Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:59:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:59:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SEE/Sonpur Junction
8 Trains / 85 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SEE   

Shortest Route: 1592.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Patna => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20-CPR*211:45-35h 25m19
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1910 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20-SEE219:43-37h 23m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2145 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20-PNBE*1020:00-30h 40m30
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km54 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00-MFP*404:00-35h 0m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1937 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20-PNBE*109:50-37h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1923 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35-DNR*1,209:05-34h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL1908 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-DNR109:12-34h 7m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1908 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05-PPTA*010:00-34h 55m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1913 km55 km/hr

85 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20-BPLArr /Dep 50m+0PNBE??16:40-40h 20m4
      S
2188 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05-ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0DNR??11:43-33h 38m14
   W  S
1908 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05-ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PNBE??12:15-34h 10m12
    T  
1917 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05-ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0DNR??11:43-33h 38m15
S T T  
1908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05-ETArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CPR??18:35-40h 30m25
SM WTF 
2137 kmSudarshan*^~-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA??02:55-KIULArr /Dep 2h 45m+0DNR??12:40-33h 45m13
S      
1773 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55-HWHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0DNR??10:25-31h 30m-14
     FS
1773 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25-ETArr /Dep 40m+0DNR??12:26-33h 1m10
  T    
1907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25-ETArr /Dep 10m+0DNR??11:43-32h 18m7
  T    
1907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25-ETArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CPR??21:05-41h 40m11
  T    
1993 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA??04:05-BSPArr /Dep 3h 15m+0CPR??21:40-41h 35m38
  T    
1919 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??04:05-BSPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CPR??21:40-41h 35m30
    T  
2014 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA??04:05-BSPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CPR??21:40-41h 35m24
 M     
2007 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05-ETArr /Dep 40m+0CPR??18:35-38h 30m27
     F 
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20-ETArr /Dep 1h 30m+0DNR??11:43-31h 23m21
S T T  
1908 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20-ETArr /Dep 35m+0HJP??12:28-32h 8m17
S      
1934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20-ETArr /Dep 35m+0PNBE??12:15-31h 55m18
    T  
1917 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20-ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DNR??12:26-32h 6m24
  T   S
1908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40-HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0PNBE??16:05-34h 25m-7
   W   
1768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40-TATAArr /Dep 4h 55m+0DNR??19:25-37h 45m30
  T    
1752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40-ASNArr /Dep 3h 20m+0MFP??00:15-42h 35m65
     F 
1761 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40-ASNArr /Dep 3h 20m+0MFP??00:15-42h 35m65
  T    
1761 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40-BOEArr /Dep 3h 5m+0PPTA??02:55-45h 15m12
     F 
2113 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40-TATAArr /Dep 40m+0PNBE??13:50-32h 10m16
     F 
1742 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20-LJNArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DNR??22:10-39h 50m-13
   W   
2155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20-LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0DNR??01:01-42h 41m38
 M WT  
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20-RArr /Dep 2h 1m+0SEE??03:52-45h 32m-2
  T  F 
2152 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20-GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SEE??22:05-39h 45m-17
   W   
2145 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0DNR??16:30-33h 50m6
SM  TF 
1773 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0PNBE??16:05-33h 25m-3
   W   
1768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0PNBE??18:10-35h 30m1
      S
1780 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0DNR??21:15-38h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1786 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40-HWHArr /Dep 11h 35m+0MFP??04:55-46h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1795 kmrajib022-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55-KZJArr /Dep 1h 54m+0DNR??18:55-36h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1915 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA??07:30-RNCArr /Dep 5h 45m+0PNBE??22:15-38h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
1588 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40-HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0DNR??16:30-30h 50m-2
SM  TF 
1773 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40-HWHArr /Dep 9h 35m+0MFP??04:55-43h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1795 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15-ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0SEE??02:13-39h 58m-3
   W   
1954 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30-MMRArr /Dep 4h 50m+0DNR??11:43-49h 13m15
 M W  S
2483 kmDinesh Gada-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50-TATAArr /Dep 9h 20m+0SEE??14:38-49h 48m10
 M     
1747 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20-HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PNBE??21:00-31h 40m-13
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20-NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0DNR??05:45-40h 25m19
S      
1904 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20-JHSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SEE??08:25-42h 5m30
SMTWTFS
2138 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35-MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0PPTA??23:20-32h 45m6
  T    
1913 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35-MGSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DNR??23:57-33h 22m23
  T    
1907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35-SRCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0PNBE??22:15-31h 40m7
S   T  
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35-SRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE??21:00-30h 25m2
S      
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35-SRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE??21:00-30h 25m1
    T  
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35-JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SEE??08:25-41h 50m32
 M   F 
2138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35-JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SEE??08:25-41h 50m19
   W   
2138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35-JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SEE??08:25-41h 50m22
S      
2138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00-KURArr /Dep 11h 0m+0PNBE??10:00-43h 0m12
S      
1664 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20-MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DNR??11:43-44h 23m15
    T  
2410 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25-HWHArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PNBE??21:00-29h 35m5
S TW FS
1764 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25-HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SEE??02:50-35h 25m11
SM W F 
1858 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25-HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MFP??04:55-37h 30m31
SMTWTFS
1795 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25-HWHArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PNBE??21:00-29h 35m4
 M  T  
1764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25-HWHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PNBE??22:15-30h 50m10
SMTWTF 
1764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10-NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0SEE??17:58-49h 48m33
S T    
2753 kmGopal*^-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10-JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SEE??08:25-40h 15m21
    T S
2138 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00-HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0DNR??04:35-35h 35m4
 M     
1773 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00-HWHArr /Dep 55m+0MFP??04:55-35h 55m24
 M     
1795 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55-ASNArr /Dep 3h 53m+0MFP??04:55-35h 0m30
   W   
1682 kmSRG*^~-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25-BBSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0PNBE??10:00-38h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20-ALDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0PNBE??10:45-38h 25m-13
    T  
1934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0SEE??11:15-37h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1854 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DNR??04:35-30h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1773 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40-HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PNBE??05:30-31h 50m5
 M W F 
1768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55-HTEArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PNBE??12:25-38h 30m29
   W F 
1741 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55-SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0SEE??11:15-37h 20m8
S      
1846 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 2h 55m+0DNR??04:35-30h 0m9
SMT TF 
1757 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 5h 50m+0PNBE??06:40-32h 5m0
S T T  
1751 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 3h 45m+0DNR??04:50-30h 15m9
SMT TF 
1757 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0PNBE??05:30-30h 55m7
 M   F 
1752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 23h 30m+0MFP??04:55-54h 20m29
SMT TF 
1779 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45-ASNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PNBE??01:05-26h 20m-1
      S
1647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45-ASNArr /Dep 4h 43m+0DNR??04:50-30h 5m7
      S
1657 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45-ASNArr /Dep 2h 13m+0MFP??04:55-30h 10m27
      S
1666 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05-ALDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DNR??10:39-35h 34m9
   W   
1923 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05-ALDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0SEE??13:53-38h 48m4
   W   
1953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05-ALDArr /Dep 35m+0SEE??15:31-40h 26m25
   W   
2018 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05-JBPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0DNR??11:43-36h 38m14
   W   
1908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45-PRRArr /Dep 30m+0SEE??14:38-38h 53m21
      S
1816 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45-ASNArr /Dep 20h 28m+0MFP??04:55-53h 10m12
     F 
1682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45-BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PNBE??10:00-34h 15m3
no arr/dep
1664 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.