Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VPT/Virudunagar Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VPT/Virudunagar Junction
7 Trains / 60 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VPT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VPT   

Shortest Route: 961.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VPT/Virudunagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+55MDU*203:25+2616h 35m8
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL929 km56 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+1:10VPT003:48+1:0716h 58m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRBZA011:55+34VPT105:30+4917h 35m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL972 km55 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+54MDU*312:45+3517h 25m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1027 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-VPT015:43-20h 23m15
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1097 km54 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA6,719:20-MDU*312:45-17h 25m11
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1027 km59 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-VPT019:45-20h 0m16
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1097 km55 km/hr

60 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VPT/Virudunagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA100:25+37MASArr +15/Dep +26h 20m-13MDU221:20+020h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+13RUArr +29/Dep +144h 20m-15VPT??22:45+1:0622h 5m29
   W   
990 kmBMTIR*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA501:00+16MASArr -4/Dep +23h 10m+6MDU221:20+020h 20m-24
   W  S
948 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA501:10+15MASArr +7/Dep +25h 15m-5MDU221:20+020h 10m2
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+36TPTYArr +5/Dep +104h 30m+5MDU??04:00+3026h 15m10
     F 
1051 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+25TPTYArr +14/Dep +103h 15m-4MDU??04:00+3026h 5m3
no arr/dep
1051 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+19EDArr +24/Dep +311h 5m+7VPT??22:23+5920h 3m4
    T  
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA702:20+8MASArr -9/Dep +23h 45m+11MDU221:20+019h 0m-19
S T    
925 kmGopal*^-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA002:20+19CBEArr +8/Dep +01h 30m-8VPT200:53+3822h 33m-22
    T  
1272 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+2:04KPDArr +1:43/Dep +74h 24m-1:36MDU??04:00+3025h 0m5
S      
1062 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+1:58KPDArr +1:53/Dep +72h 17m-1:46MDU??04:00+3023h 15m-6
     F 
1121 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+9MSArr +16/Dep +03h 5m-16VPT??02:13+2218h 43m-1
  T    
973 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +50/Dep +03h 5m-50VPT??02:13+2218h 43m-11
   W F 
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +50/Dep +05h 5m-50VPT??04:00+4420h 30m-7
   W F 
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +50/Dep +05h 25m-50VPT??05:03+4021h 33m-8
   W F 
969 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA007:35+52EDArr +39/Dep 25m+0VPT200:53-41h 18m-31
  T    
1622 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA007:35+52EDArr +39/Dep +2125m-18VPT200:53+3841h 18m-31
  T    
1622 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+30MASArr +3/Dep +04h 35m-3VPT??04:00+4420h 25m0
 M     
969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:28MASArr +50/Dep +03h 55m-50VPT??04:00+4419h 50m-4
   W   
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:28MASArr +50/Dep +04h 15m-50VPT??05:03+4020h 53m-5
   W   
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA008:10+57KPDArr +23/Dep +83h 0m-15MDU006:45+146h 35m9
     F 
1225 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA008:10+57VMArr +3/Dep +131h 30m+10VPT204:48+3744h 38m-2
     FS
1041 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA008:10+57VMArr +3/Dep +171h 10m+14VPT005:03+4044h 53m0
     FS
1041 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +26/Dep +01h 25m-26VPT??02:13+2217h 13m-21
SMTWTFS
969 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA109:00+30MASArr +26/Dep +04h 50m-26VPT206:15+921h 15m-22
SMTWTFS
969 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +26/Dep +03h 25m-26VPT??04:00+4419h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
969 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +26/Dep +04h 5m-26VPT??04:48+3719h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
969 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +42/Dep +03h 25m-42VPT??05:03+4019h 28m-9
   W   
973 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +42/Dep +03h 5m-42VPT??04:00+4418h 25m-8
   W   
973 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA009:35+29MSArr +42/Dep +04h 30m-42VPT206:15+920h 40m-13
   W   
973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +04h 20m-1:10MDU??06:10-819h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
925 kmBMTIR*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA010:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +03h 55m-1:10VPT206:15+919h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
969 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +01h 20m-1:10VPT??07:05+1720h 45m-1
     F 
1167 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +02h 50m-1:10VPT??05:03+4018h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
969 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +02h 30m-1:10VPT??04:00+4417h 40m0
SMTWTFS
969 kmGopal*^-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+1:26MASArr +1:10/Dep +03h 10m-1:10VPT??04:48+3718h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
969 kmKishor*^~-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA??10:40+28KPDArr +5/Dep +842m+3MDU??06:45+120h 5m6
      S
1053 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA611:55+44TPJArr -3/Dep +13h 35m+4VPT110:10+2822h 15m-9
 M   F 
973 kmBMTIR*^~-
11772
Σ Trichyan ]...BZA??11:55+44MSArr +22/Dep +01h 25m-22MDU??06:10-818h 15m-3
 M   F 
929 kmDB*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:55MSArr +1:08/Dep +05m-1:08VPT??04:48+3716h 53m-36
   W   
973 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:55MSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 15m-1:08MDU??06:10-818h 15m-37
   W   
929 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+54MASArr +50/Dep +01h 10m-50MDU??06:10-815h 40m3
S  W   
924 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...BZA??14:30+54MASArr +50/Dep +12h 20m-49MDU??07:10+816h 40m-5
   W   
987 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+37SAArr +35/Dep +2850m-7VPT??08:58+3417h 58m21
S  WT  
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20217
--
Σ venkateshwara expr...BZA??15:00+37TPTYArr +55/Dep +279h 18m-28MDU??16:00+2825h 0m22
   W   
958 kmaditya khare-
12161
--
Σ Dhanbad-Rameswaram...BZA??17:20+47EDArr +51/Dep +203h 35m-31MDU??16:00+2822h 40m-22
   W   
1026 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+43VMArr -9/Dep +83h 10m+17VPT??16:53+4321h 48m7
 M     
1031 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
141
Σ Jammu - Rameswaram...BZA??19:20+1:03TPTYArr +1:13/Dep +274h 50m-46MDU??16:00+2820h 40m-10
   W   
958 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:35MASArr +47/Dep +14h 35m-46VPT??16:53+4320h 28m-15
     FS
969 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...BZA??20:25+1:12EDArr +26/Dep +202h 35m-6MDU??16:00+2819h 35m19
   W   
1026 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:03NCJArr +34/Dep +630m-28VPT??01:13+2528h 48m-13
    T  
1537 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +28/Dep +14h 25m-27VPT??16:53+4320h 13m-12
SMTWTFS
969 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA420:55+20MSArr +2/Dep +11h 45m-1VPT216:53+4343h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1052 kmBMTIR*^~-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA??21:15+46TPTYArr +3/Dep +2750m+24MDU??16:00+2818h 45m18
   W   
958 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA??21:40+34TPTYArr +12/Dep +271h 35m+15MDU??16:00+2818h 20m28
   W   
958 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA??21:55+1:40KPDArr +2:24/Dep +181h 42m-2:06MDU??16:00+2818h 5m4
   W   
1027 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:40MASArr +1:48/Dep +13h 45m-1:47VPT??16:53+4318h 58m-17
 MTW   
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:30MASArr +1:16/Dep +13h 45m-1:15VPT??16:53+4318h 58m-15
      S
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+11MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1VPT??16:53+4318h 28m7
SMTWTFS
963 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+43MASArr +30/Dep +11h 55m-29VPT??16:53+4317h 28m-19
SMTWTFS
968 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.