Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BHS/Vidisha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:40:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:40:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BHS/Vidisha
28 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHS/Vidisha

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Manmad   Raipur   Warangal   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+6BPL317:55+2417h 35m13
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1049 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+6BPL217:55+1717h 35m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km60 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+3BHS120:07+2918h 2m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1103 km61 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+19BPL022:30+319h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0BPL022:30+518h 25m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1049 km57 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+6BPL220:15+3315h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+14BPL400:05+2717h 45m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA1006:20+17BPL400:05+4217h 45m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+33BPL300:05+5317h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+3BPL202:55+3116h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+11BPL202:00+2014h 0m2
      S
3A
PQWL1049 km75 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+1BPL302:00+2914h 0m3
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km75 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40+3HBJ302:05+3813h 25m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL1043 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+3BPL207:40-217h 20m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1049 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2BPL206:25+1:0615h 50m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1049 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+2BPL106:25+2915h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35-BPL106:25-15h 50m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+1BPL209:55+2719h 5m25
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km55 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+1BPL209:55+3419h 5m25
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km55 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA916:10-BPL208:05-15h 55m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+15BPL208:05+5215h 55m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+27BPL209:15+4816h 50m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-BPL009:15-16h 50m8
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+3BPL2,309:15+3916h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+30BPL309:40+5316h 45m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-BPL409:40-16h 45m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA6,1020:20+8BPL214:35+2818h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+9BHS117:22-19h 52m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1104 km56 km/hr

30 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHS/Vidisha

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Manmad   Raipur   Warangal   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+31KZJArr +1:24/Dep +2238m-1:02BPL??17:55+2017h 25m20
S    F 
1051 kmPDPL Junction-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+7KZJArr +48/Dep +304h 2m-18BPL??21:50+3320h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1051 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA602:25+18WLArr /Dep +364h 12m+0BPL321:20+1942h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1183 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...BZA??04:05+0NGPArr +0/Dep +242h 30m+24BPL??22:55+3018h 50m-2
    T  
1050 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+11KZJArr +45/Dep +1938m-26BPL??00:05+2718h 45m-3
     F 
1051 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...GNT??07:20+35SCArr +30/Dep +055m-30HBJ??02:05+3918h 45m-32
S   T  
1239 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:20+35SCArr +30/Dep +43h 30m-26BPL??14:20+1731h 0m-15
      S
1483 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +9/Dep +392h 55m+30BPL??19:30+2833h 0m15
 M W  S
1625 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +7/Dep +392h 55m+32BPL??19:30+2833h 0m22
  T    
1627 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +9/Dep +174h 15m+8BPL??20:30+2034h 0m-4
 M     
1625 kmDinesh Gada-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+22SCArr +12/Dep +02h 35m-12BPL??17:55+3529h 45m7
 M     
1369 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+16SCArr +32/Dep +040m-32BPL??17:55+3528h 25m-4
 M     
1381 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+3ETArr +3/Dep +121h 15m+9BHS??09:47+2819h 12m18
  T    
1102 kmRAJMOHAN-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +15/Dep +262h 55m+11BPL??17:55+3525h 10m9
 M     
1279 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +49/Dep +171h 35m-32BHS??19:07+1:1450h 17m18
S  W F 
2655 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+17RArr +1:04/Dep +1035m-54BPL??02:00+3331h 10m-15
S      
1598 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+39ETArr +11/Dep +83h 0m-3BPL??18:40+1422h 20m-10
    T  
1049 kmVinay Kumar~-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+39ETArr +11/Dep +222h 20m+11BPL??17:55+2021h 35m7
    T  
1049 kmbhaiyou-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+39ETArr +11/Dep +131h 15m+2BHS??17:22+3721h 2m8
    T  
1102 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+39ETArr +11/Dep +1:041h 25m+53BHS??17:37+1:3921h 17m-11
    T  
1102 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+16VSKPArr +4/Dep +42h 15m+0BPL??05:55+2332h 0m20
   W F 
1572 kmxxx-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+7ETArr +0/Dep +144h 55m+14BPL??21:00+4822h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1049 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+7ETArr +0/Dep +381h 25m+38BPL??17:55+3519h 20m6
 M     
1049 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +35/Dep +33h 35m-32BPL??18:55+1320h 20m-5
   W   
1049 kmBMTIR*^~-
23423
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...BZA??22:35+7ETArr +0/Dep +1320m+13BHS??17:22+3718h 47m18
SMTWTFS
1102 kmlvraghavan1987-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:45+2SCArr +10/Dep +182h 15m+8BPL??21:50+3323h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1315 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+16VZMArr +34/Dep +123h 0m-22BPL??05:55+2331h 10m25
      S
1556 kmGops-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+12NGPArr +1/Dep +31h 35m+2BPL??18:55+1319h 50m-1
   W   
1050 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+29SCArr +20/Dep +21h 35m-18BPL??00:05+2124h 10m13
 M     
1315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+29KZJArr +1:10/Dep +221h 17m-48BPL??17:55+2018h 0m15
    T S
1051 kmPDPL Junction-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.