Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TJ/Thanjavur Junction
10 Trains / 79 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TJ   

Shortest Route: 804.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Arakkonam => Chengalpattu => Villupuram => Mayiladuturai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TJ/Thanjavur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:20+3TJ214:43+013h 23m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL787 km59 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+6MQ*217:15+014h 30m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL793 km55 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+0TJ116:38+013h 38m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
16794Shraddha Sethu Expre...ExpSRBZA010:40+8TJ2,323:28+912h 48m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL787 km61 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50-TPJ423:55-13h 5m7
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL772 km59 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+9TPJ423:55+1113h 5m7
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL772 km59 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchchira...SFSRBZA511:55-TPJ*403:30-15h 35m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL772 km50 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRBZA011:55+6TPJ4,601:50+2813h 55m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL772 km55 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20+2:31TPJ111:40-16h 20m12
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL897 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45+1:00TPJ116:40-16h 55m12
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL897 km53 km/hr

79 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TJ/Thanjavur Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA100:25+1:54MASArr +1:24/Dep +110h 40m-1:23TPJ022:50+2922h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
769 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA100:25+1:54MASArr +1:24/Dep 6h 30m+0TPJ518:30+1918h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
769 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...BZA500:40+12TPTYArr /Dep +53h 40m+0NMJ120:18+4319h 38m7
  T   S
836 kmBMTIR*^~
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40+12RUArr /Dep 3h 40m+0TPJ118:05+241h 25m26
  T   S
799 kmBMTIR*^~
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA501:00+1:26MASArr /Dep +17h 30m+0TPJ022:50+2921h 50m-59
 MT  F 
792 kmHussain*^~
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA501:00+9MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0TPJ518:30+1917h 30m-25
   W  S
792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA501:10+12MASArr /Dep 5h 25m+0TPJ518:30+1917h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
768 kmBMTIR*^~
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA501:10+12MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0TVR316:40+039h 30m18
      S
751 kmBMTIR*^~
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA501:45+7TPTYArr +5/Dep +14h 50m-4TJ223:08+4621h 23m4
     F 
844 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA001:55+4TPTYArr +0/Dep +14h 15m+1TJ223:08+4621h 13m-3
no arr/dep
845 kmBMTIR*^~
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA702:20+0MASArr +0/Dep 3h 55m+0TPJ518:30+1916h 10m-22
S T    
768 kmGopal*^
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA002:20+4EDArr +5/Dep +332h 0m+28TPJ221:50+2043h 30m13
    T  
1067 kmBMTIR*^~
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA003:00+0KPDArr /Dep +64h 20m+0TJ223:08+4644h 8m-1
no arr/dep
1091 kmBMTIR*^~
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA004:45+9KPDArr /Dep +62h 10m+0TJ223:08+4642h 23m-12
no arr/dep
1150 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA507:30+38MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0GOC220:32+2437h 2m-19
    T  
1261 kmVinay Kumar~
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA707:30+33MASArr +36/Dep +13h 25m-35TPJ022:50+2915h 20m-12
   W F 
768 kmGopal*^
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA107:30+0MSArr +2/Dep +13h 25m-1TPJ022:50+2939h 20m-2
  T    
969 kmGopal*^
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA107:30+0MSArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2TPJ422:25+1238h 55m-4
  T    
969 kmபோதிதர்மன்
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA507:30+38MASArr /Dep +13h 30m+0TPJ022:50+2939h 20m-19
    T  
1264 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+33MASArr +36/Dep +02h 50m-36TPJ422:25+1214h 55m-14
   W F 
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+33MASArr +36/Dep +15h 5m-35TPJ500:45+1417h 15m-12
   W F 
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+33MASArr +36/Dep +15h 25m-35TPJ401:05+1817h 35m-13
   W F 
768 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA007:35+0MASArr +0/Dep +12h 55m+1TPJ022:50+2915h 15m-5
 M     
768 kmBMTIR*^~
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA007:35+0MASArr +0/Dep +14h 35m+1TPJ500:45+1417h 10m-5
 M     
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA708:10+21MASArr +0/Dep +13h 55m+1TPJ500:45+1416h 35m-9
   W   
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA708:10+21MASArr +0/Dep +14h 15m+1TPJ401:05+1816h 55m-10
   W   
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
14346
Σ alternate WB to na...BZA008:10+13VMArr +5/Dep +303h 30m+25TVR104:15+3620h 5m-1
     FS
823 kmScience is better th...
