Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:30:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:30:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TRVL/Tiruvalla
15 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRVL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TRVL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+6KYJ023:23+5020h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1173 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT703:15+4TRVL300:23+1:0421h 8m21
S      
IISL
GNWL1139 km54 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+48CNGR104:18+5920h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1164 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+31KYJ008:53+2622h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km52 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+36TRVL311:41+1:0420h 41m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1147 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+30TRVL312:08+1:0920h 58m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1155 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+18KYJ014:58+1:2122h 53m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+26TRVL314:16+1:0622h 11m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1216 km55 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA716:05+2:41KYJ214:58+3:5722h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+8TRVL315:09+4321h 49m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1141 km52 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+1:03TRVL316:03+1:0620h 43m19
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1145 km55 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+51TRVL317:10+4620h 45m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1145 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:07KYJ218:13+1:1621h 48m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+1:14TRVL319:20+1:3421h 25m13
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+1:50TRVL319:20+2:2921h 25m13
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km57 km/hr

21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +7/Dep +27h 0m-5TRVL??03:36+4126h 26m2
S      
1201 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+1:09YPRArr +50/Dep +11h 0m-49KYJ??06:18+4925h 33m14
SM WT S
1464 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7TRVL??04:36+3622h 36m13
SMTWTFS
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+49MASArr +45/Dep +11h 5m-44TRVL??04:36+3621h 11m-14
    T  
1214 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+49KPDArr +31/Dep +314h 15m+0TRVL??08:33+4124h 23m-5
  T    
1154 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+57KPDArr +23/Dep +314h 15m+8TRVL??08:33+4124h 23m0
     FS
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+29MASArr -1/Dep +04h 10m+1TRVL??08:33+4124h 23m0
S      
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:07MSArr +45/Dep +01h 40m-45TRVL??08:33+4121h 43m2
S T    
1218 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+53MSArr +40/Dep +01h 40m-40TRVL??08:33+4121h 43m7
   W F 
1218 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:28PGTArr +1:41/Dep +111h 35m-1:30TRVL??08:33+4121h 33m-5
     F 
1145 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:28PGTArr +1:41/Dep +172h 0m-1:24TRVL??09:37+5222h 37m8
     F 
1145 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...BZA??17:20+42SRRArr +22/Dep +110m-11KYJ??18:58+2825h 38m-51
SMTWTFS
1234 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+44VMArr -12/Dep +83h 10m+20KYJ??01:00+3929h 55m25
 M     
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+3929h 40m15
  T   S
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:23MASArr +37/Dep +14h 35m-36KYJ??01:00+3928h 35m3
     FS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+55MASArr +29/Dep +14h 25m-28KYJ??01:00+3928h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1332 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+55MASArr +29/Dep +111h 35m-28TRVL??04:36+3631h 56m-14
SMTWTFS
1215 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +3/Dep +11h 45m-2KYJ??01:00+3928h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:33MASArr +1:36/Dep +13h 45m-1:35KYJ??01:00+3927h 5m1
 MTW   
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+11MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1KYJ??01:00+3926h 35m25
SMTWTFS
1326 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+41MASArr +31/Dep +11h 55m-30KYJ??01:00+3925h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1331 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.