Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
17 Trains / 31 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 1218.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+7TVC301:20+5022h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1278 km57 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL304:00+4KCVL*103:20+1:0923h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1241 km53 km/hr
05906Howrah - Kanniyakuma...ExpNFRBZA007:35-TVC007:10-23h 35m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1290 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+54TVC107:10+3223h 35m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+44TVC*111:00+624h 20m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1268 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+1:45KCVL*211:00-24h 20m21
S      
3A
2A
RLWL1285 km53 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+30TVC*314:35+3523h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL1282 km54 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+14TVC*217:15+1:1225h 10m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1339 km53 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+22TVC*117:15+1:0025h 10m29
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1351 km54 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA716:05+2:40TVC*117:15+3:3925h 10m28
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1339 km53 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+7TVC*418:20+2524h 10m32
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL1250 km52 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+49TVC118:55+5823h 35m24
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1280 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+41TVC020:10+2923h 45m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1280 km54 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+46TVC*220:45+2924h 20m18
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1337 km55 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+1:12TVC*322:35+1:0024h 40m18
      S
II2SSL
2A
RLWL1349 km55 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+56TVC*322:35+4624h 40m18
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km55 km/hr
06516Howrah - Thiruvanant...SFSWRBZA021:55-TVC*022:35-24h 40m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1349 km55 km/hr

31 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+13MASArr +7/Dep +27h 0m-5TVC??06:35+1329h 25m5
S      
1336 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+53YPRArr +40/Dep +01h 0m-40KCVL??09:00+728h 15m16
SM WT S
1563 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA106:00+0MASArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5TVC107:35+1025h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+40MASArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35TVC107:35+1048h 10m-7
    T  
1847 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+6MSArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14TVC??06:45+823h 15m-1
  T    
1342 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +1:02/Dep +02h 5m-1:02TVC??06:45+823h 15m-11
     F 
1337 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +1:02/Dep +05h 25m-1:02TVC??11:55+028h 25m7
   W F 
1226 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:06MASArr +40/Dep +04h 15m-40TVC??11:55+027h 45m10
   W   
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+46KPDArr +30/Dep +294h 15m-1TVC??11:45+127h 35m2
  T    
1289 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+38KPDArr +23/Dep +294h 15m+6TVC??11:45+127h 35m7
     FS
1290 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+19MASArr +11/Dep +04h 10m-11TVC??11:45+127h 35m7
S      
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+38VMArr +5/Dep +181h 10m+13TVC??11:55+027h 45m15
     FS
1299 kmSrini-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+38KPDArr +23/Dep +201h 0m-3TVC??06:45+822h 35m-3
     F 
1278 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+1:08MSArr +1:24/Dep +03h 25m-1:24TVC??11:55+026h 20m6
   W   
1230 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +02h 50m-59TVC??11:55+025h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1227 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
338
Σ Newdelhi - Chennai...BZA??10:50+50MSArr +38/Dep +01h 45m-38TVC??11:55+025h 5m17
S T    
1231 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+50MSArr +38/Dep +01h 40m-38TVC??11:45+124h 55m9
S T    
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+45MSArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37TVC??11:45+124h 55m14
   W F 
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+45MSArr +37/Dep +01h 45m-37TVC??11:55+025h 5m22
   W F 
1231 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:03PGTArr +1:13/Dep +91h 35m-1:04TVC??11:45+124h 45m2
     F 
1280 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:03PGTArr +1:13/Dep +172h 0m-56TVC??12:40+4825h 40m21
     F 
1280 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...BZA??17:20+37SRRArr +31/Dep +110m-20TVC??20:55+1227h 35m-48
SMTWTFS
1339 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+34VMArr -11/Dep +113h 10m+22TVC??23:15+1428h 10m19
 M     
1289 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +26h 0m+0TVC??23:15+1427h 55m9
  T   S
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+57MASArr +24/Dep +24h 35m-22TVC??23:15+1426h 50m-3
     FS
1226 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+42MASArr +22/Dep +24h 25m-20TVC??23:15+1426h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1227 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA620:40+42MASArr +22/Dep +211h 35m-20TVC107:35+1034h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1350 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +5/Dep +21h 45m-3TVC??23:15+1426h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1255 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:18MASArr +1:26/Dep +23h 45m-1:24TVC??23:15+1425h 20m-5
 MTW   
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+10MASArr +2/Dep +22h 20m+0TVC??23:15+1424h 3m18
SMTWTFS
1195 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+36MASArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22TVC??23:15+1423h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1227 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.