Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:18:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:18:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ST/Surat
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1231.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+13ST123:25+023h 10m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+14ST123:25-123h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km53 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+40ST109:55+4425h 50m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1306 km51 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+6ST114:40+321h 55m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1231 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+1ST120:20-122h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km56 km/hr

25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+7NGPArr +17/Dep +503h 40m+33ST??03:37+527h 17m33
   W   
1387 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +14/Dep +52h 25m-9ST??02:17+2149h 57m28
 M W   
2610 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21ST??02:17+2149h 57m21
      S
2610 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+5SCArr +12/Dep +57h 45m-7ST??09:55+832h 35m7
 MT   S
1342 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+5SCArr +12/Dep +07h 45m-12ST??09:55-132h 35m6
   W   
1342 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +1:092h 30m+56ST??03:37+2325h 32m12
  T    
1387 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +502h 30m+37ST??03:37+525h 32m29
S  W FS
1387 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +412h 30m+28ST??03:20+2325h 15m10
 M     
1387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA1002:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +283h 0m+15ST404:50-774h 45m22
     F 
2485 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +455h 45m+32ST??06:15+1728h 10m15
 M     
1387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +234h 15m+10ST??04:55+126h 50m11
S  W  S
1387 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+7TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1ST??03:10+448h 10m24
   W   
2446 kmRailfan Z*^~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +5035m+43ST??03:37+523h 17m35
S  W FS
1387 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +555h 0m+48ST??09:02+3128h 42m55
SMTWTFS
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +1:0935m+1:02ST??03:37+2323h 17m18
  T    
1387 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+9SCArr +9/Dep +53h 25m-4ST??09:55+828h 35m-2
 MT   S
1342 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+9DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3ST??08:50+527h 30m-16
 MT    
1379 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+14NGPArr +37/Dep +552h 25m+18ST??09:02+3126h 42m28
 M WT  
1387 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:30+43SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20ST??09:55+827h 25m-17
 MT   S
1299 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+6SEGMArr +13/Dep +551h 27m+42ST??09:02+3122h 47m30
SMTWTFS
1231 kmFERO~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+37SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22ST??20:33-451h 13m-41
      S
2441 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+17BPQArr -5/Dep +141h 40m+19ST??20:20+224h 0m9
   W   
1231 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+17NGPArr +3/Dep +1:547h 10m+1:51ST??03:37+1:1131h 17m30
   W   
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+17NGPArr +3/Dep +5511h 35m+52ST??09:02+3136h 42m52
   W   
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+5BPQArr +12/Dep +1450m+2ST??20:20+221h 45m1
  TW   
1231 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.