Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SRT/Satur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:23:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:23:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SRT/Satur
4 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRT/Satur

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+1:05SRT104:11+1:1217h 21m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRBZA011:55+41SRT205:54+1:0717h 59m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km56 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-SRT016:04-20h 44m16
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1124 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-SRT020:29-20h 44m17
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1124 km54 km/hr

43 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRT/Satur

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+15RUArr +33/Dep +114h 20m-22SRT??23:10+1:3322h 30m30
   W   
1017 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+18EDArr +23/Dep +361h 5m+13SRT??22:43+1:2420h 23m5
    T  
1098 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA002:20+18CBEArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7SRT001:19+4422h 59m-21
    T  
1299 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+8MSArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11SRT??02:38+2519h 8m0
  T    
1000 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +03h 5m-56SRT??02:38+2519h 8m-10
   W F 
996 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +05h 5m-56SRT??04:23+5320h 53m-6
   W F 
996 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +05h 25m-56SRT??05:29+4721h 59m-7
   W F 
996 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA007:35+49EDArr /Dep 25m+0SRT001:19-41h 44m-30
  T    
1649 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA007:35+49EDArr /Dep +2225m+0SRT001:19+4441h 44m-30
  T    
1649 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+30MASArr +4/Dep +04h 35m-4SRT??04:23+5320h 48m1
 M     
996 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:20MASArr +43/Dep +03h 55m-43SRT??04:23+5320h 13m-3
   W   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:20MASArr +43/Dep +04h 15m-43SRT??05:29+4721h 19m-4
   W   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA008:10-VMArr +3/Dep +141h 30m+11SRT205:14-45h 4m-1
     FS
1068 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA008:10-VMArr +3/Dep +171h 10m+14SRT005:29-45h 19m1
     FS
1068 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +01h 25m-27SRT??02:38+2517h 38m-20
SMTWTFS
996 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA109:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +04h 50m-27VPT206:15+1621h 15m-22
SMTWTFS
969 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +03h 25m-27SRT??04:23+5319h 23m-16
SMTWTFS
996 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +04h 5m-27SRT??05:14+4620h 14m-19
SMTWTFS
996 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +30/Dep +03h 25m-30SRT??05:29+4719h 54m-8
   W   
1000 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +30/Dep +03h 5m-30SRT??04:23+5318h 48m-7
   W   
1000 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA009:35+26MSArr +30/Dep +04h 30m-30VPT206:15+1620h 40m-13
   W   
973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA010:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +03h 55m-1:07VPT206:15+1619h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
969 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +01h 20m-1:07SRT??07:28+2421h 8m0
     F 
1194 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +02h 50m-1:07SRT??05:29+4719h 9m0
SMTWTFS
996 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +02h 30m-1:07SRT??04:23+5318h 3m1
SMTWTFS
996 kmGopal*^-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +03h 10m-1:07SRT??05:14+4618h 54m-2
SMTWTFS
996 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+44MSArr +28/Dep +01h 45m-28SRT??05:29+4718h 39m8
   W F 
999 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA??10:50+44MSArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28SRT??04:23+5317h 33m9
   W F 
999 kmVinay Kumar~-
3375
Σ Pothisampark Super...BZA510:50+44MSArr +28/Dep +02h 50m-28VPT206:15+1643h 25m3
   W F 
1466 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA??10:50+44MDUArr +17/Dep +394h 0m+22SRT??08:29+1:0221h 39m19
   W F 
999 kmGopal*^-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA611:55-TPJArr +14/Dep 3h 35m+0SRT110:33-22h 38m-8
 M   F 
1000 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+2:03MSArr +1:06/Dep +05m-1:06SRT??05:14+4617h 19m-35
   W   
1000 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+28SAArr +32/Dep +3350m+1SRT??09:23+4618h 23m22
S  WT  
1027 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+50VMArr +2/Dep +133h 10m+11SRT??17:19+1:0022h 14m8
 M     
1058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +76h 0m+0SRT??17:19+1:0021h 59m-2
  T   S
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:45MASArr +51/Dep +74h 35m-44SRT??17:19+1:0020h 54m-14
     FS
996 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:14NCJArr +42/Dep +1230m-30CVP??00:34+2028h 9m-14
    T  
1489 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +74h 25m-25SRT??17:19+1:0020h 39m-11
SMTWTFS
996 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +4/Dep +71h 45m+3SRT??17:19+1:0020h 24m2
SMTWTFS
1024 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:52MASArr +1:49/Dep +73h 45m-1:42SRT??17:19+1:0019h 24m-16
 MTW   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:38MASArr +1:43/Dep +73h 45m-1:36SRT??17:19+1:0019h 24m-14
      S
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+12MASArr +3/Dep +72h 20m+4SRT??17:19+1:0018h 54m8
SMTWTFS
990 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+36MASArr +25/Dep +71h 55m-18SRT??17:19+1:0017h 54m-18
SMTWTFS
995 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.