Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SSM/Sasaram Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:42:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:42:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SSM/Sasaram Junction
1 Trains / 66 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SSM   

Shortest Route: 1526.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Ranchi => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SSM/Sasaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35-SSM319:58-29h 23m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1808 km62 km/hr

66 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SSM/Sasaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20-BSBArr /Dep 3h 30m+0SSM??11:47-35h 27m4
S T    
1807 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55-HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SSM??07:52-28h 57m1
    T  
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55-ASNArr /Dep 37m+0SSM??07:41-28h 46m-4
S      
1792 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55-KGPArr /Dep 1h 57m+0SSM??08:14-29h 19m3
  T    
1706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55-HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SSM??07:52-28h 57m-17
 M W FS
1793 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15-BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0SSM??15:23-35h 8m14
      S
1707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15-BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0SSM??15:23-35h 8m14
     F 
1706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...BZA??05:00-BBSArr /Dep 5h 30m+0SSM??15:23-34h 23m12
   W   
1706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SSM??15:23-33h 43m0
S      
1706 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40-BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0SSM??15:23-33h 43m3
 M     
1707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40-BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0SSM??15:23-33h 43m14
    T  
1706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SSM??15:23-33h 43m10
   W  S
1707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SSM??15:23-33h 43m17
     F 
1706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SSM??15:23-33h 43m17
  T    
1706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20-CNBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0SSM??22:32-40h 12m-11
 M  T  
2056 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BZA??06:20-LJNArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SSM??23:32-41h 12m37
      S
2078 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40-BBSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0SSM??15:23-32h 43m14
SMTWTFS
1707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0SSM??16:19-33h 39m3
  TW  S
1793 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0DOS??16:02-33h 22m-2
    T  
1775 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55-KURArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SSM??15:23-32h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
1706 kmGopal*^-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30-DHNArr /Dep 20m+0SSM??18:11-34h 41m-34
S      
1658 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40-BBSArr /Dep 25m+0SSM??15:23-29h 43m6
SMTWTFS
1707 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SSM??16:19-30h 39m-5
  TW  S
1793 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DOS??16:02-30h 22m-10
    T  
1775 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15-JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SSM??21:27-35h 12m-7
 M W F 
1971 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15-BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SSM??21:27-35h 12m-3
  T T S
1966 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15-ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0SSM??22:07-35h 52m-7
      S
1815 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25-SHMArr /Dep 3h 5m+0SSM??19:53-32h 28m2
     F 
1793 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25-SHMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SSM??22:50-35h 25m25
     F 
1793 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50-TATAArr /Dep 7h 35m+0SSM??04:39-39h 49m-2
 M     
1632 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20-ASNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SSM??22:50-33h 30m16
  TW   
1693 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20-ASNArr /Dep 1h 52m+0SSM??20:45-31h 25m-8
   W   
1693 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00-KURArr /Dep 7h 25m+0SSM??03:25-36h 25m8
S      
1639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10-ETArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SSM??00:48-32h 38m17
    T S
1809 kmGopal*^-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50-BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0SSM??03:25-34h 35m11
S TW F 
1638 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50-BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0SSM??04:39-35h 49m12
 M  T S
1712 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50-HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SSM??03:05-34h 15m0
S  W F 
1792 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50-HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SSM??03:04-34h 14m0
 MT   S
1792 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50-HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SSM??03:04-34h 14m0
    T  
1792 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50-HWHArr /Dep 6h 55m+0SSM??07:41-38h 51m0
SMTWTFS
1799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00-KGPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0SSM??04:39-35h 39m12
 M     
1713 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00-BBSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0SSM??04:39-35h 39m13
    T  
1712 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25-BBSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SSM??03:25-32h 0m15
S      
1638 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20-MGSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SSM??08:13-35h 53m-14
S      
1815 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40-BBSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SSM??04:39-30h 59m15
 M  T S
1713 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0SSM??06:44-33h 4m19
SMTWTFS
1806 kmmvbprasad15-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40-BBSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SSM??03:25-29h 45m14
S TW F 
1639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SSM??04:14-30h 34m4
SMTWTFS
1793 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55-CTCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SSM??04:39-30h 44m19
    T  
1712 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55-BBSArr /Dep 55m+0SSM??03:25-29h 30m-2
S      
1638 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55-TATAArr /Dep 50m+0SSM??04:39-30h 44m12
 M     
1633 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...BZA??21:55-HTEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SSM??06:07-32h 12m10
     F 
1630 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35-MGSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SSM??07:39-33h 4m-3
SM  T  
1808 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35-MGSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0DOS??09:58-35h 23m-3
     F 
1825 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...BZA??22:35-MGSArr /Dep 40m+0SSM??07:02-32h 27m23
     F 
1808 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35-MGSArr /Dep 5h 25m+0SSM??11:47-37h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
1808 kmxxx-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45-ASNArr /Dep 2h 45m+0SSM??03:04-28h 19m3
      S
1677 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45-ASNArr /Dep 4h 27m+0SSM??04:14-29h 29m4
      S
1677 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45-BBSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SSM??04:39-29h 54m15
      S
1697 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05-MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0SSM??11:47-36h 42m-4
      S
1808 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05-ALDArr /Dep 2h 10m+0SSM??08:13-33h 8m-4
   W   
1824 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05-MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0SSM??11:47-36h 42m-4
 M     
1809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05-MGSArr /Dep 20m+0SSM??07:39-32h 34m-2
 M     
1809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23617
--
Σ HumSafar- Vijayawa...BZA??23:05-KGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SSM??03:25-28h 20m20
S      
1638 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23618
--
Σ HumSafar- Bengalur...BZA??23:05-KGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SSM??03:25-28h 20m16
     F 
1639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45-KGPArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SSM??08:14-32h 29m-2
no arr/dep
1707 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.