Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:08:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:08:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TUP/Tiruppur
32 Trains / 67 ΣChains

 
 
12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TUP   

Shortest Route: 806.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+4TUP116:43+514h 23m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL875 km61 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:35+8TUP116:23+213h 48m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL817 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+1:10TUP117:33+1:0214h 33m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL806 km55 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00-TUP116:23-13h 23m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL817 km61 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT703:15-TUP117:33-14h 18m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL801 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35-TUP121:23-13h 48m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL817 km59 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:10-TUP100:08-13h 58m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL806 km58 km/hr
12644Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBZA310:10-TUP100:08-13h 58m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL806 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+10TUP100:08+1513h 8m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL806 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:35+0ED200:02+011h 27m5
S      
Unreserved
 766 km67 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA514:40+8TUP105:18+514h 38m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL806 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00-TUP104:03-13h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL806 km62 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+28ED004:30+1812h 45m6
  T    
3A
2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA716:00-TUP106:53-14h 53m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05-TUP106:53-14h 48m10
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km59 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA716:05+3:23TUP106:53+3:1714h 48m9
 M   FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05-TUP106:53-14h 48m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+51TUP110:03+4116h 43m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-TUP110:03-16h 43m26
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+13TUP107:48+1914h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL801 km55 km/hr
07117Hyderabad - Ernakula...ExpSCRGNT??18:40-TUP??10:30-15h 50m11
   W   
SL
3A
2A
 801 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20-ED008:40-13h 20m8
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL825 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+0TUP108:58+013h 38m11
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL806 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20+2:31ED308:05+2:3012h 45m10
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL756 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA6,719:20-ED008:40-13h 20m8
  T   S
IISL
3A
1A
GNWL825 km62 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:20+25ED209:40+2513h 20m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:20+8TUP111:03+914h 43m5
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km59 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25-TUP111:03-14h 38m5
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km60 km/hr
12508Silchar - Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA721:55-TUP112:03+014h 8m6
      S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km62 km/hr
12516Silchar - Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+4:35TUP112:03+5314h 8m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+0TUP114:03+014h 18m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL806 km56 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45+1:00ED013:05+2013h 20m10
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr

