Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:39:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:39:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TIR/Tirur
12 Trains / 30 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TIR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TIR   

Shortest Route: 988.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TIR/Tirur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT703:15-OTP220:38-17h 23m16
S      
IISL
 938 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:36TIR104:19+2:1017h 19m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1002 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+28OTP206:53+3815h 53m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL944 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+11SRR310:00+4817h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km57 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+24SRR310:00+3017h 55m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km57 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA716:05+2:19SRR510:00+2:2017h 55m13
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05+3:36SRR510:00+3:2717h 55m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km57 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+38SRR515:00+821h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-SRR515:00-21h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+11SRR511:00+617h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL951 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+58OTP211:33+5716h 13m14
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL944 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+25CLT218:40+3118h 55m15
      S
II
RLWL1043 km55 km/hr

30 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TIR/Tirur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+36MASArr +16/Dep +04h 20m-16TIR??22:43+1:2622h 18m6
SMTWTFS
1071 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +8/Dep +03h 15m-8TIR??22:43+1:2621h 33m10
SMTWTFS
1071 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+20MASArr -13/Dep +02h 35m+13TIR??22:43+1:2621h 23m9
  T    
1071 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+19TPJArr +50/Dep +224h 45m-28TIR??05:19+2227h 59m5
      S
1224 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+19MSArr +39/Dep +03h 0m-39TIR??22:43+1:2621h 23m11
      S
1076 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+8MASArr -10/Dep +01h 45m+10TIR??22:43+1:2620h 23m-11
S T    
1072 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+25MASArr -5/Dep +01h 20m+5TIR??22:43+1:2619h 58m-11
  T    
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:47JTJArr +50/Dep +491h 40m-1TIR??22:43+1:2619h 43m5
S      
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+3TCRArr +25/Dep +481h 38m+23TIR??23:23+3320h 23m-7
   W   
1076 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+49KPDArr /Dep +302h 27m+0TIR??03:33+2319h 58m-29
  T    
999 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+30MASArr +4/Dep +32h 5m-1TIR??03:33+2319h 58m-5
 M     
1059 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+43MASArr +2/Dep +31h 50m+1TIR??03:33+2319h 53m-11
S      
1058 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+50KPDArr +26/Dep +415h 0m+15TIR??06:53+4522h 43m-3
  T    
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:20MASArr +43/Dep +14h 45m-42TIR??06:53+4522h 43m-3
   W   
1058 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:20MASArr +43/Dep +25h 10m-41OTP??05:44+3521h 34m-8
   W   
1013 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+51RUArr /Dep +71h 52m+0TIR??05:18+3720h 58m-32
  T  F 
1012 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +14h 15m-26TIR??06:53+4521h 53m-16
SMTWTFS
1059 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +355m-24TIR??03:33+2318h 33m-22
SMTWTFS
1059 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +13h 20m-1:06TIR??06:53+4520h 33m1
SMTWTFS
1059 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +23h 45m-1:05OTP??05:44+3519h 24m-4
SMTWTFS
1014 kmGuruvayur Express-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+1:00KPDArr +1:03/Dep +411h 37m-22TIR??06:53+4518h 58m1
      S
999 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +24/Dep +02h 20m-24TIR??14:59+3327h 4m17
 M   F 
1159 kmWRIK*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:00KPDArr +1:03/Dep +361h 57m-27OTP??05:44+3517h 49m-4
      S
954 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+43MSArr +15/Dep +01h 30m-15TIR??14:59+3326h 4m12
 M     
1159 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+26MASArr +18/Dep +230m-16OTP??05:44+3515h 14m0
    T S
1013 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+31MASArr +27/Dep +230m-25OTP??05:44+3515h 14m2
  T    
1013 kmDK-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+1:13PGTArr /Dep +1123h 55m+0TIR??09:03+2241h 18m-13
  T    
1012 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA118:55+51MAOArr +1:33/Dep +1:466h 45m+13TIR007:43+1:4084h 48m22
S TW F 
1468 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +07h 40m-32TIR??22:43+1:2626h 3m-10
SMTWTFS
1072 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+1:38CBEArr +1:30/Dep +1:016h 10m-29TIR??22:43+1:2624h 48m-13
      S
1071 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.