Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
WADI/Wadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to WADI/Wadi Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WADI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: WADI   

Shortest Route: 497.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WADI/Wadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+9WADI216:05-210h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA506:55+5WADI416:40+59h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL534 km55 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+40WADI418:40+3810h 35m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km47 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBZA011:00+11WADI221:40-910h 40m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km47 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+2WADI000:30+011h 30m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km43 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45+8CT??02:34-10h 49m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km48 km/hr

17 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WADI/Wadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+5SCArr +12/Dep +57h 45m-7WADI??18:40+117h 20m-5
 MT   S
534 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+5SCArr +12/Dep +07h 45m-12WADI??18:40-917h 20m-7
   W   
534 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+5SCArr +12/Dep +27h 30m-10WADI??18:00+1516h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
535 kmKishor*^~-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...TEL??02:15+15RUArr +1:12/Dep +103h 15m-1:02WADI??01:40-1123h 25m17
SMTWTFS
885 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+7KPDArr +11/Dep +2637m+15WADI??01:00+1022h 0m3
   W   
1238 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6WADI??18:00+1511h 35m6
SMTWTFS
535 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +8/Dep +02h 50m-8WADI??17:19+1310h 54m3
SM WTFS
534 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:30+43SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20WADI??18:40+112h 10m-29
 MT   S
491 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TEL??06:30+43HYBArr +13/Dep +21h 50m-11WADI??18:00+1511h 30m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmDinesh Gada-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...BZA??07:00+14SCArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7WADI??17:19+1310h 19m-1
SM WTFS
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA011:15+52HYBArr +41/Dep +22h 45m-39WADI200:45+213h 30m-42
SMTWTFS
544 kmHussain*^~-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA112:10+14SCArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7WADI200:45+212h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
524 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA512:15+25SCArr +7/Dep +01h 51m-7WADI200:45+212h 30m-6
    T  
528 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA514:05+2SCArr +9/Dep +230m-7WADI200:45+234h 40m0
 MTWT S
1131 kmCheetah*^~-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+13GTLArr +30/Dep +1:231h 40m+53NW??10:09+1:0814h 44m-2
SMTWTFS
650 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+13GTLArr +30/Dep +1:094h 15m+39WADI??14:55-419h 30m5
SMTWTFS
663 kmChart Prepared*~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:18MASArr +1:26/Dep +12h 20m-1:25WADI??19:05-121h 10m-15
 MTW   
1113 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.