Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to UJN/Ujjain Junction
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: UJN   

Shortest Route: 1233.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+6UJN021:25+921h 5m18
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1233 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+6UJN121:25+921h 5m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km58 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+19UJN002:00-2022h 35m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0UJN402:00-1021h 55m12
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1233 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+14UJN603:10+820h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km59 km/hr

27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+31KZJArr +1:24/Dep +2238m-1:02UJN??21:25-120h 55m25
S    F 
1234 kmPDPL Junction-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA1002:05-BPLArr +22/Dep +1650m-6UJN023:00-68h 55m10
     F 
1941 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA604:20-BPLArr +33/Dep +172h 40m-16UJN302:40-46h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1935 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +122h 30m-10UJN??03:10-1122h 50m29
    T  
1233 kmBMTIR*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+11DRArr +1/Dep +11h 48m+0UJN??17:15-1835h 55m-10
 MT    
1863 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2132
--
Σ Shipra Sagar Expre...BZA1006:20+17NGPArr +52/Dep +22h 15m-50DWX004:46+1746h 26m-19
no arr/dep
2478 kmVinay Kumar~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA1006:20+17NGPArr +52/Dep +02h 15m-52UJN104:25+5046h 5m-18
no arr/dep
2483 kmPurna-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:20+35SCArr +30/Dep +43h 30m-26UJN??17:10+2033h 50m-14
      S
1667 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA710:15-BPLArr +31/Dep 1h 30m+0UJN608:10-69h 55m39
SMTWTFS
1935 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA612:00-BPLArr +29/Dep 2h 25m+0UJN608:10-44h 10m64
S    F 
1928 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+22SCArr +12/Dep +02h 35m-12UJN??21:25+4033h 15m11
 M     
1552 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+16SCArr +32/Dep +040m-32UJN??21:25+4031h 55m0
 M     
1564 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr /Dep +1:161h 15m+0UJN??11:00+1:1720h 25m41
 M   F 
1232 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr /Dep +1:112h 30m+0DWX??12:14+1:3121h 39m39
 M   F 
1227 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+9BINAArr /Dep +2:371h 5m+0UJN??18:40+1:4628h 5m52
 M     
1562 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+9BINAArr /Dep +2:061h 5m+0UJN??18:40+1:3728h 5m37
     F 
1562 kmxxx-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +15/Dep +262h 55m+11UJN??21:25+4028h 40m13
 M     
1462 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +49/Dep +171h 35m-32UJN??23:35+5554h 45m21
S  W F 
2891 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1199
Σ Chennai Ajmere&nbs...BZA??16:55+30BPLArr +53/Dep +184h 50m-35UJN??17:10+2824h 15m2
   W   
1233 kmkvenkatarayan-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+8BPLArr +28/Dep +02h 15m-28UJN??20:05+423h 45m4
   W   
1232 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+39ETArr +11/Dep +222h 20m+11UJN??21:25-125h 5m12
    T  
1232 kmbhaiyou-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...BZA??20:20+8BPLArr +28/Dep +112h 40m-17DWX??20:10+3423h 50m0
   W   
1227 kmGopal*^-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+4STArr +17/Dep 2h 55m+0UJN??07:20+1233h 10m11
      S
1718 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+7ETArr +0/Dep +381h 25m+38UJN??21:25+4022h 50m10
 M     
1232 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +35/Dep +33h 35m-32UJN??23:00-224h 25m-1
   W   
1232 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+12NGPArr +1/Dep +31h 35m+2UJN??23:00-223h 55m3
   W   
1233 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+29KZJArr +1:10/Dep +221h 17m-48UJN??21:25-121h 30m20
    T S
1234 kmPDPL Junction-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.