Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TLY/Thalassery
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TLY⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TLY   

Shortest Route: 1098.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:03TLY106:04+1:5419h 4m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1111 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+22TLY119:43+2119h 58m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1111 km56 km/hr

32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+31MASArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15TLY??00:38+4824h 13m10
SMTWTFS
1181 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+13MASArr +7/Dep +03h 15m-7TLY??00:38+4823h 28m14
SMTWTFS
1180 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+26MASArr -10/Dep +02h 35m+10TLY??00:38+4823h 18m13
  T    
1180 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+16TPJArr +45/Dep +164h 45m-29TLY??07:24+2030h 4m8
      S
1333 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+16MSArr +42/Dep +03h 0m-42TLY??00:38+4823h 18m15
      S
1185 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+8MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6TLY??00:38+4822h 18m-7
S T    
1180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+17MASArr -2/Dep +01h 20m+2TLY??00:38+4821h 53m-7
  T    
1180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:02JTJArr +1:46/Dep +171h 40m-1:29TLY??00:38+4821h 38m9
S      
1121 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+7TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1TLY??01:13+4522h 13m-1
   W   
1186 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+54KPDArr +49/Dep +242h 27m-25TLY??05:29+1921h 54m-26
  T    
1109 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+30MASArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5TLY??05:29+1921h 54m-2
 M     
1168 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+45MASArr +31/Dep +11h 50m-30TLY??05:29+1921h 49m-8
S      
1168 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+46KPDArr +30/Dep +405h 0m+10TLY??08:58+4624h 48m5
  T    
1108 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:06MASArr +40/Dep +14h 45m-39TLY??08:58+4624h 48m5
   W   
1167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+50RUArr +49/Dep +101h 52m-39TLY??07:23+3823h 3m-29
  T  F 
1122 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA109:00+8MASArr +13/Dep +14h 15m-12TLY108:58+4623h 58m-9
SMTWTFS
1167 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA109:00+8MASArr +13/Dep +155m-12TLY105:29+1920h 29m-20
SMTWTFS
1168 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +13h 20m-58TLY??08:58+4622h 38m9
SMTWTFS
1168 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+1:18KPDArr +1:55/Dep +401h 37m-1:15TLY??08:58+4621h 3m9
      S
1109 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+24MSArr +14/Dep +12h 20m-13TLY??17:59+3430h 4m26
 M   F 
1269 kmWRIK*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+43MSArr +9/Dep +11h 30m-8TLY??17:59+3429h 4m21
 M     
1269 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+30PGTArr +34/Dep +91h 20m-25TLY??10:53+2219h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1112 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+2:22PGTArr +3:42/Dep +923h 55m-3:33TLY??10:53+2243h 8m-9
  T    
1122 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+2:40SRRArr +2:56/Dep +304h 0m-2:26TLY??17:03+4224h 58m7
 M   FS
1181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+14SRRArr +50/Dep +304h 0m-20TLY??17:03+4224h 58m17
  T    
1181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+22SRRArr +23/Dep +261h 40m+3TLY??14:18+2722h 13m-12
S      
1181 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+37SRRArr +31/Dep +251h 45m-6TLY??19:58+3426h 38m-40
SMTWTFS
1181 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+37CBEArr +1:16/Dep +23h 10m-1:14TLY??20:43+2527h 23m-24
SMTWTFS
1180 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+37SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22CAN??19:55+1426h 35m-50
      S
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+28MAOArr +1:00/Dep +1:446h 45m+44TLY??05:28+1:1534h 33m16
S TW F 
1334 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+42MASArr +22/Dep +07h 40m-22TLY??00:38+4827h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
1181 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+1:12CBEArr +1:00/Dep +286h 10m-32TLY??00:38+4826h 43m-9
      S
1180 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.