Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
VRI/Vriddhachalam Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:20:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:20:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
12 Trains / 77 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VRI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: VRI   

Shortest Route: 648.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:20+24VM011:38+1610h 18m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km58 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:20+19VM311:10+539h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km60 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+41VM012:45+4610h 0m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+15VM413:10+1510h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL594 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBZA708:10+1:01VM*121:20+313h 10m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km50 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBZA408:10+50VM*321:20+713h 10m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km50 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBZA509:20+5:00VM019:25+5:4610h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+44VRI321:55+3811h 5m4
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL649 km59 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+1:05VRI321:55+5911h 5m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km59 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+51VRI323:38+4411h 43m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL649 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRBZA011:55+41VRI323:38+4011h 43m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km55 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBZA019:05+50VM407:45+212h 40m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL652 km52 km/hr

77 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...TEL??00:02+23TPTYArr +11/Dep +54h 35m-6VM??17:00-116h 58m-3
  T T S
620 kmDrPraveen-
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+36MASArr +16/Dep +110h 35m-15VRI??21:03+1620h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
644 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA100:25+36MASArr +16/Dep +36h 20m-13VRI316:28+1716h 3m-7
SMTWTFS
644 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...BZA??00:40+15TPTYArr +13/Dep +53h 40m-8VM??17:00-116h 20m-1
  T   S
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+15RUArr +33/Dep +114h 20m-22VRI??16:38+4615h 58m23
   W   
666 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+14MASArr -1/Dep +17h 25m+2VRI??21:03+1620h 3m-64
 MT  F 
668 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA501:00+13MASArr -4/Dep +33h 10m+7VRI316:28+1715h 28m-29
   W  S
668 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA501:10+15MASArr +8/Dep +35h 15m-5VRI316:28+1715h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +8/Dep +242h 55m+16VM??13:40+2612h 30m15
S      
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+38TPTYArr +12/Dep +34h 30m-9VM??19:45-1318h 0m-3
     F 
652 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+23TPTYArr +17/Dep +33h 15m-14VM??19:45-1317h 50m-10
no arr/dep
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA702:20+8MASArr -10/Dep +33h 45m+13VRI316:28+1714h 8m-24
S T    
645 kmGopal*^-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+18EDArr +23/Dep +192h 0m-4VRI??23:38+3221h 18m16
    T  
1091 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+1:47KPDArr +1:23/Dep +14h 24m-1:22VM??19:45-1316h 45m-8
S      
663 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+1:55KPDArr +1:49/Dep +12h 17m-1:48VM??19:45-1315h 0m-19
     F 
722 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA??07:25+21MASArr +14/Dep +21h 25m-12VRI??18:45+1611h 20m-23
    T  
644 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA??07:25+21MASArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13VRI??21:03+1613h 38m-22
    T  
644 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA??07:30+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +13h 20m-55VRI??21:03+1613h 33m-15
   W F 
645 kmGopal*^-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA??07:30+8MSArr +11/Dep +13h 20m-10VRI??21:03+1613h 33m-5
  T    
649 kmGopal*^-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+8MSArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11VRI??20:48+1413h 18m-5
  T    
649 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +03h 5m-56VRI??20:48+1413h 18m-15
   W F 
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13304
--
Σ Chhapra-Puduchery ...BZA??07:30+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +03h 45m-56VM??21:08+1513h 38m-14
   W F 
591 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +05h 5m-56VRI??22:48+2115h 18m-14
   W F 
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +05h 25m-56VRI??23:08+2315h 38m-14
   W F 
645 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:35+30MASArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3VRI??21:03+1613h 28m-8
 M     
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+30MASArr +4/Dep +04h 35m-4VRI??22:48+2115h 13m-7
 M     
645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:20MASArr +43/Dep +03h 55m-43VRI??22:48+2114h 38m-11
   W   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:20MASArr +43/Dep +04h 15m-43VRI??23:08+2314h 58m-11
   W   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+30MASArr +6/Dep +12h 10m-5VRI??21:03+1612h 53m-7
S      
644 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +01h 25m-27VRI??20:48+1411h 48m-25
SMTWTFS
645 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
9778
Σ Ahmedabad-Puducher...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +02h 5m-27VM??21:08+1512h 8m-24
