Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+18BRC401:21+3125h 6m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1361 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+30BRC001:22+1225h 7m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1361 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+1:01BRC211:48+1:0527h 43m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1435 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3BRC616:36+4623h 51m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1361 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+4BRC022:11+3124h 1m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1361 km57 km/hr

26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+6NGPArr +28/Dep +1:033h 40m+35BRC??05:26+1:0029h 6m35
   W   
1517 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+6JPArr +14/Dep +22h 25m-12BRC??00:23+1548h 3m25
 M W   
2480 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+6JPArr +10/Dep +22h 25m-8BRC??00:23+1548h 3m18
      S
2480 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+6UJNArr +9/Dep +81h 30m-1BRC??05:19+1728h 59m25
   W   
1590 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +16/Dep +07h 45m-16BRC??11:48+2234h 28m9
 MT   S
1472 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +16/Dep +07h 45m-16BRC??11:48+1734h 28m8
   W   
1472 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +16/Dep +1:212h 30m+1:05BRC??05:26+3927h 21m13
  T    
1517 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +16/Dep +1:032h 30m+47BRC??05:26+1:0027h 21m31
S  W FS
1517 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +16/Dep +545h 45m+38BRC??08:27+3930h 22m17
 M     
1517 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +16/Dep +334h 15m+17BRC??06:55+3028h 50m12
S  W  S
1517 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+3TCRArr +25/Dep +481h 38m+23BRC??05:04+3150h 4m26
   W   
2576 kmRailfan Z*^~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep +1:0335m+48BRC??05:26+1:0025h 6m37
S  W FS
1517 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep 5h 0m+0BRC??11:10+1:4930h 50m57
SMTWTFS
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep +1:2135m+1:06BRC??05:26+3925h 6m19
  T    
1517 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+11SCArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18BRC??11:48+2230h 28m0
 MT   S
1472 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+11DRArr +1/Dep +11h 48m+0BRC??10:43+729h 23m-15
 MT    
1506 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA1006:20+17NGPArr +52/Dep 2h 25m+0BRC311:10+1:4976h 50m30
 M WT  
2767 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:30+50SCArr +30/Dep +02h 45m-30BRC??11:48+2229h 18m-15
 MT   S
1429 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA710:15+3SEGMArr +13/Dep 1h 27m+0BRC311:10+1:4972h 55m32
SMTWTFS
2530 kmFERO~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+9BINAArr /Dep +2:371h 5m+0BRC??01:03+1:5934h 28m59
 M     
1919 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+9BINAArr /Dep +2:061h 5m+0BRC??01:03+1:5034h 28m44
     F 
1919 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+38SRRArr +8/Dep +282h 0m+20BRC??22:42+2553h 22m-39
      S
2571 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+8BPQArr -7/Dep +161h 40m+23BRC??22:11+3625h 51m10
   W   
1361 km12864 departed from ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+8NGPArr +0/Dep +2:087h 10m+2:08BRC??05:26+2:1433h 6m32
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+8NGPArr +0/Dep 11h 35m+0BRC??11:10+1:4938h 50m54
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +16/Dep +1650m+0BRC??22:11+3623h 36m2
  TW   
1361 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.