Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:30:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:30:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNSI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SNSI   

Shortest Route: 982.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Solapur   Nagarsol   Katpadi   Daund   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0SNSI*109:15+1022h 45m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1127 km50 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+5SNSI*109:15+622h 45m30
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1125 km49 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+19SNSI*112:15+620h 55m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1052 km50 km/hr

14 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Solapur   Nagarsol   Katpadi   Daund   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...BZA??00:15+18BSLArr +20/Dep +291h 30m+9PB??22:34+4722h 19m14
 M     
1148 kmbring back ellora ex...-
23131
--
Σ Vskp Bza Bpq Bsl M...BZA??00:15+31BSLArr -1/Dep +3425m+35SNSI??22:15+022h 0m8
     F 
1164 km®a¿€sh~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+3SEGMArr +15/Dep +351h 4m+20PB??22:34+4720h 29m21
SMTWTFS
1150 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +1:323h 25m+1:15KPG??13:14+3035h 9m30
  T    
1498 kmKishor*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+6KPDArr +10/Dep +2537m+15SNSI??11:30+2832h 30m9
   W   
1762 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:321h 30m+1:16KPG??13:14+3032h 54m36
  T    
1498 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+11DDArr +15/Dep +271h 5m+12BAP??01:38+2920h 18m-16
 M W   
1022 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+14SCArr +6/Dep +02h 55m-6SNSI??09:15-126h 15m20
S    F 
1127 kmBMTIR*^~-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...GNT??07:20+28SCArr +23/Dep +04h 25m-23SNSI??09:15-125h 55m-10
S    F 
1058 kmAnkit*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+34DHNArr +34/Dep +020m-34KPG??13:14+3077h 44m-1
S      
3649 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+51DDArr +1:04/Dep +3645m-28PB??04:08+4120h 3m25
    T  
1005 kmCheetah*^~-
20639
--
Σ cct_bza_gnt_sc_sur...BZA??13:00+7SURArr +28/Dep +451h 0m+17SNSI??11:30+2822h 30m15
   W   
1022 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...BZA??14:05+2NSLArr +4/Dep +1:311h 50m+1:27PB??13:19+1:3723h 14m40
 MTWT S
1035 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+20NGPArr +4/Dep +233h 20m+19PB??22:34+4726h 14m24
   W   
1302 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.