Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
8 Trains / 148 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1645.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Ranchi => Barwadih => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+9BSB407:05+3030h 45m16
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1704 km55 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+20MGS018:35+1:3728h 0m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1706 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+21BSB104:45+1332h 25m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1694 km52 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+34MUV*004:45+1:2432h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1690 km52 km/hr
16793Rameswaram - Faizaba...ExpSRBZA021:35+47JNU??04:20+2630h 45m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1683 km55 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+4MGS205:10+630h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL1706 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+41MGS206:10+1:2031h 5m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1706 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+28MGS006:10+4831h 5m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1706 km55 km/hr

148 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+8BPLArr +15/Dep +2150m+6BSB??11:30+3:0335h 10m2
      S
1958 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +52h 55m-15MGS??08:55-630h 50m9
   W  S
1706 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +392h 0m+19MGS??08:10+1230h 5m9
    T  
1706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +82h 55m-12MGS??08:55+530h 50m10
S T T  
1706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +193h 25m-1BSB??10:40+2232h 35m17
SM WTF 
1719 kmSudarshan*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+6HWHArr +21/Dep +31h 0m-18MGS??09:52+530h 57m3
    T  
1895 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA002:55+5ASNArr +1:03/Dep +5737m-6MGS009:35+1:0154h 40m3
S      
2201 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+5KGPArr +33/Dep +31h 57m-30BSB??11:20+1632h 25m5
  T    
1826 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+16HWHArr +52/Dep +281h 15m-24BSB??14:37+3735h 42m-10
     FS
1993 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+16HWHArr +52/Dep +31h 0m-49MGS??09:52+530h 57m-15
 M W FS
1896 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+3ETArr +13/Dep +2440m+11MGS??09:30+5830h 5m6
  T    
1705 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+3ETArr +13/Dep +810m-5MGS??08:55+529h 30m2
  T    
1705 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25+3ETArr +13/Dep +152h 30m+2ZBD??12:47+5133h 22m-1
  T    
1676 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23636
--
Σ Mannargudi Gorakhp...BZA??03:25+3ETArr +13/Dep +111h 20m-2BSB??12:40+2433h 15m44
  T    
1703 kmGOC WDM 3A 16879R~-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA??04:05+5BSPArr +54/Dep +83h 15m-46BSB??16:10+3936h 5m29
  T    
1714 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??04:05+1BSPArr +43/Dep +81h 55m-35BSB??16:10+3936h 5m21
    T  
1809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA??04:05+7BSPArr +51/Dep +81h 55m-43BSB??16:10+3936h 5m15
 M     
1802 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +16/Dep +1940m+3BSB??10:40+2230h 35m19
     F 
1719 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +16/Dep +111h 20m-5BSB??12:40+2432h 35m54
     F 
1704 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+15BBSArr +14/Dep +95h 55m-5MGS??17:10+2536h 55m16
      S
1810 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+20BBSArr +31/Dep +95h 55m-22MGS??17:10+2536h 55m16
     F 
1809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +192h 0m+6BSB??10:40+2230h 20m23
SM WTF 
1719 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +112h 40m-2BSB??12:40+2432h 20m58
SMTWTFS
1704 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +81h 30m-5MGS??08:55+528h 35m16
S T T  
1706 kmDB*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +273h 50m+14ZBD??12:47+4632h 27m13
SM W F 
1677 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +935m-4MGS??08:10-327h 50m14
S      
1706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +3935m+26MGS??08:10+1227h 50m15
    T  
1706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +242h 0m+11MGS??09:30+5829h 10m20
  T   S
1706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +162h 50m+3BSB??12:00+1731h 40m32
   W F 
1719 kmBMTIR*^~-
23317
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +102h 50m-3BSB??11:55+1731h 35m21
      S
1719 kmBMTIR*^~-
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...BZA??05:00+43BBSArr +1:14/Dep +95h 30m-1:05MGS??17:10+2536h 10m14
   W   
