Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SEGM/Sewagram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:47:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SEGM/Sewagram Junction
25 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEGM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SEGM   

Shortest Route: 583.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+13WR111:07-310h 52m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+14WR111:07-1010h 52m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km54 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+9SEGM010:23+710h 3m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL583 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7SEGM009:59+119h 39m6
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7SEGM309:59+89h 39m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+3SEGM310:59+128h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL583 km66 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+12SEGM115:34+139h 14m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+19SEGM015:19+298h 59m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA1006:20+14SEGM215:19+368h 59m9
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1SEGM215:19+148h 59m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+6SEGM319:00+138h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+10SEGM201:09+2710h 19m17
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL583 km57 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+3SEGM001:09+2110h 19m17
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL583 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+22SEGM401:35+349h 10m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-SEGM001:34-9h 9m5
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+1SEGM301:34+189h 9m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+6WR102:31+79h 46m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL584 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+46SEGM202:35+299h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-SEGM002:35-9h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+23SEGM006:12+299h 52m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km59 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+30SEGM006:12+339h 52m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3SEGM107:52-10h 22m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+1WR108:00+09h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+5SEGM007:12+138h 37m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km68 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+31SEGM008:14+229h 9m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr

24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+12KZJArr +59/Dep +3138m-28SEGM??09:59+239h 29m13
S    F 
585 kmPDPL Junction-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+16KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 42m-1:09SEGM??15:22+3436h 27m-3
 M W FS
2210 kmIRChanakya*^-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +5035m+43WR??15:51+5611h 31m28
S  W FS
739 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +050m-7WR??16:06+2111h 46m-1
  T   S
739 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +555h 0m+48WR??20:24+5616h 4m32
SMTWTFS
739 kmKishor*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +1:141h 30m+1:07SEGM??16:44+1:3012h 24m20
  T    
736 kmKishor*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1WR??18:17+1013h 57m5
SMTWTFS
739 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+9KZJArr +36/Dep +1838m-18SEGM??15:33+910h 13m-10
     F 
585 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+5KZJArr +23/Dep +91h 54m-14SEGM??17:59+1211h 4m0
SMTWTFS
585 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+14KZJArr +53/Dep +212h 47m-32SEGM??19:56-1612h 56m11
  T    
585 kmPDPL Junction-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+29DHNArr +28/Dep +020m-28SEGM??16:44+1:3057h 14m-17
S      
2889 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+40DDArr +59/Dep +3245m-27SEGM??14:50+1330h 45m46
    T  
1572 kmCheetah*^~-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+5KZJArr +27/Dep +02h 10m-27SEGM??06:58+1:2217h 58m37
SMTWTFS
585 kmSudarshan*^~-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+2SCArr +8/Dep +11h 40m-7SEGM??06:45+017h 45m4
   W   
812 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +122h 0m-16WR??08:32+4141h 7m13
SMTWTFS
2442 kmKishor*^~-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+21BBSArr +19/Dep +302h 30m+11WR??01:37+1:3334h 12m11
 M     
1842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+16KGPArr +14/Dep +153h 0m+1WR??08:32+4137h 27m4
     F 
2196 kmGopal*^-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+17BPQArr -5/Dep +141h 40m+19WR??08:00+711h 40m0
   W   
584 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+17NGPArr +3/Dep +1:547h 10m+1:51WR??15:51+1:5919h 31m22
   W   
738 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+17NGPArr +3/Dep +5511h 35m+52WR??20:24+5624h 4m29
   W   
738 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+17NGPArr +3/Dep +193h 20m+16SEGM??12:02+2815h 42m3
   W   
735 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+19KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53SEGM??14:53+3241h 13m48
SMTWTFS
2210 kmRajShekhar-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+10SCArr +4/Dep +201h 35m+16SEGM??15:34+3615h 39m6
 M     
849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+10KZJArr +51/Dep +311h 17m-20SEGM??09:59+2310h 4m8
    T S
585 kmPDPL Junction-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.