Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:04:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:04:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VPT/Virudunagar Junction
7 Trains / 60 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VPT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VPT/Virudunagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50-MDU*203:25-16h 35m9
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL929 km56 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+9VPT003:18+1516h 28m11
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL972 km59 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRBZA011:55+6VPT105:14+3617h 19m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL972 km56 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20-MDU*312:45-17h 25m11
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1026 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20+2:31VPT015:33-20h 13m15
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1097 km54 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA6,719:20-MDU*312:45-17h 25m11
  T   S
IISL
3A
1A
GNWL1026 km59 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45+1:00VPT019:45-20h 0m16
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1097 km55 km/hr

60 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VPT/Virudunagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA100:25+1:54MASArr +1:24/Dep 6h 30m+0MDU221:20+420h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
925 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40+12RUArr /Dep 3h 40m+0VPT022:23+345h 43m29
  T   S
999 kmBMTIR*^~
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA501:00+9MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0MDU221:20+420h 20m-22
   W  S
948 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA501:10+12MASArr /Dep 5h 25m+0MDU221:20+420h 10m2
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA501:45+7TPTYArr +5/Dep +14h 50m-4MDU203:45+2526h 0m8
     F 
1051 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA001:55+4TPTYArr +0/Dep +14h 15m+1MDU203:45+2525h 50m1
no arr/dep
1052 kmBMTIR*^~
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA002:20+4EDArr +5/Dep +281h 5m+23VPT222:23+5068h 3m5
    T  
1171 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA702:20+0MASArr +0/Dep 3h 55m+0MDU221:20+419h 0m-19
S T    
924 kmGopal*^
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA002:20+4CBEArr +2/Dep +11h 30m-1VPT200:53+5222h 33m-22
    T  
1271 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA003:00+0KPDArr /Dep +64h 20m+0MDU203:45+2548h 45m3
no arr/dep
1297 kmBMTIR*^~
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA004:45+9KPDArr /Dep +62h 10m+0MDU203:45+2547h 0m-8
no arr/dep
1356 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA107:30+0MSArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2VPT302:00+2642h 30m-1
  T    
1169 kmபோதிதர்மன்
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+33MASArr +36/Dep +02h 50m-36VPT302:00+2618h 30m-11
   W F 
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+33MASArr +36/Dep +15h 5m-35VPT104:00+3820h 30m-7
   W F 
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+33MASArr +36/Dep +15h 25m-35VPT004:58+3321h 28m-8
   W F 
968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA007:35+0EDArr /Dep 20m+0VPT200:58-41h 23m-31
  T    
1622 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA007:35+0EDArr /Dep +2120m+0VPT200:58+5241h 23m-31
  T    
1622 kmRAJMOHAN
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA007:35+0MASArr +0/Dep +14h 35m+1VPT104:00+3820h 25m0
 M     
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA708:10+21MASArr +0/Dep +13h 55m+1VPT104:00+3819h 50m-4
   W   
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA708:10+21MASArr +0/Dep +14h 15m+1VPT004:58+3320h 48m-5
   W   
968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA008:10+13KPDArr +12/Dep +03h 0m-12MDU006:30+046h 20m9
     F 
1225 kmSudarshan*^~
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA008:10+13VMArr +5/Dep +161h 25m+11VPT204:33+4344h 23m-2
     FS
1040 kmSrini
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA008:10+13VMArr +5/Dep +141h 10m+9VPT004:58+3344h 48m0
     FS
1040 kmSrini
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +01h 10m+0VPT302:00+2617h 0m-22
SMTWTFS
968 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +05h 0m+0VPT205:48+3020h 48m-23
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +13h 25m+0VPT104:00+3819h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
968 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +14h 5m+0VPT204:33+4319h 33m-21
SMTWTFS
968 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA009:35+5MSArr /Dep +13h 25m+0VPT004:58+3319h 23m-10
   W   
973 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA009:35+5MSArr /Dep +13h 5m+0VPT104:00+3818h 25m-9
   W   
973 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA009:35+5MSArr /Dep +04h 40m+0VPT205:48+3020h 13m-14
   W   
973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +04h 40m+0MDU105:55-819h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +04h 5m+0VPT205:48+3019h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
968 kmBMTIR*^~
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +01h 20m+0VPT106:48+020h 28m-1
     F 
1166 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +12h 50m+0VPT004:58+3318h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
968 kmJourney from 9W to E...