1809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+22BBSArr +18/Dep +94h 20m-9MGS??17:10+2535h 30m2
S      
1809 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+6BBSArr +15/Dep +94h 40m-6MGS??17:10+2535h 30m5
 M     
1810 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+6BBSArr +12/Dep +94h 40m-3MGS??17:10+2535h 30m16
    T  
1809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +27/Dep +94h 20m-18MGS??17:10+2535h 30m12
   W  S
1810 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+2BBSArr +21/Dep +94h 20m-12MGS??17:10+2535h 30m19
     F 
1809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +11/Dep +94h 20m-2MGS??17:10+2535h 30m19
  T    
1809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+9HWHArr -6/Dep +04h 25m+6BSB??20:30+1638h 50m-5
   W   
1997 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA005:40+2BOEArr +22/Dep +453h 5m+23MGS307:05+5697h 25m16
     F 
3429 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+14LJNArr +1:47/Dep +1:402h 50m-7BSB??18:45+2:0636h 25m-15
   W   
1935 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+14CNBArr +58/Dep +444h 25m-14BSB??20:00+2:4737h 40m-15
 M  T  
1935 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+14LJNArr +1:47/Dep +472h 25m-1:00BSB??18:55+1:1236h 35m19
 M WT  
1917 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+14LJNArr +1:47/Dep +3:151h 25m+1:28BSB??21:20+4:3339h 0m12
 M WT  
1935 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BZA??06:20+1LJNArr +1:31/Dep +302h 40m-1:01BSB??20:30+4738h 10m31
      S
1958 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+15RArr +19/Dep +262h 1m+7BSB??19:25+5537h 5m-9
  T  F 
1811 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+4HWHArr +11/Dep +03h 55m-11MGS??19:37+1536h 57m9
SM  TF 
1975 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+4BBSArr +24/Dep +92h 45m-15MGS??17:10+2534h 30m16
SMTWTFS
1810 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+4HWHArr +11/Dep +14h 5m-10BSB??18:37+4635h 57m6
  TW  S
1914 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+4HWHArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11BSB??20:30+1637h 50m-1
   W   
1997 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+4HWHArr +11/Dep +03h 15m-11MGS??22:59-740h 19m4
      S
1991 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+4HWHArr +11/Dep +435h 25m+32MGS??02:25+1:1843h 45m43
SMTWTFS
1988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+4HWHArr +11/Dep +04h 5m-11BSB??19:05+2536h 25m0
    T  
1914 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA106:55+10KURArr -2/Dep +102h 15m+12MGS017:10+2534h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1828 kmGopal*^-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+4KZJArr +21/Dep +71h 54m-14BSB??14:25+2031h 30m15
SMTWTFS
1695 kmAP EXP~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+29DHNArr +21/Dep +020m-21BSB??20:55+1937h 25m-31
S      
1779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 55m-42MGS??19:37+1533h 57m1
SM  TF 
1975 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+6BBSArr +42/Dep +925m-33MGS??17:10+2531h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1810 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +42/Dep +12h 5m-41BSB??18:37+4632h 57m-2
  TW  S
1914 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 5m-42BSB??19:05+2533h 25m-8
    T  
1914 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BZA??09:40+6KGPArr +53/Dep +06h 55m-53MGS??23:07+1637h 27m-9
S      
1809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BZA??09:40+6KGPArr +53/Dep +226h 55m-31MGS??23:07+2337h 27m-7
   W   
1809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 5m-42BSB??19:05+2533h 25m-10
S      
1914 kmxxx-
23738
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar - Pat...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 30m-42BSB??20:30+4434h 50m-6
  T   S
1997 kmmailyuvrajbg-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+7JHSArr +39/Dep +1:011h 55m+22MGS??20:00+2:3433h 45m-9
 M W F 
1869 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+7BPLArr +33/Dep +181h 15m-15MGS??20:00+2:0633h 45m-5
  T T S
1863 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +24/Dep +94h 15m-15BSB??19:45+4433h 30m-10
      S
1694 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +24/Dep +74h 15m-17BSB??19:45+3933h 30m-9
   W   
1694 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +323h 40m+32BSB??12:40+2450h 10m59
  T    
2281 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +302h 15m+29BSB??07:05+2744h 35m8
   W   
2279 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +323h 40m+31BSB??12:40+2450h 10m52
 M W  S
2279 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +444h 50m+43MGS??08:55+546h 25m10
 M W  S
2281 kmDinesh Gada-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+15SHMArr +10/Dep +13h 5m-9BSB??22:00+1:0334h 35m4
