Search Trains
VKB/Vikarabad Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:53:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:53:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VKB/Vikarabad Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
9 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒VKB   Filters   Dep: VKB   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 385.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Begumpet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERVKB002:30+8BZA012:30+210h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km42 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRTDU104:50+34BZA114:00+259h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km51 km/hr
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRVKB107:10+20BZA*015:10+318h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km53 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRVKB107:10+40BZA515:05+487h 55m10
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRVKB108:20+4BZA216:55+268h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL385 km45 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRVKB010:20+21TEL019:38+49h 18m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 379 km41 km/hr
12748Palnadu SF ExpressSFSCRVKB*313:45+1GNT*320:00+96h 15m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL353 km57 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRVKB119:30+11BZA603:20+187h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL422 km54 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRTDU023:40+51BZA008:45+339h 5m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL427 km47 km/hr

15 ΣChains between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Begumpet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...VKB??02:50+9HYBArr +0/Dep +03h 0m+0BZA??13:05+710h 15m-10
S      
423 kmDinesh Gada-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...VKB??03:59+9BMTArr +20/Dep +02h 17m-20BZA??13:20+169h 21m-15
SMTWTFS
405 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...VKB??03:59+9HYBArr -2/Dep +01h 35m+2BZA??13:05+79h 6m-22
S      
423 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...VKB??03:59+9HYBArr -2/Dep +13h 55m+3BZA??16:30+412h 31m-15
SMTWTFS
432 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...VKB??03:59+9HYBArr -2/Dep +01h 45m+2BZA??13:30+29h 31m-13
SMTWTFS
423 kmBMTIR*^~-
5031
Σ Latur - Kolkatta E...VKB??04:50+14HYBArr +8/Dep +12h 45m-7BZA??16:30+411h 40m-37
SMTWTFS
432 kmAbhishek Rai-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...TDU??07:00+24SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20TEL??18:08+111h 8m-16
  T TF 
421 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...VKB??07:10+18SCArr +6/Dep +12h 45m-5TEL??18:08+110h 58m-13
S T    
379 kmDinesh Gada-
17988
Σ shiridi guntur&nbs...VKB??07:10+18SCArr +6/Dep +14h 0m-5BZA??19:55+812h 45m-3
S T    
422 kmBMTIR*^~-
16131
Σ bidar hyb trivandr...VKB??08:27+2HYBArr -5/Dep +050m+5TEL??18:08+19h 41m5
 MTWTFS
389 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...VKB??10:06+14SCArr +10/Dep +11h 15m-9BZA??19:55+89h 49m0
SMTWTFS
422 kmBMTIR*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...VKB??10:32+28BMTArr +11/Dep +04h 30m-11BZA??21:25+1410h 53m-8
SMTWTFS
380 kmManish*^~-
13490
--
Σ Pune Vijayawada He...VKB??12:45+20SCArr -1/Dep +01h 55m+1BZA??22:10+39h 25m1
SM WTFS
422 kmSudarshan*^~-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...VKB??12:45+20SCArr -1/Dep +01h 35m+1BZA??21:25+148h 40m-1
SM WTFS
385 kmBMTIR*^~-
21991
Σ Pune-Vizag 6Day li...VKB??12:45+20SCArr -1/Dep +103h 20m+11BZA??23:05+1710h 20m-1
SM WTFS
422 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.