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA008:10+13KPDArr +12/Dep +03h 0m-12TPJ303:25+043h 15m6
     F 
1068 kmSudarshan*^~
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA008:10+13VMArr +5/Dep +161h 25m+11TPJ301:30+1441h 20m-6
     FS
840 kmSrini
20007
--
Σ Renganath - 3 ...BZA008:10+13VMArr +5/Dep +101h 35m+5TPJ402:10+342h 0m-7
     F 
840 kmSrini
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA008:10+13VMArr +5/Dep +141h 10m+9TPJ401:05+1840h 55m-5
     FS
840 kmSrini
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA008:10+0MASArr +0/Dep +12h 15m+1TPJ022:50+2914h 40m-4
S      
769 kmVenkat వెంకట్
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +01h 10m+0TPJ422:25+1213h 25m-25
SMTWTFS
768 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +05h 0m+0TPJ402:15+717h 15m-26
SMTWTFS
768 kmKishor*^~
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +13h 25m+0TPJ500:45+1415h 45m-23
SMTWTFS
768 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +14h 5m+0TPJ301:30+1416h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
768 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep 3h 10m+0TJ101:53+2016h 53m-22
SMTWTFS
782 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA009:35+5MSArr /Dep +13h 25m+0TPJ401:05+1815h 30m-15
   W   
773 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA009:35+5MSArr /Dep +13h 5m+0TPJ500:45+1415h 10m-14
   W   
773 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA009:35+5MSArr /Dep +04h 40m+0TPJ402:15+716h 40m-17
   W   
773 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA009:35+5MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0TJ101:53+2016h 18m-13
   W   
787 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +14h 20m+0TJ303:30+3017h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
782 kmBMTIR*^~
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +04h 40m+0TPJ202:45+516h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
768 kmBMTIR*^~
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +15h 5m+0TVR104:15+3617h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
751 kmVaigai SF Express*^~
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +04h 5m+0TPJ402:15+715h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
768 kmBMTIR*^~
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +01h 20m+0TPJ403:25+017h 5m-5
     F 
966 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +12h 50m+0TPJ401:05+1814h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
768 kmJourney from 9W to E...
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +12h 30m+0TPJ500:45+1414h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
768 kmGopal*^
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +13h 10m+0TPJ301:30+1415h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
768 kmKishor*^~
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0TJ101:53+2015h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
782 kmrajib022
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA310:40+0KPDArr /Dep +045m+0TPJ303:25+064h 45m5
no arr/dep
1674 kmSudarshan*^~
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA011:55+0MSArr +0/Dep +12h 0m+1TVR104:15+3616h 20m-35
   W   
780 kmMayiladuthurai The U...
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA011:55+0MSArr +0/Dep +15m+1TPJ301:30+1437h 35m-40
   W   
797 kmRAJMOHAN
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA011:55+0MSArr +0/Dep +01h 35m+0TPJ202:45+514h 50m-41
   W   
798 kmأبواب تغلق*^~
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA011:55+0MSArr +0/Dep 2h 25m+0TJ106:10+218h 15m-30
   W   
811 kmMayiladuthurai The U...
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA512:55+0MSArr /Dep +11h 20m+0TVR104:15+3615h 20m-2
 M     
756 kmMayiladuthurai The U...
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA512:55+0MSArr /Dep +12h 30m+0TPJ204:45+1515h 50m-4
 M     
773 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA512:55+0MSArr /Dep +135m+0TJ303:30+3014h 35m-3
 M     
787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA414:30+9MASArr +11/Dep +11h 50m-10TVR104:15+3613h 45m3
    T S
751 kmScience is better th...
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA014:30+0MASArr +0/Dep +01h 30m+0TPJ202:45+512h 15m0
S  W   
768 kmWarrier is BACK*^~
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA014:30+0MASArr +0/Dep 23h 5m+0TJ101:53+2035h 23m4
S  W   
782 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA015:45+8MASArr /Dep +123h 20m+0TVR104:15+3636h 30m-9
    T  
752 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BZA016:00+5EDArr /Dep +132h 40m+0TJ111:43+2843h 43m-16
  T    
1529 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BZA716:05+3:23EDArr +3:11/Dep +132h 40m-2:58TJ111:43+2843h 38m-26
 M   FS
1529 kmGopal*^
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA019:05+8VMArr +0/Dep +63h 15m+6TPJ613:30+1842h 25m1
 M     
867 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...BZA019:05+8VMArr +0/Dep +173h 30m+17TJ314:33+4943h 28m7
 M     
882 kmBMTIR*^~
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA019:20+36MASArr /Dep +115h 40m+0TPJ022:50+2927h 30m-10
  T   S
1363 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA019:20-MASArr /Dep +06h 5m+0TPJ613:30+1842h 10m-9
  T   S
1363 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA120:25+9MASArr /Dep +04h 35m+0TPJ613:30+1841h 5m-21
     FS
1468 kmJourney from 9W to E...
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA620:40+1:11MASArr /Dep +04h 25m+0TPJ613:30+1816h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
769 kmBMTIR*^~
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA420:55+24MSArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6TPJ613:30+1840h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
852 kmBMTIR*^~
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA420:55+24MSArr +6/Dep +12h 0m-5TJ314:33+4917h 38m1
SMTWTFS
866 kmMayiladuthurai The U...
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA121:55+2:18MASArr +2:32/Dep +03h 45m-2:32TPJ613:30+1839h 35m-23
 MTW   
1122 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA021:55-MASArr +0/Dep +03h 45m+0TPJ613:30+1839h 35m-24
      S
1685 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT122:25+12MASArr +2/Dep +02h 20m-2TPJ613:30+1815h 5m1
SMTWTFS
762 kmJourney from 9W to E...
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...GNT??22:25+12MASArr +2/Dep +12h 35m-1TJ??14:28+4916h 3m7
SMTWTFS
776 kmBMTIR*^~
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...GNT123:10+17TPTYArr /Dep +54h 35m+0NMJ120:18+4321h 8m6
 M W F 
831 kmDrPraveen
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA523:25+1:47MASArr +1:29/Dep +12h 10m-1:28TJ314:33+4915h 8m-17
SMTWTFS
783 kmJourney from 9W to E...
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA523:25+1:47MASArr +1:29/Dep +01h 55m-1:29TPJ613:30+1814h 5m-23
SMTWTFS
769 kmxxx
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.