     F 
1914 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+15SHMArr +10/Dep +22h 40m-8BSB??02:35+3739h 10m32
     F 
1914 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA??12:00+13BPLArr +18/Dep +1:0135m+43BSB??19:25+3831h 25m41
      S
1862 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...BZA??12:50+7TATAArr +8/Dep +473h 40m+39MGS??01:17+3936h 27m-12
 M     
1735 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+7TATAArr +8/Dep +1:087h 35m+1:00BSB??07:28+1:3642h 38m2
 M     
1753 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+7TATAArr +8/Dep +32h 35m-5CAR??06:25+4041h 35m-3
 M     
1793 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+7ROUArr +13/Dep +52h 3m-8CAR406:25-65h 35m7
 M     
1922 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+38HWHArr +28/Dep +502h 5m+22BSB??01:35+1:4036h 15m-9
 M     
1992 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+21ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2BSB??02:35+3737h 15m23
  TW   
1813 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+15NFKArr +19/Dep +333h 38m+14BSB??11:00+5945h 40m33
S      
2124 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+21ASNArr +19/Dep +331h 52m+14BSB??23:48+2234h 28m-6
   W   
1813 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+21HIJArr +20/Dep +222h 45m+2MGS??23:07+2333h 47m-4
   W   
1805 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+21ASNArr +19/Dep +63h 5m-13MGS??22:57+1633h 37m-8
  T    
1795 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BZA??13:20+15KGPArr +0/Dep +02h 28m+0MGS??23:07+1633h 47m4
S      
1808 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA514:35+30SRCArr +1:07/Dep +452h 35m-22BSB401:35+1:0935h 0m6
S      
1985 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35+30SRCArr +1:07/Dep +502h 35m-17BSB001:35+1:4035h 0m5
    T  
1985 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...BZA??14:35+30BBSArr +32/Dep +85h 50m-24MGS??01:17+3934h 42m6
S   T  
1816 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BZA514:35+30KGPArr +1:12/Dep +02h 13m-1:12MGS023:07+1656h 32m1
no arr/dep
1916 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BZA??14:50+3CNBArr +11/Dep +212h 35m+10MGS??01:44+1334h 54m-12
  T   S
1909 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+9KURArr +19/Dep +85h 5m-11MGS??01:17+3934h 17m-1
S      
1797 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+9KURArr +19/Dep +57h 25m-14MGS??05:10+2538h 10m9
S      
1742 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+13MMRArr +0/Dep +322h 0m+32MGS??08:55+2141h 35m10
    T  
2208 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +19/Dep +451h 10m+26BSB??01:35+1:0934h 10m9
S TW FS
1993 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +19/Dep +05h 5m-19MGS??00:47+2333h 22m4
SMTWTF 
1896 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...BZA??15:25+22BBSArr +16/Dep +84h 50m-8MGS??01:17+3933h 52m9
SM WT  
1816 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +19/Dep +501h 10m+31BSB??01:35+1:4034h 10m8
 M  T  
1993 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...BZA??15:25+22BBSArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16MGS??20:47+3329h 22m1
  T    
1739 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BZA??15:25+22KGPArr +26/Dep +01h 5m-26MGS??23:07+1631h 42m4
S      
1809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BZA??15:25+22KGPArr +26/Dep +221h 5m-4MGS??23:07+2331h 42m6
   W   
1809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+29ETArr +38/Dep +273h 15m-11MGS??23:15+1:2631h 5m15
    T S
1706 kmGopal*^-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BZA??16:25+1JHSArr +34/Dep +483h 40m+14BSB??09:35+1741h 10m34
  T    
1958 kmGopal*^-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA616:45+6ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 15m-5BSB605:40+1:1260h 55m10
   W   
3165 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+6BBSArr +24/Dep +124h 40m-12MGS??05:10+2536h 20m12
S TW F 
1741 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+6BBSArr +24/Dep +194h 55m-5BSB??07:28+1:3638h 38m16
 M  T S
1833 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +24/Dep +31h 35m-21MGS??04:55+1736h 5m2
S  W F 
1895 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +24/Dep +01h 35m-24MGS??04:55+1736h 5m2
 MT   S
1895 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +24/Dep +291h 35m+5MGS??04:55+4136h 5m2
    T  
1895 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +24/Dep +045m-24MGS??00:47+2331h 57m-3
SMTWTF 
1895 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +24/Dep +386h 55m+14MGS??09:35+1:0140h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1902 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...BZA??16:50+6BBSArr +24/Dep +035m-24MGS??20:47+3327h 57m-6
  T    
