Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TEN   

Shortest Route: 1075.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+7TEN*005:15+1126h 15m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1421 km54 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+50TEN106:00+3819h 10m14
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRBZA011:55+30TEN108:20+1320h 25m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km53 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20+20TEN*318:30-23h 10m19
   W   
II2A
RLWL1211 km52 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-TEN*400:30-24h 45m20
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1211 km49 km/hr

39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+10RUArr +33/Dep +144h 20m-19TEN??02:15+025h 35m34
   W   
1103 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+12EDArr +31/Dep +271h 5m-4TEN??01:25+923h 5m8
    T  
1183 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+12CBEArr +7/Dep +11h 30m-6TEN??03:15+1924h 55m-18
    T  
1385 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+6MSArr +14/Dep +03h 5m-14TEN??04:15+720h 45m2
  T    
1086 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +1:02/Dep +03h 5m-1:02TEN??04:15+720h 45m-8
   W F 
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +1:02/Dep +15h 5m-1:01MEJ??05:19+4721h 49m-3
   W F 
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +1:02/Dep +05h 25m-1:02TEN??07:50+024h 20m-3
   W F 
1081 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+54EDArr +51/Dep 25m+0MEJ??02:40-19h 5m-28
  T    
1096 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+54EDArr +51/Dep +1525m-36TEN??03:15+1919h 40m-27
  T    
1125 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+30MASArr -4/Dep +14h 35m+5MEJ??05:19+4721h 44m4
 M     
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:06MASArr +40/Dep +13h 55m-39MEJ??05:19+4721h 9m0
   W   
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:06MASArr +40/Dep +04h 15m-40TEN??07:50+023h 40m0
   W   
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+38VMArr +5/Dep +151h 30m+10TEN??07:20-523h 10m1
     FS
1155 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+38VMArr +5/Dep +181h 10m+13TEN??07:50+023h 40m5
     FS
1155 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA109:00+8MASArr +13/Dep +01h 25m-13TEN104:15+719h 15m-19
SMTWTFS
1081 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA109:00+8MASArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12MEJ105:19+4720h 19m-14
SMTWTFS
1052 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA109:00+8MASArr +13/Dep +04h 5m-13TEN107:20-522h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
1081 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+1:08MSArr +1:24/Dep +03h 25m-1:24TEN??07:50+022h 15m-4
   W   
1085 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+1:08MSArr +1:24/Dep +13h 5m-1:23MEJ??05:19+4719h 44m-4
   W   
1056 kmCheetah*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +01h 20m-59TEN??09:35-523h 15m3
     F 
1281 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +02h 50m-59TEN??07:50+021h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1082 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +12h 30m-58MEJ??05:19+4718h 59m4
SMTWTFS
1053 kmGopal*^-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +03h 10m-59TEN??07:20-521h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1082 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+45MSArr +37/Dep +01h 45m-37TEN??07:50+021h 0m12
   W F 
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA??10:50+45MSArr +37/Dep +11h 25m-36MEJ??05:19+4718h 29m12
   W F 
1057 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA??10:50+45MDUArr +26/Dep +364h 0m+10MEJ??09:57+4323h 7m22
   W F 
1057 kmGopal*^-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+24TPJArr -5/Dep +13h 35m+6TEN??12:30+624h 35m-5
 M   F 
1087 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:28MSArr +1:25/Dep +05m-1:25TEN??07:20-519h 25m-33
   W   
1085 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+30SAArr +37/Dep +2950m-8TEN??11:45+520h 45m25
S  WT  
1115 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+34VMArr -11/Dep +113h 10m+22TEN??19:30+1024h 25m11
 M     
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +26h 0m+0TEN??19:30+1024h 10m1
  T   S
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+57MASArr +24/Dep +24h 35m-22TEN??19:30+1023h 5m-11
     FS
1081 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+41NCJArr +31/Dep +630m-25TEN??23:35+827h 10m-15
    T  
1424 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+42MASArr +22/Dep +24h 25m-20TEN??19:30+1022h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1082 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +5/Dep +21h 45m-3TEN??19:30+1022h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:18MASArr +1:26/Dep +23h 45m-1:24TEN??19:30+1021h 35m-13
 MTW   
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:12MASArr +1:08/Dep +23h 45m-1:06TEN??19:30+1021h 35m-11
      S
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+10MASArr +2/Dep +22h 20m+0TEN??19:30+1020h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1050 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+36MASArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22TEN??19:30+1020h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
1082 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.