Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:23:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:23:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
28 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 686.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRBZA001:00-KJM*413:00-12h 0m7
  T    
3A
 718 km60 km/hr
08301Sambalpur Banaswadi ...ExpECoRBZA001:35-BAND*016:40-15h 5m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL724 km48 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBZA003:00+1:47YPR*216:40+3113h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km54 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBZA004:45-YPR*416:00-11h 15m1
SM WT S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL739 km66 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA004:45+1:55YPR*518:25+3913h 40m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL798 km58 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBZA??04:45+1:51YPR*016:00+1:5711h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL738 km66 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRBZA205:20+34YPR*420:00+5214h 40m11
      S
3A
RLWL686 km47 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+16SBC*420:20+2014h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL791 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+21SBC520:40+3513h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km60 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+28YPR*020:55+5013h 25m8
S      
IISL
RLWL798 km59 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBZA008:00+2:57BNC*1A21:15+1:5913h 15m3
    T  
3A
RLWL781 km59 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBZA108:00+2:59YPR*021:35+1:4213h 35m3
   W   
3A
RLWL738 km54 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+1:00SBC500:30+1:1712h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km58 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERBZA115:45+51YPR*305:00+1313h 15m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL728 km55 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERBZA115:45+57YPR*105:00+1413h 15m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL728 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERBZA015:45+1:01BNC*1A04:30+1012h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL717 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45+29YPR*417:55+1426h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1270 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+42YPR*607:15+1714h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL728 km51 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCRBZA417:10+1YPR*109:45+1116h 35m17
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km42 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA019:05+3:37YPR*409:05+2:5514h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km53 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA119:25+23SBC*5,612:05+1416h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL754 km45 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRBZA019:55-YPR*??09:05-13h 10m13
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL739 km56 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBZA620:25+1:20BNC*1A10:50-614h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km50 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+2:00YPR*411:50+4515h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL798 km52 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRBZA*820:40+15BNC*117:10+1:2920h 30m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL750 km37 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+1:52BNC*1A11:40+1:2013h 45m7
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBZA021:55+1:42SBC*611:50+1:5113h 55m7
S      
II3A2A
RLWL785 km56 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+30SBC*212:30+1713h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL721 km54 km/hr

49 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+36MASArr +16/Dep +240m-14SBC??14:00+513h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
790 kmxxx-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+13MASArr -4/Dep +33h 15m+7SBC??20:05+1819h 5m-16
   W  S
814 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+14MASArr -1/Dep +33h 15m+4SBC??20:05+1819h 5m-52
 MT  F 
814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...BZA??02:30+21JTJArr -9/Dep +101h 17m+19SBC??18:45+1216h 15m27
  T    
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??02:30+21JTJArr -9/Dep +412h 37m+50SBC??20:05+1817h 35m6
  T    
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+25MASArr -5/Dep +33h 25m+8SBC??20:05+1817h 20m-11
  T    
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...BZA??03:00+4:24JTJArr +3:38/Dep +163h 20m-3:22SBC??20:05+1817h 5m-8
    T  
721 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??03:00+3KPDArr +11/Dep +414h 12m+30SBC??20:05+1817h 5m5
   W   
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+3KPDArr +11/Dep +2437m+13YNK??16:03+1313h 3m-6
   W   
732 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BZA??05:20+11TDUArr +55/Dep +371h 55m-18YPR??04:45+1823h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1057 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5SBC??21:35+1515h 35m11
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore...BZA??07:10+14GTLArr +1:14/Dep +522h 55m-22YPR??05:40+4022h 30m20
SMTWTFS
710 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA??07:30+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +21h 10m-54SBC??21:35+1514h 5m-9
   W F 
791 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BZA??07:30+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +13h 5m-55SBC??22:30+1115h 0m-18
   W F 
791 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BZA??07:35+49JTJArr /Dep +141h 2m+0SBC??21:35+1514h 0m-26
  T    
732 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+43MASArr +2/Dep +225m+0SBC??21:35+1513h 55m-8
S      
790 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BZA??07:40+43MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1SBC??22:30+1114h 50m-17
S      
790 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BZA??08:10+1:20MASArr +43/Dep +11h 55m-42SBC??22:30+1114h 20m-15
   W   
790 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??08:10+30MASArr +6/Dep +11h 55m-5SBC??22:30+1114h 20m-10
S      
790 kmMahendra Reddy-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +11h 25m-26SBC??22:30+1113h 30m-28
SM WTFS
791 kmChart Prepared*~-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +16h 15m-1:06SBC??05:10+618h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
791 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 0m-1:06SBC??03:45+1317h 25m1
SMTWTFS
791 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +130m-1:06SBC??22:30+1112h 10m-11
SM WTFS
791 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA??11:00+48TPTYArr +26/Dep +143h 35m-12SBC??06:55+2819h 55m14
 M     
721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??11:00+1:36KPDArr +1:36/Dep +353h 52m-1:01SBC??03:45+1316h 45m-3
     F 
722 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BZA??11:00+32WADIArr +4/Dep +720m+3YPR??07:10+1820h 10m7
   W   
1004 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BZA??11:00+1:11DMMArr +1:23/Dep +91h 22m-1:14YPR??03:30+316h 30m6
    T  
687 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +24/Dep +11h 5m-23SBC??03:45+1315h 50m2
 M   F 
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+41MSArr +28/Dep +11h 5m-27SBC??03:45+1315h 50m4
  T    
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+2:20MSArr +1:36/Dep +155m-1:35SBC??03:45+1315h 50m-21
S      
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +35/Dep +13h 5m-34SBC??05:10+614h 40m0
S  W   
790 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA??14:30+26MASArr +18/Dep +145m-17SBC??03:45+1313h 15m5
    T S
790 kmGopal*^-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+31MASArr +27/Dep +145m-26SBC??03:45+1313h 15m7
  T    
790 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +35/Dep +150m-34SBC??03:45+1313h 15m8
S  W   
790 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+1AMLAArr +33/Dep +580m+25YPR??11:15+2444h 25m24
S      
2276 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...BZA??15:00+28KPDArr +23/Dep +361h 0m+13SBC??06:55+2815h 55m14
SMTWTFS
722 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BZA??15:00+28KPDArr +23/Dep +341h 45m+11SBC??05:10+614h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
722 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+41MASArr +32/Dep +130m-31SBC??05:10+614h 0m-6
   W  S
790 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+41MASArr +32/Dep +245m-30YPR??06:00+1014h 50m-6
      S
797 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BZA??15:10+41MASArr +32/Dep +28h 40m-30SBC??13:10+1222h 0m-3
   W  S
790 kmrajatroy1964-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+5MASArr +2/Dep +140m-1SBC??05:10+613h 50m6
SM WTFS
814 kmShashanka*^~-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...BZA??16:05+11JTJArr +41/Dep +01h 17m-41SBC??08:00+1015h 55m-9
  T    
791 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BZA??20:25+1:45JTJArr +57/Dep +163h 39m-41SBC??14:00+517h 35m-20
     FS
791 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:25+1:11MASArr +24/Dep +24h 10m-22SBC??14:00+517h 35m-7
 M W   
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +24h 0m-30SBC??14:00+517h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
791 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +23h 35m-30SBC??13:10+1216h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
791 kmchayanghosh-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +4/Dep +21h 20m-2SBC??14:00+517h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
819 kmThe train not taken~-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BZA??21:55+1:38MASArr +1:43/Dep +22h 55m-1:41SBC??13:10+1215h 15m-21
      S
790 kmchayanghosh-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+36MASArr +25/Dep +21h 5m-23SBC??13:10+1213h 45m-25
SMTWTFS
790 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.