar~-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+3ETArr +24/Dep +343h 10m+10DBD??23:42+1:2137h 27m38
SMTWTFS
1895 kmWDP 4-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA??10:15+3NZMArr +34/Dep +823h 44m-26RK??16:58+1:0754h 43m-4
     F 
1955 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA710:15+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +411h 15m+5RK319:30+1:0581h 15m50
SMTWTFS
1962 kmMJ*^-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+19SHMArr +28/Dep +03h 5m-28SRE??11:20+3:0847h 55m7
     F 
2716 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+19SHMArr +28/Dep +12h 40m-27RK??20:33+1:0257h 8m69
     F 
2722 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+19BBSArr +20/Dep +2221h 20m+2RK319:30+1:0580h 5m73
     F 
3491 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA612:00+1NZMArr +1:01/Dep +414h 35m-20RK319:30+1:0579h 30m75
S    F 
1955 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40+3NZMArr +35/Dep +34h 45m-32RK??18:46+3630h 6m4
 M   F 
1957 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+3NZMArr +35/Dep +25h 15m-33DBD??19:03+2330h 23m7
 M   F 
1892 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+41HWHArr +51/Dep +562h 5m+5HW??15:50+2:2450h 30m-4
 M     
2770 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+27ASNArr +42/Dep +232h 20m-19RK??20:33+1:0255h 13m60
  TW   
2621 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +18/Dep +14h 45m-17RK??03:10+1436h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1964 kmAP EXP~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +49/Dep 1h 50m+0SRE??23:15+3232h 40m6
   W   
1929 kmDB*^~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +53/Dep +1:412h 35m+48HW??16:35+2:3150h 0m12
S      
2762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +53/Dep +562h 35m+3HW??15:50+2:2449h 15m10
    T  
2762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SRE??23:15+3232h 40m19
 M   F 
1929 kmxxx-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50+1NDLSArr +21/Dep +150m-20RK??03:10+1436h 20m-11
S  WT  
1964 kmSharan Rox-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +30/Dep +1:411h 10m+1:11HW??16:35+2:3149h 10m15
S TW FS
2770 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +30/Dep +561h 10m+26HW??15:50+2:2448h 25m13
 M  T  
2770 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10+15NZMArr +1:13/Dep +15h 50m-1:12RK??03:10+1435h 0m-13
    T S
1957 kmxxx-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BZA??16:10+15NZMArr +1:13/Dep +33h 30m-1:10LRJ??05:00+5836h 50m-3
    T S
2005 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SRE??23:15+3231h 5m15
S T    
1929 kmH S Dhillon-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25+27NDLSArr +18/Dep +12h 10m-17RK??03:10+1434h 45m-24
      S
1964 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+11HWHArr +30/Dep +454h 20m+15RK??00:26+2:3355h 26m35
 M     
2778 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20+8NDLSArr +0/Dep +03h 25m+0RK??10:38+1338h 18m0
   W   
1973 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +56/Dep +12h 45m-55LRJ??03:40+2:5254h 0m64
SMTWTFS
2715 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +56/Dep +451h 25m-11RK??00:26+2:3350h 46m38
SMTWTFS
2778 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +51/Dep +452h 55m-6RK??00:26+2:3349h 51m40
SMT TF 
2763 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +11/Dep +272h 27m+16RK??02:00+5751h 25m79
SMTWTFS
2509 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +11/Dep +454h 27m+34LRJ??03:40+2:5253h 5m58
SMTWTFS
2513 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +11/Dep +1:115h 37m+1:00SRE??01:35+3:4151h 0m0
S   T  
2543 kmRAJMOHAN-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+1:31SPJArr +2:59/Dep +2:095h 35m-50LRJ??17:53+4:0466h 48m22
      S
3144 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.