Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghazna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:08:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:08:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar
25 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKZR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SKZR   

Shortest Route: 381.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Peddapalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+13SKZR106:34+476h 19m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+14SKZR106:33+166h 18m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km61 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+9SKZR106:33+76h 13m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km61 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7SKZR106:24+136h 4m2
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km63 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7SKZR106:24+116h 4m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km63 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+3SKZR107:23+155h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL381 km72 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+4SKZR108:49+1:015h 24m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km71 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+7SKZR109:24+325h 19m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km72 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+1SKZR109:23+235h 18m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km72 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0SKZR109:23+335h 18m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km72 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+12SKZR111:25+1:005h 5m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km75 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+19SKZR111:24+1:035h 4m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km75 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA1006:20+14SKZR111:25+495h 5m5
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km75 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1SKZR111:25+375h 5m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km75 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+3SKZR119:30+305h 10m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL381 km74 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+10SKZR120:14+1:055h 24m11
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL381 km71 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+3SKZR120:14+1:015h 24m11
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL381 km71 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+6SKZR122:18+345h 33m4
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km69 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+23SKZR102:10+495h 50m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+30SKZR102:10+485h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km65 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA6,1020:20+17SKZR102:10+175h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3SKZR103:58-6h 28m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL383 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+5SKZR103:32+264h 57m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km77 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+31SKZR104:24+375h 19m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km72 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+18SKZR104:24+345h 19m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km72 km/hr

16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...BZA??00:30+12KZJArr +59/Dep +01h 16m-59SKZR??08:10+1:157h 40m9
SMTWTFS
383 kmPDPL Junction-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+12KZJArr +59/Dep +3138m-28SKZR??06:24+295h 54m9
S    F 
383 kmPDPL Junction-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...BZA??01:20+5KZJArr +35/Dep +92h 57m-26BPA??09:34+458h 14m7
SMTWTFS
344 kmSudarshan*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+5KZJArr +35/Dep +234h 2m-12SKZR??10:54+339h 34m-4
SMTWTFS
383 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13881
Σ Sambalpur - Bellam...BZA??02:50+34KZJArr +50/Dep +91h 37m-41BPA??09:34+456h 44m2
 MT   S
344 kmSudarshan*^~-
13882
Σ Vishakhapatnam - B...BZA??02:50+7KZJArr +42/Dep +91h 37m-33BPA??09:34+456h 44m11
S  WT  
344 kmSudarshan*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+9KZJArr +36/Dep +1838m-18SKZR??12:06+86h 46m-14
     F 
383 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+5KZJArr +23/Dep +91h 54m-14SKZR??14:28+257h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
383 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+14KZJArr +53/Dep +212h 47m-32SKZR??15:08+1:058h 8m9
  T    
383 kmPDPL Junction-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+5KZJArr +27/Dep +02h 10m-27SKZR??00:50+3211h 50m18
SMTWTFS
383 kmSudarshan*^~-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+2SCArr +8/Dep +11h 40m-7SKZR??02:27+2613h 27m-1
   W   
610 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:45+3SCArr +12/Dep +112h 15m-1SKZR??10:54+3312h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
647 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...BZA??23:20+8KZJArr +44/Dep +95h 4m-35BPA??09:34+4510h 14m6
SMTWTFS
344 kmSudarshan*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+10SCArr +4/Dep +201h 35m+16SKZR??12:06+3512h 11m2
 M     
647 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...BZA??23:55+10KZJArr +51/Dep +01h 55m-51SKZR??08:10+1:158h 15m4
SMTWTFS
383 kmPDPL Junction-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+10KZJArr +51/Dep +311h 17m-20SKZR??06:24+296h 29m4
    T S
383 kmPDPL Junction-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.