1738 km~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+9HWHArr +23/Dep +234h 20m+0BSB??09:12+1:0940h 12m13
 M     
1993 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BZA??17:00+9HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23MGS??00:47+2331h 47m-3
 M     
1896 kmGopal*^-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...BZA??17:00+20BBSArr +10/Dep +02h 5m-10MGS??20:47+3327h 47m-6
  T    
1739 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+9KGPArr +26/Dep +435h 0m+17BSB??07:28+1:3638h 28m16
 M     
1834 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BZA??17:00+26BBSArr +38/Dep +83h 25m-30MGS??01:17+3932h 17m3
    T  
1815 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+26BBSArr +38/Dep +196h 25m-19BSB??07:28+1:3638h 28m17
    T  
1833 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+40BBSArr +32/Dep +122h 35m-20MGS??05:10+2533h 45m16
S      
1741 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+19BBSArr +27/Dep +191h 50m-8BSB??07:28+1:3633h 48m19
 M  T S
1834 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +40/Dep +12h 45m-39BSB??10:20+5436h 40m28
SMTWTFS
1926 kmmvbprasad15-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+19BBSArr +27/Dep +121h 35m-15MGS??05:10+2531h 30m15
S TW F 
1742 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +40/Dep +61h 55m-34MGS??06:25+632h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1896 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +40/Dep +231h 25m-17BSB??09:12+1:0935h 32m16
SMTWTFS
1993 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+18CTCArr +18/Dep +371h 10m+19BSB??07:28+1:3633h 33m23
    T  
1833 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+19BBSArr +43/Dep +1255m-31MGS??05:10+2531h 15m-1
S      
1741 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+11TATAArr +5:37/Dep +1:0850m-4:29BSB??07:28+1:3633h 33m16
 M     
1754 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +4:15/Dep +14h 35m-4:14MGS??08:52+334h 57m-6
   W   
1694 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +4:15/Dep +01h 5m-4:15BSB??08:55+2535h 0m18
     F 
1751 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +37/Dep +040m-37MGS??00:47+2326h 12m2
SMT TF 
1880 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +37/Dep +232h 55m-14BSB??09:12+1:0934h 37m18
SMT TF 
1977 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +37/Dep +563h 45m+19BSB??09:30+2:1834h 55m21
SMT TF 
1977 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+13ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24MGS??05:12+2330h 27m1
      S
1859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+13ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:244h 43m+0BSB??09:30+2:1834h 45m19
      S
1877 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+13ASNArr +1:24/Dep +51h 25m-1:19MGS??01:07+2326h 22m-2
      S
1779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+13ASNArr +1:24/Dep +132h 45m-1:11MGS??04:55+1730h 10m5
      S
1779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+13ASNArr +1:24/Dep +164h 27m-1:08MGS??06:25+631h 40m6
      S
1779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+13ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +271h 55m-55MGS??01:17+2926h 32m5
      S
1723 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+13BBSArr +42/Dep +192h 35m-23BSB??07:28+1:3632h 43m19
      S
1818 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+11ALDArr +11/Dep +2:422h 10m+2:31MGS??06:45+3:4431h 40m-6
   W   
1722 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+11ALDArr +11/Dep +1:162h 50m+1:05MGS??07:40+1:5132h 35m1
   W   
1722 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+11ALDArr +11/Dep +3:523h 35m+3:41BSB??08:25+4:0533h 20m-3
   W   
1693 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+11ALDArr +11/Dep +1:5535m+1:44BSB??06:15+1:4431h 10m2
   W   
1693 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+11JBPArr +5/Dep +324h 20m+27MGS??08:55+533h 50m9
   W   
1706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23616
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...BZA??23:05+47BBSArr +1:06/Dep +050m-1:06MGS??08:52+2633h 47m9
     F 
1904 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23617
--
Σ HumSafar- Vijayawa...BZA??23:05+7KGPArr +1:07/Dep +271h 0m-40MGS??05:10+2530h 5m21
S      
1741 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23618
--
Σ HumSafar- Bengalur...BZA??23:05+47KGPArr +1:43/Dep +271h 0m-1:16MGS??05:10+2530h 5m17
     F 
1742 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+35KGPArr +1/Dep +32h 50m+2BSB??11:20+1635h 35m0
no arr/dep
1827 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
23465
--
Σ VISAKHAPATNAM ~ MG...BZA??23:45+35BBSArr +8/Dep +32h 5m-5MGS??08:52+3333h 7m5
  T    
1804 kmSouth East Coastal R...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.