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +12h 30m+0VPT104:00+3817h 40m0
SMTWTFS
968 kmGopal*^
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA010:20+1:00MASArr /Dep +13h 10m+0VPT204:33+4318h 13m-3
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA310:40+0KPDArr /Dep +045m+0MDU006:30+067h 50m8
no arr/dep
1831 kmSudarshan*^~
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA611:55+27TPJArr /Dep +03h 35m+0VPT110:03+3922h 8m-9
 M   F 
972 kmBMTIR*^~
11772
Σ Trichyan ]...BZA611:55+27MSArr /Dep +01h 45m+0MDU105:55-842h 0m-2
 M   F 
1265 kmDB*^~
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA011:55+0MSArr +0/Dep +15m+1VPT204:33+4340h 38m-36
   W   
997 kmRAJMOHAN
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA011:55+0MSArr +0/Dep +01h 35m+0MDU105:55-818h 0m-36
   W   
954 kmأبواب تغلق*^~
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA014:30+0MASArr +0/Dep +01h 30m+0MDU105:55-815h 25m5
S  W   
924 kmWarrier is BACK*^~
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...BZA014:30+0MASArr +0/Dep +12h 20m+1MDU307:10+716h 40m-4
   W   
987 kmRailfan Z*^
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA715:00+2:27SAArr /Dep +1650m+0VPT008:59+2865h 59m20
 MT  F 
1587 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
20217
--
Σ venkateshwara expr...BZA715:00+2:27TPTYArr /Dep +39h 12m+0MDU215:55+596h 55m21
S      
1854 kmaditya khare
12161
--
Σ Dhanbad-Rameswaram...BZA017:20+51EDArr +30/Dep +23h 35m-28MDU215:55+594h 35m-23
S      
1391 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA019:05+8VMArr +0/Dep +63h 15m+6VPT216:53+4045h 48m7
 M     
1067 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
141
Σ Jammu - Rameswaram...BZA619:20+0TPTYArr +0/Dep +34h 50m+3MDU215:55+592h 35m-11
no arr/dep
1937 kmJourney from 9W to E...
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA120:25+9MASArr /Dep +04h 35m+0VPT216:53+4044h 28m-15
     FS
1668 kmJourney from 9W to E...
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...BZA020:25+8EDArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5MDU215:55+591h 30m18
no arr/dep
1538 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA020:25+25NCJArr +32/Dep +1328m-19VPT001:13+3628h 48m-13
    T  
1538 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA620:40+1:11MASArr /Dep +04h 25m+0VPT216:53+4020h 13m-12
SMTWTFS
969 kmBMTIR*^~
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA420:55+24MSArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6VPT216:53+4043h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1052 kmBMTIR*^~
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA721:15+50TPTYArr +45/Dep +350m-42MDU215:55+566h 40m17
 M     
958 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA321:40+37TPTYArr +43/Dep +31h 35m-40MDU215:55+566h 15m27
 M     
958 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA121:45+2:18KPDArr +2:47/Dep +21h 42m-2:45MDU215:55+590h 10m3
no arr/dep
1251 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA121:55+2:18MASArr +2:32/Dep +03h 45m-2:32VPT216:53+4042h 58m-17
 MTW   
1322 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA021:55-MASArr +0/Dep +03h 45m+0VPT216:53+4042h 58m-18
      S
1885 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT122:25+12MASArr +2/Dep +02h 20m-2VPT216:53+4018h 28m7
SMTWTFS
962 kmJourney from 9W to E...
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA523:25+1:47MASArr +1:29/Dep +01h 55m-1:29VPT216:53+4017h 28m-17
SMTWTFS
969 kmxxx
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.