67 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA100:25+1:54MASArr +1:24/Dep +14h 55m-1:23TUP118:58+1:0018h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
876 kmA Ajay
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA501:10+12MASArr /Dep +13h 50m+0TUP118:58+1:0017h 48m3
SMTWTFS
875 kmkcanoopnair
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA501:10+12MASArr /Dep +67h 0m+0PTJ022:24+1321h 14m-3
S      
919 kmVIVEK SHENOY~
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA001:20+8MASArr +11/Dep +13h 10m-10TUP118:58+1:0017h 38m2
  T    
876 kmAlways look for Rand...
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA701:20+3TPJArr +0/Dep +94h 25m+9TUP100:28+2047h 8m1
no arr/dep
1292 kmDK
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA701:20+3MSArr +0/Dep +13h 30m+1TUP118:58+1:0041h 38m4
      S
1545 kmBMTIR*^~
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA702:20+0MASArr +0/Dep +12h 20m+1TUP118:58+1:0016h 38m-18
S T    
875 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA002:45+0MASArr +0/Dep +11h 55m+1TUP118:58+1:0016h 13m-16
  T    
876 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA003:00+0JTJArr /Dep +412h 10m+0TUP118:58+1:0039h 58m-2
S      
967 kmBMTIR*^~
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA004:45+41YPRArr +1:01/Dep +31h 0m-58TUP123:13+2218h 28m5
SM WT S
1108 kmrajib022
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA004:45+9JTJArr /Dep +212h 32m+0TUP121:03+3140h 18m-15
     F 
1026 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA106:00+1MASArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14TUP121:58+2815h 58m6
SMTWTFS
875 kmBMTIR*^~
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA106:00+1MASArr +16/Dep +71h 30m-9TUP121:03+3115h 3m8
SMTWTFS
875 kmBMTIR*^~
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA107:30+0MSArr +2/Dep +12h 0m-1ED021:32+438h 2m-8
no arr/dep
1026 kmNazeer*^~
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA707:30+33MASArr +36/Dep +12h 0m-35ED021:32+414h 2m-18
     F 
825 kmBeing Educated is Ju...
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:30+38MASArr /Dep +21h 5m+0TUP122:03+2838h 33m-21
    T  
1371 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA007:35+0MASArr +0/Dep +02h 5m+0TUP123:28+3115h 53m-9
 M     
875 kmAlways look for Rand...
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA007:40-MASArr /Dep +02h 5m+0TUP123:28+3115h 48m-15
S      
875 kmSai Kumar
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA408:10+47KPDArr /Dep +375h 0m+0TUP102:38+3942h 28m-10
  T    
978 kmBMTIR*^~
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA708:10+21MASArr +0/Dep +15h 30m+1TUP103:33+4119h 23m-13
   W   
875 kmAlways look for Rand...
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+21MASArr +0/Dep +14h 45m+1TUP102:38+3918h 28m-10
   W   
875 kmAlways look for Rand...
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA708:10+21MASArr +0/Dep +25h 20m+2TUP103:13+3119h 3m-12
   W   
875 kmAlways look for Rand...
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA408:10+47KPDArr /Dep +164h 25m+0ED201:05+2440h 55m-15
  T    
928 kmBMTIR*^~
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA008:10+13KPDArr +12/Dep +164h 25m+4ED201:05+2440h 55m-10
     FS
927 kmBMTIR*^~
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA008:10+13KPDArr +12/Dep +03h 0m-12ED400:20+040h 10m4
     F 
927 kmSudarshan*^~
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA008:10+0MASArr +0/Dep +14h 10m+1ED201:05+2416h 55m-10
S      
826 kmBMTIR*^~
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA008:10+13KPDArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10ED021:32+437h 22m-10
no arr/dep
927 kmVenkat వెంకట్
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA408:20+1:03RUArr +1:22/Dep +12h 8m-1:21TUP101:08+540h 48m-37
 M  T  
816 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +14h 15m+0TUP102:38+3917h 38m-24
SMTWTFS
875 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +055m+0TUP123:28+3114h 28m-27
SMTWTFS
875 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +06h 5m+0TUP104:43+3019h 43m-27
SMTWTFS
875 kmSurat 3rd Fastest Gr...
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +13h 20m+0TUP102:38+3916h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
875 kmTitus Antony Peris B...
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +23h 55m+0TUP103:13+3116h 53m-8
SMTWTFS
875 kmGuruvayur Express
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +01h 20m+0ED300:20+214h 0m-7
     F 
825 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +15h 40m+0ED305:50+1419h 30m3
SMTWTFS
825 kmBeing Educated is Ju...
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +14h 5m+0TUP103:33+4117h 13m-9
SMTWTFS
875 kmSRG*^~
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA710:50+9MSArr +12/Dep +11h 40m-11ED201:05+2438h 15m-6
S T    
1569 kmVinay Kumar~
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA510:50+21MSArr /Dep +11h 40m+0ED201:05+2438h 15m-3
   W F 
1323 kmVinay Kumar~
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA710:50+9MSArr +12/Dep +04h 5m-12TUP104:43+3041h 53m-4
S T    
1619 kmVinay Kumar~
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA510:50+21MSArr /Dep +04h 5m+0TUP104:43+3041h 53m-1
   W F 
1373 kmVinay Kumar~
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA611:55+27MSArr /Dep +02h 15m+0TUP104:43+3040h 48m-8
 M   F 
1216 kmVinay Kumar~
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA011:55+6MSArr +25/Dep +02h 15m-25TUP104:43+3040h 48m-6
  T    
1619 kmVinay Kumar~
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA011:55+0KPDArr +0/Dep +371h 40m+37TUP102:38+3938h 43m-6
      S
1184 kmTitus Antony Peris B...
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA611:55+27MSArr /Dep +13h 20m+0TUP109:28+3545h 33m7
 M   F 
1300 kmWRIK*^~
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA011:55+0KPDArr +0/Dep +182h 35m+18TUP103:33+4139h 38m-9
      S
1184 kmBMTIR*^~
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA011:55+0KPDArr +0/Dep +172h 20m+17TUP103:13+3139h 18m-8
      S
1184 kmBMTIR*^~
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA512:55+0MSArr /Dep +12h 30m+0TUP109:28+3520h 33m6
 M     
964 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA414:30+9MASArr +11/Dep +150m-10TUP103:33+4113h 3m-4
    T S
875 kmNazeer*^~
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA014:30+0MASArr +0/Dep +155m+1TUP103:33+4113h 3m-1
S  W   
875 kmNazeer*^~
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA414:30+6MASArr /Dep +150m+0TUP103:33+4113h 3m-3
  T    
875 kmNazeer*^~
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA014:30+0MASArr +0/Dep +02h 0m+0TUP104:43+3014h 13m-1
S  W   
875 kmNazeer*^~
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30+9MASArr +11/Dep +240m-9TUP103:13+3112h 43m-3
    T S
875 kmLakshay
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA414:30+6MASArr /Dep +240m+0TUP103:13+3112h 43m-2
  T    
875 kmDK
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...BZA015:45+14KPDArr +12/Dep +2717m+15ED305:50+1438h 5m0
S      
981 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA019:05+8KPDArr +3/Dep +254h 17m+22TUP112:49+3041h 44m0
 M     
1005 kmBMTIR*^~
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA620:25+24JTJArr +5/Dep +222h 20m+17TUP112:49+3040h 24m-2
S      
947 kmAlways look for Rand...
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA620:40+1:11MASArr /Dep +122h 20m+0TUP112:49+3016h 9m-19
SMTWTFS
876 kmVaigai SF Express*^~
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA620:40+1:11MASArr /Dep +18h 15m+0TUP118:58+1:0022h 18m-17
SMTWTFS
876 kmTitus Antony Peris B...
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA620:40+1:11MASArr /Dep 3h 25m+0TUP113:08+2716h 28m-24
S TWTFS
876 kmKishor*^~
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA620:40+1:11MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0TUP122:03+2825h 23m-21
SMTWTFS
876 kmrajib022
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA721:15+50TPTYArr +45/Dep +350m-42ED312:35+063h 20m14
 M     
756 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA321:40+37TPTYArr +43/Dep +31h 35m-40ED312:35+062h 55m24
 M     
756 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA121:45+2:18KPDArr +2:47/Dep +21h 42m-2:45ED312:35+086h 50m0
no arr/dep
1050 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA121:55+2:18MASArr +2:32/Dep +121h 40m-2:20TUP112:49+3038h 54m-24
 MTW   
1229 kmVinay Kumar~
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+2:18MASArr +2:32/Dep 2h 45m+0TUP??13:08+2715h 13m-29
  TW   
875 kmAlways look for Rand...
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...GNT??22:25+12MASArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0TUP??13:08+2714h 43m-5
S TWTFS
869 kmBMTIR*^~
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA123:05+27KPDArr +25/Dep +2512m+0TUP112:49+3037h 44m-2
SMTWTFS
1036 kmsree18sam
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.