Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SUNR/Surendranagar J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:12:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:12:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SUNR/Surendranagar Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUNR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SUNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Jalgaon   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+13SUNR105:57+429h 42m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1592 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+14DHG005:44+2629h 29m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1592 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+40SRGT116:54+032h 49m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1666 km51 km/hr

15 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Jalgaon   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+7UJNArr -5/Dep +41h 30m+9SUNR??10:34+2234h 14m33
   W   
1821 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+5SCArr +12/Dep +57h 45m-7SUNR??16:26+1939h 6m15
 MT   S
1703 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+5SCArr +12/Dep +07h 45m-12SUNR??16:25+1339h 5m13
   W   
1703 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +1:092h 30m+56DHG??09:38+5731h 33m16
  T    
1747 kmSaurabh*^~-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +13/Dep +234h 15m+10SUNR??11:24+2433h 19m16
S  W  S
1747 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+7TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1SUNR??09:48+854h 48m31
   W   
2807 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +1:0935m+1:02DHG??09:38+5729h 18m22
  T    
1747 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+9SCArr +9/Dep +53h 25m-4SUNR??16:26+1935h 6m6
 MT   S
1703 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:30+43SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20SUNR??16:26+1933h 56m-9
 MT   S
1660 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+2NZMArr +35/Dep +1:202h 20m+45SUNR??10:09+4445h 29m26
 M     
2810 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4878
Σ Chennai Veraval vi...BZA616:45+6ADIArr +4/Dep +23h 25m-2SUNR100:02+1631h 17m-8
SMTWTFS
1592 kmSir S Sreesanth-
11106
--
Σ Chennai Jalgaon Ga...BZA616:45+6JLArr +8/Dep +5512h 42m+47DHG309:38+5764h 53m14
S      
2132 kmKishor*^~-
11165
Σ Chennai Ahmedabad ...BZA616:45+6ADIArr +4/Dep +61h 20m+2SUNR122:44+553h 59m40
SMTWTFS
1592 kmKishor*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+37SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22SUNR??03:15+357h 55m-35
      S
2802 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7726
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??22:10+1ADIArr -1/Dep 5h 35m+0SUNR??08:01+1833h 51m10
      S
1592 kmWDP 4-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.