SMTWTFS
591 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA109:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +04h 50m-27VRI400:03+1315h 3m-26
SMTWTFS
645 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +03h 25m-27VRI??22:48+2113h 48m-24
SMTWTFS
645 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +04h 5m-27VRI??23:28+2114h 28m-25
SMTWTFS
645 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +03h 10m-27VM??21:40+1412h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
591 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8003
--
Σ pondy express ...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +30/Dep +01h 45m-30VM??21:08+1511h 33m-15
   W   
595 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +30/Dep +03h 25m-30VRI??23:08+2313h 33m-15
   W   
649 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +30/Dep +03h 5m-30VRI??22:48+2113h 13m-15
   W   
649 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA009:35+26MSArr +30/Dep +04h 30m-30VRI400:03+1314h 28m-17
   W   
649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30VM??21:40+1412h 5m-18
   W   
595 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA010:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +05h 0m-1:07VM500:20+1114h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 20m-1:06VRI??00:28+1214h 8m-10
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +26h 15m-1:05VM??01:55+1015h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
591 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA010:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +03h 55m-1:07VRI400:03+1313h 43m-9
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +01h 10m-1:07VM??21:08+1510h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
591 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +02h 50m-1:07VRI??23:08+2312h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
645 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +02h 30m-1:07VRI??22:48+2112h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
645 kmGopal*^-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +03h 10m-1:07VRI??23:28+2113h 8m-8
SMTWTFS
645 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +02h 15m-1:07VM??21:40+1411h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
591 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA??11:55+2:03MSArr +1:06/Dep +23h 10m-1:04VM??01:55+1014h 0m-42
   W   
595 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+2:03MSArr +1:06/Dep +05m-1:06VRI??23:28+2111h 33m-41
   W   
649 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+2:03MSArr +1:06/Dep +11h 15m-1:05VRI??00:28+1212h 33m-43
   W   
649 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+2:03MSArr +1:06/Dep +23h 25m-1:04VM??02:10+1814h 15m-41
   W   
595 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...BZA??11:55+1:00KPDArr +1:03/Dep +13h 29m-1:02VM??02:55-215h 0m-5
      S
663 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+43MSArr +15/Dep +22h 30m-13VM??01:55+1013h 0m-13
 M     
595 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+43MSArr +15/Dep +01h 30m-15VRI??01:28+2012h 33m-11
 M     
649 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA512:55+43MSArr +15/Dep +01h 15m-15VM500:20+1111h 25m-14
 M     
595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+43MSArr +15/Dep +22h 15m-13VRI??02:40+813h 45m-12
 M     
649 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+43MSArr +15/Dep 2h 15m+0VRI??02:40-13h 45m-12
 M     
649 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA??14:30+26MASArr +18/Dep +23h 0m-16VM??01:55+1011h 25m-5
    T S
590 kmScience is better th...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +35/Dep +11h 10m-34VRI??00:28+129h 58m-3
S  W   
644 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +35/Dep +023h 5m-35VM??21:40+1431h 10m-3
S  W   
590 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA??15:45+41MASArr +26/Dep +230m-24VM??01:55+1010h 10m-16
    T  
591 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15070
Σ INDB-PDY ]...BZA??16:05+11KPDArr +1:01/Dep +171h 17m-44VM??06:20+1814h 15m14
  T    
722 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+52MASArr +30/Dep +115h 30m-29VRI??21:03+1625h 43m-15
  T   S
644 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +76h 0m+0VRI??11:32+2016h 12m-13
  T   S
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:45MASArr +51/Dep +74h 35m-44VRI??11:32+2015h 7m-25
     FS
645 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +74h 25m-25VRI??11:32+2014h 52m-22
SMTWTFS
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +22h 45m-30VM??09:55+413h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
591 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +4/Dep +71h 45m+3VRI??11:32+2014h 37m-9
SMTWTFS
673 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +4/Dep +32h 0m-1VM??11:05+1914h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
619 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:52MASArr +1:49/Dep +73h 45m-1:42VRI??11:32+2013h 37m-27
 MTW   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:38MASArr +1:43/Dep +73h 45m-1:36VRI??11:32+2013h 37m-25
      S
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+14MASArr +3/Dep +72h 20m+4VRI??11:32+2012h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
613 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...TEL??23:12+14MASArr +3/Dep +32h 35m+0VM??11:05+1911h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
559 kmBMTIR*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+36MASArr +25/Dep +32h 10m-22VM??11:05+1911h 40m-30
SMTWTFS
590 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+36MASArr +25/Dep +71h 55m-18VRI??11:32+2012h 7m-29
SMTWTFS
644 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.