Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:12:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:12:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BSR/Vasai Road
4 Trains / 48 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BSR   

Shortest Route: 1089.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+9KYN702:37+2521h 17m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA506:55+5LTT*304:40+821h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1119 km51 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+40BSR606:10+4322h 5m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km49 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+2LTT*011:05+1822h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km49 km/hr

48 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+21SCArr +12/Dep +16h 0m-11KYN??05:47+2229h 37m13
SMTWTFS
1131 kmxxx-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +14/Dep +52h 25m-9BVI??05:41+2553h 21m32
 M W   
2844 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21BVI??05:41+2553h 21m25
      S
2844 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+5SCArr +12/Dep +57h 45m-7BSR??06:10+628h 50m4
 MT   S
1126 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+5SCArr +12/Dep +07h 45m-12BSR??06:10-328h 50m2
   W   
1126 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+5SCArr +12/Dep +27h 30m-10KYN??03:40+2826h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1085 kmKishor*^~-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...TEL??02:15+15RUArr +1:12/Dep +103h 15m-1:02KYN??12:17+2234h 2m26
SMTWTFS
1435 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA402:50+7NEDArr +12/Dep +192h 40m+7KYN504:16+2149h 26m25
S  WT  
1175 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA002:50+34NEDArr +15/Dep +192h 40m+4KYN504:16+2149h 26m16
 MT   S
1175 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+16KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 42m-1:09KYN??04:07+2149h 12m15
 M W FS
2915 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+16KGPArr +1:12/Dep +72h 47m-1:05KYN??06:27+4751h 32m-4
     FS
3041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+7TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1BSR??23:10+1144h 10m20
   W   
2230 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+41SCArr +31/Dep +13h 20m-30KYN??05:47+2226h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1138 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +242h 20m+17KYN??04:37+3924h 17m15
 MT TF 
1441 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1KYN??05:40+1625h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1441 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11KYN??05:47+2224h 2m24
SMTWTFS
1105 kmDinesh Gada-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+14NGPArr +37/Dep +13h 55m-36CSTM??07:55+1225h 35m-25
 M WT  
1492 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +8/Dep +130m-7KYN??05:47+2223h 22m24
SMTWTFS
1174 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6KYN??03:40+2821h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1085 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:30+43SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20BSR??06:10+623h 40m-20
 MT   S
1083 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TEL??06:30+43HYBArr +13/Dep +21h 50m-11KYN??03:40+2821h 10m-16
SMTWTFS
1051 kmDinesh Gada-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+5BBSArr +26/Dep +212h 15m-5KYN??06:27+1:2547h 47m19
  T    
2575 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+6NGPArr +19/Dep +135m-18CSTM??07:55+1221h 40m-23
SMTWTFS
1492 kmDK-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +1:0255m+1:01KYN??12:50+4326h 20m14
 M W  S
1247 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +22/Dep +31h 5m-19KYN??11:27+3224h 57m4
  T    
1249 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+11PUNEArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3KYN??08:42+2221h 42m1
   W   
1048 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA011:15+52HYBArr +41/Dep +22h 45m-39KYN611:47+2524h 32m-26
SMTWTFS
1094 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BZA??11:15+52SCArr +54/Dep +06h 5m-54LTT??11:05+823h 50m-43
  T  F 
1119 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+14SCArr +9/Dep +04h 20m-9LTT??11:05+822h 55m-5
  T  F 
1108 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA112:10+14SCArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7KYN611:47+2523h 37m12
SMTWTFS
1074 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA512:15+25SCArr +7/Dep +01h 51m-7KYN611:47+2523h 32m10
    T  
1079 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+11SCArr +23/Dep +02h 25m-23LTT??11:05+821h 35m-16
  T  F 
1118 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA514:05+2SCArr +9/Dep +230m-7KYN611:47+2545h 42m16
 MTWT S
1681 kmCheetah*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA??15:20+18MMRArr -1/Dep +1:522h 30m+1:53KYN??17:07+1:2625h 47m61
    T  
1174 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +122h 0m-16KYN??20:02+4052h 37m22
SMTWTFS
3144 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+21BBSArr +19/Dep +32h 30m-16KYN??12:22+1:3644h 57m16
S  W   
2544 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+21BBSArr +19/Dep +302h 30m+11LTT??13:35+1:1246h 10m15
 M     
2578 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+3SCArr +18/Dep +01h 15m-18LTT??11:05+819h 5m4
  T  F 
1119 kmCheetah*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA616:45+6BSLArr +8/Dep +4820m+40KYN614:46+5570h 1m10
SM W F 
1850 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA616:45+6BSLArr +8/Dep +1:2345m+1:15KYN015:02+1:1370h 17m13
    T  
1850 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+37SRRArr +31/Dep +251h 45m-6LTT??17:45+2548h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
2211 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+37SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22BSR??16:30+347h 10m-42
      S
2225 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+16KGPArr +14/Dep +153h 0m+1KYN??20:02+4048h 57m13
     F 
2899 kmGopal*^-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+13GTLArr +30/Dep +1:094h 15m+39KYN??02:28+1531h 3m24
SMTWTFS
1214 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+19KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53KYN??03:45+954h 5m73
SMTWTFS
2915 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:18MASArr +1:26/Dep +12h 20m-1:25KYN??04:59+2731h 4m-9
 MTW   
1663 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24KYN??04:52+5054h 7m10
      S
3303 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+8SCArr -9/Dep +16h 45m+10KYN??05:47+2230h 27m14
SMTWTFS
1173 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.