Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:36:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:36:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SRE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55-SRE301:10-32h 15m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1929 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-SRE301:10-32h 15m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1929 km60 km/hr

42 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20-BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0TPZ??11:19-34h 59m10
 M     
1923 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA??00:20-BSBArr /Dep 3h 25m+0LRJ??03:40-51h 20m67
S T    
2494 kmmvbprasad15-
7317
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??02:05-BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0TPZ??11:19-33h 14m6
 M  T  
1923 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA??02:05-NZMArr /Dep 45m+0SRE??09:50-31h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1931 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA??02:05-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0TPZ??14:06-36h 1m21
     F 
1932 kmxxx-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55-HWHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SRE??04:15-49h 20m-3
     FS
2795 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20-NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0TPZ??18:14-37h 54m3
SMTWTFS
1932 kmHussain*^~-
1447
Σ Mussurie Deluxe&nb...BZA??04:20-NZMArr /Dep 28m+0TPZ??11:19-30h 59m12
 M  T  
1923 kmVinay Kumar~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40-HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0SRE??11:20-53h 40m-1
   W   
2799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20-JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0TPZ??18:58-36h 38m46
 M WT  
1923 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40-BBSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0TPZ??18:58-60h 18m67
SMTWTFS
3026 km~-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0SRE??11:20-52h 40m3
   W   
2799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55-KURArr /Dep 1h 30m+0TPZ??18:58-60h 3m51
SMTWTFS
3025 kmxxx-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0TPZ??18:14-31h 59m-22
SMTWTFS
1931 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15-NZMArr /Dep 3h 11m+0SRE??20:00-33h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15-ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0SRE??00:35-38h 20m39
SMTWTFS
1929 kmWDP 4-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA??10:15-NZMArr /Dep 23h 44m+0RK??16:58-54h 43m-4
     F 
1955 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA??10:15-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0TPZ??18:58-32h 43m48
SMTWTFS
1930 kmMJ*^-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25-SHMArr /Dep 3h 5m+0SRE??11:20-47h 55m8
     F 
2716 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25-SHMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SRE??21:25-58h 0m70
     F 
2757 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25-BBSArr /Dep 21h 20m+0TPZ??18:58-79h 33m71
     F 
3025 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA??12:00-NZMArr /Dep 4h 35m+0TPZ??18:58-30h 58m73
S    F 
1923 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40-NZMArr /Dep 4h 45m+0TPZ??18:14-29h 34m3
 M   F 
1924 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40-NZMArr /Dep 5h 15m+0SRE??20:00-31h 20m8
 M   F 
1926 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20-ASNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SRE??21:25-56h 5m61
  TW   
2656 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0RK??03:10-36h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1964 kmAP EXP~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35-NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SRE??23:15-32h 40m6
   W   
1929 kmDB*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35-NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SRE??23:15-32h 40m19
 M   F 
1929 kmxxx-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0RK??03:10-36h 20m-11
S  WT  
1964 kmSharan Rox-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10-NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0RK??03:10-35h 0m-13
    T S
1957 kmxxx-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BZA??16:10-NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LRJ??05:00-36h 50m-3
    T S
2005 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10-NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SRE??23:15-31h 5m15
S T    
1929 kmH S Dhillon-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0RK??03:10-34h 45m-24
      S
1965 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00-HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SRE??01:15-56h 15m36
 M     
2813 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0SRE??09:50-37h 30m-1
   W   
1938 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0LRJ??03:40-54h 0m64
SMTWTFS
2716 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SRE??01:15-51h 35m39
SMTWTFS
2813 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 2h 55m+0SRE??01:15-50h 40m41
SMT TF 
2797 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35-MGSArr /Dep 2h 27m+0SRE??02:45-52h 10m80
SMTWTFS
2543 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35-MGSArr /Dep 4h 27m+0LRJ??03:40-53h 5m58
SMTWTFS
2513 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35-MGSArr /Dep 5h 37m+0SRE??01:35-51h 0m0
S   T  
2543 kmRAJMOHAN-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05-SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0SRE??19:00-67h 55m23
      S
3196 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.