Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TNA/Thane ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:18:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:18:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TNA/Thane
4 Trains / 48 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TNA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TNA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TNA/Thane

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+7TNA602:57+1121h 37m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1102 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA506:55+4LTT*304:40+921h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1119 km51 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+0KYN604:37+1920h 32m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1048 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+2LTT*011:05+1722h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km49 km/hr

48 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TNA/Thane

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+21SCArr +13/Dep +16h 0m-12TNA??06:13+3130h 3m15
SMTWTFS
1150 kmxxx-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+8JPArr +8/Dep +52h 25m-3ADH??06:05+2153h 45m33
 M W   
2856 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+8JPArr +22/Dep +52h 25m-17ADH??06:05+2153h 45m26
      S
2856 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +12/Dep +57h 45m-7KYN??04:37+3027h 17m2
 MT   S
1084 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +12/Dep +07h 45m-12KYN??04:37+1527h 17m0
   W   
1084 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +12/Dep +27h 30m-10KYN??03:40+3026h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1085 kmKishor*^~-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...TEL??02:15+14RUArr +1:05/Dep +103h 15m-55TNA??12:37+134h 22m27
SMTWTFS
1453 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA402:50+10NEDArr +11/Dep +212h 40m+10TNA604:38+049h 48m27
S  WT  
1193 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA002:50+27NEDArr +9/Dep +212h 40m+12TNA604:38+049h 48m18
 MT   S
1193 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+16KGPArr +1:03/Dep +31h 42m-1:00KYN??04:07+2149h 12m15
 M W FS
2915 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+16KGPArr +1:03/Dep +72h 47m-56LTT??07:30+4152h 35m-2
     FS
3076 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+7TCRArr +43/Dep +431h 38m+0BIRD??22:23+1843h 23m19
   W   
2203 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+35SCArr +26/Dep +13h 20m-25TNA??06:13+3126h 48m7
SMTWTFS
1157 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +232h 20m+16LTT??05:50+2625h 30m17
 MT TF 
1476 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1TNA??06:02+025h 42m22
SMTWTFS
1459 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +13/Dep +11h 50m-12TNA??06:13+3124h 28m26
SMTWTFS
1124 kmDinesh Gada-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+14NGPArr +36/Dep +13h 55m-35CSTM??07:55+1325h 35m-25
 M WT  
1492 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +8/Dep +130m-7TNA??06:13+3123h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1193 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6KYN??03:40+3021h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1085 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:30+44SCArr +24/Dep +52h 45m-19KYN??04:37+3022h 7m-22
 MT   S
1041 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TEL??06:30+44HYBArr +13/Dep +21h 50m-11KYN??03:40+3021h 10m-16
SMTWTFS
1051 kmDinesh Gada-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+4BBSArr +24/Dep +92h 15m-15LTT??07:30+3548h 50m21
  T    
2610 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+7NGPArr +19/Dep +135m-18CSTM??07:55+1321h 40m-23
SMTWTFS
1492 kmDK-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +1:0455m+1:03TNA??13:18+426h 48m15
 M W  S
1265 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +25/Dep +31h 5m-22TNA??11:47+925h 17m6
  T    
1267 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+11PUNEArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3TNA??09:09-22h 9m3
   W   
1066 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA011:15+51HYBArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39KYN611:47+2324h 32m-26
SMTWTFS
1094 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BZA??11:15+51SCArr +52/Dep +06h 5m-52LTT??11:05+823h 50m-43
  T  F 
1119 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+14SCArr +9/Dep +04h 20m-9LTT??11:05+822h 55m-5
  T  F 
1108 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA112:10+14SCArr +9/Dep +01h 55m-9KYN611:47+2323h 37m12
SMTWTFS
1074 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA512:15+14SCArr -4/Dep +01h 51m+4KYN611:47+2323h 32m10
    T  
1079 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+11SCArr +23/Dep +02h 25m-23LTT??11:05+821h 35m-16
  T  F 
1118 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA514:05+2SCArr +10/Dep +030m-10KYN611:47+2345h 42m16
 MTWT S
1681 kmCheetah*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA??15:20+13MMRArr +0/Dep +2:012h 30m+2:01TNA??17:28+4526h 8m62
    T  
1192 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +19/Dep +62h 0m-13KYN??20:02+3952h 37m22
SMTWTFS
3144 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+22BBSArr +16/Dep +32h 30m-13TNA??12:47+045h 22m18
S  W   
2562 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+22BBSArr +16/Dep +52h 30m-11TNA??12:47+1145h 22m14
 M     
2562 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+2SCArr +17/Dep +01h 15m-17LTT??11:05+819h 5m4
  T  F 
1119 kmCheetah*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA616:45+6BSLArr +8/Dep +5320m+45TNA715:13+1570h 28m11
SM W F 
1869 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA616:45+6BSLArr +8/Dep +1:2145m+1:13LTT316:20+3771h 35m15
    T  
1885 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+35SRRArr +31/Dep +261h 45m-5TNA??17:01+1547h 41m-15
SMTWTFS
2195 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+35SRRArr +31/Dep +112h 0m-20PNVL??14:50+2045h 30m-43
      S
2162 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+18KGPArr +17/Dep +83h 0m-9KYN??20:02+3948h 57m13
     F 
2899 kmGopal*^-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+8GTLArr +31/Dep +1:084h 15m+37TNA??02:43+231h 18m26
SMTWTFS
1232 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+19KGPArr +55/Dep +82h 15m-47TNA??04:08+854h 28m75
SMTWTFS
2933 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:16MASArr +1:21/Dep +12h 20m-1:20KYN??04:59+2831h 4m-9
 MTW   
1663 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+13ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24KYN??04:52+1:0354h 7m10
      S
3303 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+9SCArr -9/Dep +16h 45m+10TNA??06:13+3130h 53m16
SMTWTFS
1192 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.